Lecce Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Lecce Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Lecce have recorded 90 total crosses across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 15 per match. D. Veiga leads the squad with 22 total crosses - 3.67 per game. Y. Maleh is next with 14.
Lecce Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Lecce are averaging 15 total crosses per match - D. Veiga leads that period with 22. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Lecce vs Udinese on 18.10.2026.
Lecce Total Crosses Questions
How many total crosses do Lecce average per game?
Lecce average 15 total crosses per Serie A game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 15 per match.
Who leads Lecce for total crosses?
D. Veiga leads Lecce for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 22 in Serie A - an average of 3.67 per game. Y. Maleh is second with 14.
How do Lecce's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Lecce's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Lecce player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Antonino Gallo | defender | 9 | 33 | 3.67 | 89% |
| Danilo Veiga | defender | 10 | 31 | 3.1 | 100% |
| Youssef Maleh | midfielder | 7 | 17 | 2.43 | 100% |
| Konan N’Dri | attacker | 7 | 16 | 2.29 | 86% |
| Ivan Ilić | midfielder | 4 | 12 | 3 | 75% |
| Lameck Banda | attacker | 3 | 11 | 3.67 | 100% |
| Santiago Pierotti | attacker | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 70% |
| Oumar Ngom | midfielder | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 30% |
| Lassana Coulibaly | midfielder | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 30% |
| Willem Geubbels | attacker | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 25% |
| Jamil Siebert | defender | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Olaf Gorter | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Thórir Jóhann Helgason | midfielder | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Gaspar | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Walid Cheddira | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Amar Fatah | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Corrie Ndaba | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Paco Esteban | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Mohamed Kaba | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Wladimiro Falcone | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tiago Gabriel | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nikola Stulic | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ylber Ramadani | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joël Monteiro | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Gaby Jean | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Lecce total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Bologna | Home | 1-2 | 31 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie A | AC Milan | Away | 3-0 | 11 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Monza | Home | 3-2 | 13 | | | |
| 7 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Cagliari | Away | 1-0 | 16 | | | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Roma | Home | 0-4 | 7 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Venezia | Away | 0-2 | 12 | | | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Palermo | Away | 2-0 | 32 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie A | Genoa | Home | 1-0 | 10 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Sassuolo | Away | 2-3 | 23 | | | |
| 9 May 2026 | Serie A | Juventus | Home | 0-1 | 8 | | | |
Lecce total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 16.3
- Total crosses against per game
- 16.8
- Match total total crosses per game
- 33.1
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 9 of 20
Lecce Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 13.8 | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 18.8 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 16.3 | 50% | 40% | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Lecce Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 17.8 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 15.8 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 16.8 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 50% | 30% |
Lecce Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 31.6 | 80% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 34.6 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 33.1 | 90% | 80% | 60% | 50% | 20% |
Lecce Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 16.3 | 13.8 | 18.8 |
| Total crosses over 12.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Total crosses over 14.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Total crosses over 16.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Total crosses over 18.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Total crosses over 20.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
Lecce Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 16.8 | 17.8 | 15.8 |
| Total crosses against over 12.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Total crosses against over 14.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Total crosses against over 16.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Total crosses against over 18.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Total crosses against over 20.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
Lecce Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 33.1 | 31.6 | 34.6 |
| Match total crosses over 20.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 25.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Match total crosses over 40.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Lecce total crosses match by match 2026/2027
Serie A total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
Lecce total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 30.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 12.67 | 20.13 | 32.8 | 60% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 14.43 | 18.65 | 33.09 | 65% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 19.33 | 18.19 | 37.52 | 95% |
| Vs bottom six | 12 | 18.5 | 18.25 | 36.75 | 92% |
Lecce total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 30.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 15 | 18.33 | 33.33 | 67% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 32 | 9 | 41 | 100% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 38 | 17.05 | 18.45 | 35.5 | 82% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 2 | 7.5 | 27 | 34.5 | 50% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 38 | 16.21 | 20.18 | 36.39 | 79% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 2 | 24 | 11.5 | 35.5 | 100% |
Lecce next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 10:30 | Udinese (away) | 35.17 | 18.33 | 16.83 | 37 | 22.67 | 14.33 |
| Sun 25 Oct 17:00 | Juventus (home) | 33.33 | 22.5 | 10.83 | 31 | 22.33 | 8.67 |
| Thu 29 Oct 17:30 | Frosinone (away) | 33.17 | 17.17 | 16 | 29 | 12.67 | 16.33 |
Lecce players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
Lecce players with the most games of 3+ total crosses 2026/2027
Udinese total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Lecce stats on Statz
Lecce stats & bet builder pages
Lecce recent matches
Lecce next match