Lecce Passes Stats 2026/2027
Lecce Passes Stats 2026/2027
Lecce have completed 2185 passes across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 364.2 per match. L. Coulibaly leads the squad with 202 passes this season - 33.67 per game - featuring in 6/6 appearances (100%). D. Veiga follows with 195 passes at 32.5 per game.
Lecce Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Lecce are averaging 364.2 passes per match - L. Coulibaly leads that period with 202 (33.67 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. L. Coulibaly's average of 33.67 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Lecce vs Udinese on 18.10.2026.
Lecce Passes Questions
How many passes does Lecce complete per game?
Lecce average 364.2 passes per Serie A game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 364.2.
Who completes the most passes for Lecce?
L. Coulibaly leads Lecce for passes in 2026/2027 with 202 across Serie A - 33.67 per game. D. Veiga is second with 195 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. L. Coulibaly's season average of 33.67 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Lecce pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Lecce's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Lecce player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Tiago Gabriel | defender | 8 | 319 | 39.88 | 100% |
| Danilo Veiga | defender | 10 | 318 | 31.8 | 100% |
| Wladimiro Falcone | goalkeeper | 10 | 294 | 29.4 | 100% |
| Lassana Coulibaly | midfielder | 10 | 285 | 28.5 | 100% |
| Jamil Siebert | defender | 9 | 257 | 28.56 | 100% |
| Oumar Ngom | midfielder | 10 | 254 | 25.4 | 100% |
| Antonino Gallo | defender | 9 | 237 | 26.33 | 100% |
| Gaspar | defender | 5 | 235 | 47 | 100% |
| Santiago Pierotti | attacker | 10 | 202 | 20.2 | 100% |
| Ivan Ilić | midfielder | 4 | 157 | 39.25 | 100% |
| Youssef Maleh | midfielder | 7 | 153 | 21.86 | 100% |
| Ylber Ramadani | midfielder | 3 | 84 | 28 | 100% |
| Konan N’Dri | attacker | 7 | 71 | 10.14 | 100% |
| Nikola Stulic | attacker | 5 | 62 | 12.4 | 100% |
| Joël Monteiro | midfielder | 3 | 45 | 15 | 100% |
| Corrie Ndaba | defender | 2 | 38 | 19 | 100% |
| Willem Geubbels | attacker | 4 | 37 | 9.25 | 100% |
| Amar Fatah | attacker | 3 | 34 | 11.33 | 100% |
| Gaby Jean | defender | 2 | 25 | 12.5 | 100% |
| Olaf Gorter | midfielder | 2 | 24 | 12 | 100% |
| Walid Cheddira | attacker | 3 | 21 | 7 | 100% |
| Lameck Banda | attacker | 3 | 20 | 6.67 | 100% |
| Mohamed Kaba | midfielder | 1 | 14 | 14 | 100% |
| Paco Esteban | attacker | 2 | 13 | 6.5 | 100% |
| Thórir Jóhann Helgason | midfielder | 1 | 9 | 9 | 100% |
Lecce passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Bologna | Home | 1-2 | 409 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie A | AC Milan | Away | 3-0 | 306 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Monza | Home | 3-2 | 321 | | | |
| 7 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Cagliari | Away | 1-0 | 514 | | | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Roma | Home | 0-4 | 375 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Venezia | Away | 0-2 | 260 | | | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Palermo | Away | 2-0 | 413 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie A | Genoa | Home | 1-0 | 241 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Sassuolo | Away | 2-3 | 208 | | | |
| 9 May 2026 | Serie A | Juventus | Home | 0-1 | 270 | | | |
Lecce passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 331.7
- Passes against per game
- 518.6
- Match total passes per game
- 850.3
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 14 of 20
Lecce Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 275.5 % |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 323.2 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 340.2 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 331.7 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 30% |
Lecce Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 275.5 % |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 498.8 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Away | 5 | 538.4 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 60% |
| Overall | 10 | 518.6 | 100% | 100% | 90% | 90% | 70% |
Lecce Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 800.5 % |
