Torino Passes Stats 2026/2027
Torino Passes Stats 2026/2027
Torino have completed 2847 passes across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 474.5 per match. S. Coco leads the squad with 369 passes this season - 61.5 per game - featuring in 6/6 appearances (100%). P. Comuzzo follows with 248 passes at 49.6 per game.
Torino Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Torino are averaging 474.5 passes per match - S. Coco leads that period with 369 (61.5 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. S. Coco's average of 61.5 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Torino vs Parma on 19.10.2026.
Torino Passes Questions
How many passes does Torino complete per game?
Torino average 474.5 passes per Serie A game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 474.5.
Who completes the most passes for Torino?
S. Coco leads Torino for passes in 2026/2027 with 369 across Serie A - 61.5 per game. P. Comuzzo is second with 248 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. S. Coco's season average of 61.5 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Torino pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Torino's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Torino player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Saúl Coco | defender | 10 | 651 | 65.1 | 100% |
| Pietro Comuzzo | defender | 7 | 410 | 58.57 | 100% |
| Eray Cömert | defender | 5 | 381 | 76.2 | 100% |
| Nikola Vlašić | midfielder | 10 | 353 | 35.3 | 100% |
| Kian Fitz-Jim | midfielder | 6 | 327 | 54.5 | 100% |
| Ardian Ismajli | defender | 8 | 316 | 39.5 | 100% |
| Rolando Mandragora | midfielder | 4 | 223 | 55.75 | 100% |
| Lucas Perri | goalkeeper | 5 | 214 | 42.8 | 100% |
| Gvidas Gineitis | midfielder | 7 | 169 | 24.14 | 100% |
| Niccolò Fortini | defender | 6 | 155 | 25.83 | 100% |
| Alessio Cacciamani | attacker | 8 | 154 | 19.25 | 100% |
| Giovanni Simeone | attacker | 10 | 149 | 14.9 | 100% |
| Emirhan İlkhan | midfielder | 6 | 129 | 21.5 | 100% |
| Enzo Ebosse | defender | 2 | 128 | 64 | 100% |
| Daniel Bragança | midfielder | 4 | 105 | 26.25 | 100% |
| Diego Mascardi | goalkeeper | 3 | 92 | 30.67 | 100% |
| Cesare Casadei | midfielder | 4 | 91 | 22.75 | 100% |
| Ché Adams | attacker | 6 | 82 | 13.67 | 100% |
| Rafik Belghali | defender | 4 | 80 | 20 | 100% |
| Marcus Pedersen | defender | 4 | 74 | 18.5 | 100% |
| Alberto Paleari | goalkeeper | 2 | 57 | 28.5 | 100% |
| Matteo Prati | midfielder | 2 | 51 | 25.5 | 100% |
| Rafa Obrador | defender | 2 | 45 | 22.5 | 100% |
| Guillermo Maripán | defender | 1 | 41 | 41 | 100% |
| Nathan Patterson | defender | 2 | 37 | 18.5 | 100% |
Torino passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Udinese | Home | 2-1 | 403 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Bologna | Away | 1-1 | 473 | | | |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Roma | Home | 0-2 | 509 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Fiorentina | Away | 1-2 | 551 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Monza | Home | 0-1 | 382 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Sassuolo | Away | 2-1 | 527 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie A | AC Milan | Home | 1-2 | 384 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Carrarese | Home | 1-0 | 733 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie A | Juventus | Home | 2-2 | 326 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Cagliari | Away | 2-1 | 510 | | | |
Torino passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 479.8
- Passes against per game
- 420
- Match total passes per game
- 899.8
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 11 of 20
Torino Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
Over 525.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 456.17 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 515.25 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 75% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 479.8 | 60% | 60% | 50% | 50% | 30% |
Torino Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
