Genoa Passes Stats 2026/2027
Genoa Passes Stats 2026/2027
Genoa have completed 2351 passes across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 391.8 per match. L. Østigård leads the squad with 297 passes this season - 49.5 per game - featuring in 6/6 appearances (100%). J. Bijlow follows with 267 passes at 44.5 per game.
Genoa Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Genoa are averaging 391.8 passes per match - L. Østigård leads that period with 297 (49.5 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. L. Østigård's average of 49.5 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Genoa vs Roma on 17.10.2026.
Genoa Passes Questions
How many passes does Genoa complete per game?
Genoa average 391.8 passes per Serie A game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 391.8.
Who completes the most passes for Genoa?
L. Østigård leads Genoa for passes in 2026/2027 with 297 across Serie A - 49.5 per game. J. Bijlow is second with 267 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. L. Østigård's season average of 49.5 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Genoa pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Genoa's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Genoa player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Alessandro Marcandalli | defender | 10 | 424 | 42.4 | 100% |
| Morten Frendrup | midfielder | 9 | 398 | 44.22 | 100% |
| Johan Vásquez | defender | 7 | 362 | 51.71 | 100% |
| Justin Bijlow | goalkeeper | 8 | 331 | 41.38 | 100% |
| Leo Østigård | defender | 7 | 316 | 45.14 | 100% |
| Sebastian Otoa | defender | 7 | 256 | 36.57 | 100% |
| Tommaso Baldanzi | midfielder | 8 | 214 | 26.75 | 100% |
| Alexsandro Amorim de Freitas Filho | midfielder | 4 | 211 | 52.75 | 100% |
| Mikael Egill Ellertsson | midfielder | 9 | 202 | 22.44 | 100% |
| Djibril Sow | midfielder | 5 | 171 | 34.2 | 100% |
| Vitinha | attacker | 8 | 124 | 15.5 | 100% |
| Lorenzo Colombo | attacker | 9 | 110 | 12.22 | 100% |
| Brooke Norton-Cuffy | defender | 4 | 96 | 24 | 100% |
| Junior Messias | attacker | 7 | 82 | 11.71 | 100% |
| David Puczka | defender | 2 | 78 | 39 | 100% |
| Kingsley Ehizibue | defender | 4 | 76 | 19 | 100% |
| Nils Zätterström | defender | 1 | 71 | 71 | 100% |
| Stephan El Shaarawy | attacker | 4 | 65 | 16.25 | 100% |
| Mario Mitaj | defender | 2 | 64 | 32 | 100% |
| Samuel Wiafe | midfielder | 2 | 50 | 25 | 100% |
| Ruslan Malinovskyi | midfielder | 1 | 47 | 47 | 100% |
| Nicola Leali | goalkeeper | 1 | 42 | 42 | 100% |
| Hamed Junior Traoré | attacker | 1 | 40 | 40 | 100% |
| Milutin Osmajic | attacker | 5 | 39 | 7.8 | 100% |
| Patrizio Masini | midfielder | 1 | 35 | 35 | 100% |
Genoa passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Fiorentina | Home | 2-1 | 276 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Parma | Away | 2-1 | 442 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Südtirol | Home | 1-0 | 507 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Frosinone | Home | 1-1 | 276 | | | |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Como | Home | 1-4 | 361 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | Away | 1-0 | 565 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | Home | 0-2 | 431 | | | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Ascoli | Home | 4-1 | 339 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie A | Lecce | Away | 1-0 | 498 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | AC Milan | Home | 1-2 | 477 | | | |
Genoa passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 418.6
- Passes against per game
- 432.4
- Match total passes per game
- 851
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 18 of 20
Genoa Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
| Home | 7 | 381 | 57% | 43% | 43% | 43% | 29% |
| Away | 3 | 506.33 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 67% |
| Overall | 10 | 418.6 | 70% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
Genoa Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
| Home | 7 | 466 | 86% | 71% | 71% | 71% | 71% |