Over 825.5 % |
Over 850.5 % |
Over 875.5 % |
Over 900.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 822 | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 878.6 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 850.3 | 60% | 50% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
Lecce Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 331.7 | 323.2 | 340.2 |
| Passes over 275.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Passes over 300.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Passes over 325.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Passes over 350.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Passes over 375.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
Lecce Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 518.6 | 498.8 | 538.4 |
| Passes against over 275.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes against over 300.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes against over 325.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Passes against over 350.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Passes against over 375.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
Lecce Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 850.3 | 822 | 878.6 |
| Match passes over 800.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Match passes over 825.5 | 50% | 20% | 80% |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Match passes over 900.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Lecce passes match by match 2026/2027
Serie A passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
| # |
Team |
MP |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 850.5 % |
| 1 | Atalanta | 6 | 483.33 | 551.33 | 1034.67 | 100% |
| 2 | Cagliari | 6 | 392 | 631.5 | 1023.5 | 83% |
| 3 | Inter | 6 | 613.67 | 370.67 | 984.33 | 83% |
| 4 | Sassuolo | 6 | 449.67 | 534.5 | 984.17 | 83% |
| 5 | Como | 6 | 606.33 | 362 | 968.33 | 83% |
| 6 | Juventus | 6 | 569.33 | 398.5 | 967.83 | 83% |
| 7 | Roma | 6 | 513.33 | 449.83 | 963.17 | 83% |
| 8 | AC Milan | 6 | 581.33 | 376.67 | 958 | 83% |
| 9 | Udinese | 6 | 460.67 | 488.17 | 948.83 | 83% |
| 10 | Napoli | 6 | 474.17 | 470.83 | 945 | 67% |
| 11 | Torino | 6 | 474.5 | 456 | 930.5 | 67% |
| 12 | Lazio | 6 | 460.5 | 464 | 924.5 | 67% |
| 13 | Parma | 6 | 387 | 528.67 | 915.67 | 67% |
| 14 | Lecce | 6 | 364.17 | 530 | 894.17 | 33% |
| 15 | Bologna | 6 | 456.33 | 430.33 | 886.67 | 50% |
| 16 | Venezia | 6 | 501.17 | 365.67 | 866.83 | 50% |
| 17 | Monza | 6 | 370.83 | 495.33 | 866.17 | 17% |
| 18 | Genoa | 6 | 391.83 | 462.17 | 854 | 50% |
| 19 | Fiorentina | 6 | 387.33 | 458.17 | 845.5 | 33% |
| 20 | Frosinone | 6 | 305.33 | 418.5 | 723.83 | 0% |
Lecce passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 850.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 322.2 | 558.4 | 880.6 | 67% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 327.65 | 533.09 | 860.74 | 52% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 326.33 | 410.19 | 736.52 | 5% |
| Vs bottom six | 12 | 317.08 | 409.33 | 726.42 | 8% |
Lecce passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 850.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 364.17 | 530 | 894.17 | 67% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 413 | 360 | 773 | 0% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 38 | 321.16 | 465.66 | 786.82 | 24% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 2 | 255.5 | 624.5 | 880 | 50% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 38 | 355.82 | 465.87 | 821.68 | 47% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 2 | 451.5 | 459 | 910.5 | 100% |
Lecce next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 10:30 | Udinese (away) | 948.83 | 460.67 | 488.17 | 946.67 | 457.33 | 489.33 |
| Sun 25 Oct 17:00 | Juventus (home) | 967.83 | 569.33 | 398.5 | 981 | 636.67 | 344.33 |
| Thu 29 Oct 17:30 | Frosinone (away) | 723.83 | 305.33 | 418.5 | 714 | 259.67 | 454.33 |
Lecce players with the most games of 12+ passes 2026/2027
Lecce players with the most games of 25+ passes 2026/2027
Lecce players with the most games of 32+ passes 2026/2027
Udinese passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Lecce stats on Statz
Lecce stats & bet builder pages
Lecce recent matches
Lecce next match