Over 525.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 446.67 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 380 | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 420 | 50% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Torino Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 825.5 % |
Over 850.5 % |
Over 875.5 % |
Over 900.5 % |
Over 925.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 902.83 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Away | 4 | 895.25 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 899.8 | 70% | 70% | 70% | 60% | 50% |
Torino Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 479.8 | 456.17 | 515.25 |
| Passes over 425.5 | 60% | 33% | 100% |
| Passes over 450.5 | 60% | 33% | 100% |
| Passes over 475.5 | 50% | 33% | 75% |
| Passes over 500.5 | 50% | 33% | 75% |
| Passes over 525.5 | 30% | 17% | 50% |
Torino Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 420 | 446.67 | 380 |
| Passes against over 425.5 | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Passes against over 475.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Passes against over 500.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Passes against over 525.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
Torino Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 899.8 | 902.83 | 895.25 |
| Match passes over 825.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Match passes over 900.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Match passes over 925.5 | 50% | 67% | 25% |
Torino passes match by match 2026/2027
Serie A passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
| # |
Team |
MP |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 875.5 % |
| 1 | Atalanta | 6 | 483.33 | 551.33 | 1034.67 | 100% |
| 2 | Cagliari | 6 | 392 | 631.5 | 1023.5 | 83% |
| 3 | Inter | 6 | 613.67 | 370.67 | 984.33 | 83% |
| 4 | Sassuolo | 6 | 449.67 | 534.5 | 984.17 | 83% |
| 5 | Como | 6 | 606.33 | 362 | 968.33 | 83% |
| 6 | Juventus | 6 | 569.33 | 398.5 | 967.83 | 83% |
| 7 | Roma | 6 | 513.33 | 449.83 | 963.17 | 83% |
| 8 | AC Milan | 6 | 581.33 | 376.67 | 958 | 83% |
| 9 | Udinese | 6 | 460.67 | 488.17 | 948.83 | 83% |
| 10 | Napoli | 6 | 474.17 | 470.83 | 945 | 67% |
| 11 | Torino | 6 | 474.5 | 456 | 930.5 | 67% |
| 12 | Lazio | 6 | 460.5 | 464 | 924.5 | 67% |
| 13 | Parma | 6 | 387 | 528.67 | 915.67 | 67% |
| 14 | Lecce | 6 | 364.17 | 530 | 894.17 | 33% |
| 15 | Bologna | 6 | 456.33 | 430.33 | 886.67 | 50% |
| 16 | Venezia | 6 | 501.17 | 365.67 | 866.83 | 50% |
| 17 | Monza | 6 | 370.83 | 495.33 | 866.17 | 17% |
| 18 | Genoa | 6 | 391.83 | 462.17 | 854 | 50% |
| 19 | Fiorentina | 6 | 387.33 | 458.17 | 845.5 | 33% |
| 20 | Frosinone | 6 | 305.33 | 418.5 | 723.83 | 0% |
Torino passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 875.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 333.79 | 568 | 901.79 | 64% |
| Vs top half | 22 | 354.77 | 545.23 | 900 | 55% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 422.73 | 419.77 | 842.5 | 32% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 404 | 433.86 | 837.86 | 29% |
Torino passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 875.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 474.5 | 456 | 930.5 | 83% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 2 | 557.5 | 305 | 862.5 | 50% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 38 | 375.21 | 486.68 | 861.89 | 37% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 4 | 395.25 | 478 | 873.25 | 50% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 38 | 405.08 | 448.61 | 853.68 | 45% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 2 | 498.5 | 362.5 | 861 | 50% |
Torino next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Mon 19 Oct 18:45 | Parma (away) | 915.67 | 387 | 528.67 | 824 | 374.33 | 449.67 |
| Fri 23 Oct 18:45 | Monza (home) | 866.17 | 370.83 | 495.33 | 866.5 | 373.25 | 493.25 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:45 | Como (home) | 968.33 | 606.33 | 362 | 943.5 | 577 | 366.5 |
Torino players with the most games of 19+ passes 2026/2027
Torino players with the most games of 31+ passes 2026/2027
Torino players with the most games of 56+ passes 2026/2027
Parma passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Torino stats on Statz
Torino stats & bet builder pages
Torino recent matches
Torino next match