| Away | 3 | 354 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 432.4 | 70% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Genoa Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 800.5 % |
Over 825.5 % |
Over 850.5 % |
Over 875.5 % |
Over 900.5 % |
| Home | 7 | 847 | 57% | 57% | 57% | 57% | 43% |
| Away | 3 | 860.33 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 851 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 40% |
Genoa Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 418.6 | 381 | 506.33 |
| Passes over 350.5 | 70% | 57% | 100% |
| Passes over 375.5 | 60% | 43% | 100% |
| Passes over 400.5 | 60% | 43% | 100% |
| Passes over 425.5 | 60% | 43% | 100% |
| Passes over 450.5 | 40% | 29% | 67% |
Genoa Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 432.4 | 466 | 354 |
| Passes against over 350.5 | 70% | 86% | 33% |
| Passes against over 375.5 | 60% | 71% | 33% |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 60% | 71% | 33% |
| Passes against over 425.5 | 60% | 71% | 33% |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 60% | 71% | 33% |
Genoa Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 851 | 847 | 860.33 |
| Match passes over 800.5 | 50% | 57% | 33% |
| Match passes over 825.5 | 50% | 57% | 33% |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 50% | 57% | 33% |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 50% | 57% | 33% |
| Match passes over 900.5 | 40% | 43% | 33% |
Genoa passes match by match 2026/2027
Serie A passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
| # |
Team |
MP |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 850.5 % |
| 1 | Atalanta | 6 | 483.33 | 551.33 | 1034.67 | 67% |
| 2 | Cagliari | 6 | 392 | 631.5 | 1023.5 | 67% |
| 3 | Inter | 6 | 613.67 | 370.67 | 984.33 | 67% |
| 4 | Sassuolo | 6 | 449.67 | 534.5 | 984.17 | 67% |
| 5 | Como | 6 | 606.33 | 362 | 968.33 | 83% |
| 6 | Juventus | 6 | 569.33 | 398.5 | 967.83 | 50% |
| 7 | Roma | 6 | 513.33 | 449.83 | 963.17 | 33% |
| 8 | AC Milan | 6 | 581.33 | 376.67 | 958 | 33% |
| 9 | Udinese | 6 | 460.67 | 488.17 | 948.83 | 67% |
| 10 | Napoli | 6 | 474.17 | 470.83 | 945 | 33% |
| 11 | Torino | 6 | 474.5 | 456 | 930.5 | 33% |
| 12 | Lazio | 6 | 460.5 | 464 | 924.5 | 33% |
| 13 | Parma | 6 | 387 | 528.67 | 915.67 | 33% |
| 14 | Lecce | 6 | 364.17 | 530 | 894.17 | 33% |
| 15 | Bologna | 6 | 456.33 | 430.33 | 886.67 | 33% |
| 16 | Venezia | 6 | 501.17 | 365.67 | 866.83 | 17% |
| 17 | Monza | 6 | 370.83 | 495.33 | 866.17 | 17% |
| 18 | Genoa | 6 | 391.83 | 462.17 | 854 | 33% |
| 19 | Fiorentina | 6 | 387.33 | 458.17 | 845.5 | 0% |
| 20 | Frosinone | 6 | 305.33 | 418.5 | 723.83 | 0% |
Genoa passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 850.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 374.85 | 493.69 | 868.54 | 46% |
| Vs top half | 24 | 365.79 | 465.88 | 831.67 | 38% |
| Vs bottom half | 20 | 414.55 | 360.6 | 775.15 | 15% |
| Vs bottom six | 12 | 405.83 | 327.17 | 733 | 0% |
Genoa passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 850.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 391.83 | 462.17 | 854 | 50% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 2 | 423 | 511 | 934 | 100% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 38 | 387.34 | 411.05 | 798.39 | 24% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 3 | 501.33 | 411.67 | 913 | 100% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 38 | 371.95 | 451.5 | 823.45 | 39% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 2 | 359.5 | 445 | 804.5 | 0% |
Genoa next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 18:45 | Roma (away) | 963.17 | 513.33 | 449.83 | 920.33 | 540 | 380.33 |
| Sun 25 Oct 14:00 | Venezia (home) | 866.83 | 501.17 | 365.67 | 805.67 | 443.67 | 362 |
| Wed 28 Oct 19:45 | Juventus (home) | 967.83 | 569.33 | 398.5 | 981 | 636.67 | 344.33 |
Genoa players with the most games of 22+ passes 2026/2027
Genoa players with the most games of 35+ passes 2026/2027
Genoa players with the most games of 45+ passes 2026/2027
Roma passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Genoa stats on Statz
Genoa stats & bet builder pages
Genoa recent matches
Genoa next match