Torino are currently 12th in the Serie A after 6 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading L W L D W. They are averaging 1.2 goals per game this season while conceding 1.5. With 51.2% average possession and 474.5 passes per game, Torino are one of the balanced sides in the division.
Torino are generating 9.8 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 3.2 on target - a shot accuracy of 32.7%. They have scored in 100% of Serie A games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 67% of matches. Both teams have scored in 83% of Torino's games, and they have kept 0% clean sheets.
Defensively, Torino average 14.7 tackles and 8.3 fouls committed per game. They pick up 0.7 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Torino's goals against average of 1.5 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.
Torino's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 3.5 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 67% over 2.5 goals rate and 83% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Torino's next fixture against Parma on 19.10.2026.
Torino's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 3 home games they've averaged 1 goals scored and 1.67 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 67% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 1.33 scored and 1.33 conceded across 3 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Torino are averaging 1.07 xG for and 1.66 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of -0.59. Their 1.2 actual goals per game is in line with expected output, pointing to average conversion and reflecting a side performing in line with expected metrics. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.07 xG for and 1.66 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Torino currently sit 12 of 20 in the Serie A table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 18 of 20 for shots, 15 for tackles and 18 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They sit bottom-five in fouls, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.
Torino average 1.2 goals per Serie A game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches, conceding 1.5 per game.
Torino's last five results are L W L D W. They are currently 12th in the Serie A after 6 games this season.
Torino average 9.8 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 3.2 on target - a shot accuracy of 32.7%.
Torino average 3.5 corners, 14.7 tackles, 8.3 fouls and 0.7 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 67% of their Serie A games, BTTS in 83%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Torino's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 | 1.17 | 83% | 67% | 0% |
| Home | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | 1 | 67% | 67% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | 100% | 67% | 0% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Torino home | Torino away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter | 6 | 16 | 14 Mar | 13 Dec |
| 2 | Lazio | 6 | 16 | 28 Nov | 11 Apr |
| 3 | Roma | 6 | 14 | 0-2 (L) | 7 Feb |
| 4 | Cagliari | 6 | 13 | 20 Dec | 16 May |
| 5 | AC Milan | 6 | 12 | 1-2 (L) | 17 Jan |
| 6 | Juventus | 6 | 11 | 4 Apr | 6 Jan |
| 7 | Como | 6 | 11 | 27 Oct | 21 Feb |
| 8 | Napoli | 6 | 10 | 23 May | 21 Nov |
| 9 | Frosinone | 6 | 10 | 31 Jan | 1 Nov |
| 10 | Atalanta | 6 | 9 | 10 Jan | 7 Mar |
| 11 | Sassuolo | 6 | 8 | 14 Feb | 2-1 (L) |
| 12 | Torino | 6 | 7 | - | - |
| 13 | Lecce | 6 | 6 | 7 Nov | 24 Jan |
| 14 | Bologna | 6 | 5 | 9 May | 1-1 (D) |
| 15 | Udinese | 6 | 4 | 2-1 (W) | 21 Mar |
| 16 | Monza | 6 | 4 | 23 Oct | 30 May |
| 17 | Genoa | 6 | 4 | 18 Apr | 6 Dec |
| 18 | Parma | 6 | 4 | 2 May | 19 Oct |
| 19 | Fiorentina | 6 | 4 | 28 Feb | 1-2 (W) |
| 20 | Venezia | 6 | 0 | 2 Jan | 25 Apr |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ché Adams | attacker | 2 | 5 | 0.4 |
| 2 | Sandro Kulenovic | attacker | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 3 | Rolando Mandragora | midfielder | 1 | 4 | 0.25 |
| 4 | Giovanni Simeone | attacker | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| 5 | Daniel Bragança | midfielder | 1 | 4 | 0.25 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rolando Mandragora | midfielder | 1 | 4 | 0.25 |
| 2 | Eray Cömert | defender | 1 | 5 | 0.2 |
| 3 | Rafik Belghali | defender | 1 | 4 | 0.25 |
| 4 | Gvidas Gineitis | midfielder | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| 5 | Alessio Cacciamani | attacker | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Giovanni Simeone | attacker | 20 | 8 | 2.5 |
| 2 | Nikola Vlašić | midfielder | 7 | 8 | 0.88 |
| 3 | Rolando Mandragora | midfielder | 7 | 4 | 1.75 |
| 4 | Sandro Kulenovic | attacker | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| 5 | Saúl Coco | defender | 6 | 8 | 0.75 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rolando Mandragora | midfielder | 5 | 4 | 1.25 |
| 2 | Giovanni Simeone | attacker | 4 | 8 | 0.5 |
| 3 | Ché Adams | attacker | 3 | 5 | 0.6 |
| 4 | Sandro Kulenovic | attacker | 3 | 6 | 0.5 |
| 5 | Nikola Vlašić | midfielder | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gvidas Gineitis | midfielder | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| 2 | Pietro Comuzzo | defender | 8 | 7 | 1.14 |
| 3 | Nikola Vlašić | midfielder | 7 | 8 | 0.88 |
| 4 | Sandro Kulenovic | attacker | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| 5 | Saúl Coco | defender | 5 | 8 | 0.63 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pietro Comuzzo | defender | 17 | 7 | 2.43 |
| 2 | Gvidas Gineitis | midfielder | 13 | 7 | 1.86 |
| 3 | Saúl Coco | defender | 11 | 8 | 1.38 |
| 4 | Niccolò Fortini | defender | 11 | 6 | 1.83 |
| 5 | Rolando Mandragora | midfielder | 7 | 4 | 1.75 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Giovanni Simeone | attacker | 17 | 8 | 2.13 |
| 2 | Alessio Cacciamani | attacker | 16 | 8 | 2 |
| 3 | Gvidas Gineitis | midfielder | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| 4 | Rolando Mandragora | midfielder | 8 | 4 | 2 |
| 5 | Saúl Coco | defender | 8 | 8 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sandro Kulenovic | attacker | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 2 | Daniel Bragança | midfielder | 1 | 4 | 0.25 |
| 3 | Nathan Patterson | defender | 1 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 4 | Rafik Belghali | defender | 1 | 4 | 0.25 |
| 5 | Gvidas Gineitis | midfielder | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nikola Vlašić | midfielder | 9 | 8 | 1.13 |
| 2 | Kian Fitz-Jim | midfielder | 8 | 6 | 1.33 |
| 3 | Rolando Mandragora | midfielder | 7 | 4 | 1.75 |
| 4 | Alessio Cacciamani | attacker | 6 | 8 | 0.75 |
| 5 | Gvidas Gineitis | midfielder | 5 | 7 | 0.71 |