Serie A 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Jamil Siebert has made 6 Serie A appearances for Lecce in 2026/2027. Averaging 2.3 tackles per game, Jamil Siebert commits 1.2 fouls per match and has picked up 1 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.6.
Recent form for Jamil Siebert: 12 tackles and 7 fouls across the last 5 Serie A appearances. Card markets are the most actively traded Bet Builder leg for a centre-back, and the per-game foul rate keeps that market live.
Jamil Siebert anchors Lecce's Serie A back line in 2026/2027, with 2.3 tackles and 1.2 fouls per game across 6 appearances. The 1 bookings flow naturally from the position.
For tackle and card markets, Jamil Siebert has made 1+ tackles in 83% of Serie A appearances (5/6) and committed 1+ fouls in 50% of games. With 1 bookings in 6 games, they are worth monitoring for card markets. Last 5 games: 12 tackles, 7 fouls. Lecce's next fixture is against Udinese on Sun 18th Oct.
Jamil Siebert averages 2.3 tackles per Serie A game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 83% of appearances.
Jamil Siebert has 1 yellow cards in 6 Serie A appearances this season, committing 1.2 fouls per game.
Jamil Siebert has made 1+ tackles in 83% and committed 1+ fouls in 50% of appearances this season. Check the match-by-match data above for recent form.
Jamil Siebert has an average match rating of 6.6 across 6 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027.
Jamil Siebert plays as a defender for Lecce, primarily appearing in Serie A fixtures in 2026/2027.
Jamil Siebert plays for Lecce in Serie A during the 2026/2027 season.
Jamil Siebert and Lecce face Udinese on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Jamil Siebert's historical output against Udinese where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 15.00 | 151.00 |
| Assists | 0.02 | 0% (0/10) | - | 17.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.31 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.00 | 11.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.09 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.26 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.25 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | 1.29 | 2.25 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.56 | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.67 | 4.00 |
| Tackles | 2.03 | 80% (8/10) | 3 games | 1.06 | 1.33 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.1 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.40 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | Serie A | Bologna (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.06 | 35 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Serie A | AC Milan (away) | 3-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 36 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Serie A | Monza (home) | 3-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 31 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Sep | Serie A | Cagliari (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.22 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | Serie A | Roma (home) | 0-4 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 30 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Serie A | Venezia (away) | 0-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.00 | 23 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 May | Serie A | Genoa (home) | 1-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 27 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 May | Serie A | Sassuolo (away) | 2-3 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 May | Serie A | Juventus (home) | 0-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 32 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 May | Serie A | Pisa (away) | 1-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 35 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 83 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 6.7 | 0.03 | 29.2 | 23.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 6.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 80% (4/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 100% (5/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 70% (7/10) | 100% (5/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 2+ | 3 games | 13 Sep | 1.33 |
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 13 Sep | 1.06 |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 2 games | 20 Sep | 2.25 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 20 Sep | 1.29 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | Lecce | 6 | 474 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 6.63 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Lecce | 21 | 1700 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 28 | 3 | 6.8 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Lecce | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.34 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2025 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | Lecce | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Lecce |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a centre-back |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attacker | 8 | 62% | 46% |
| Attacking midfield | 3 | 23% | 11% |
| Left-back | 1 | 8% | 2% |
| Right midfield | 1 | 8% | 7% |