Genoa Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Genoa Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Genoa have recorded 57 tackles won across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 9.5 per match. M. Ellertsson leads the squad with 12 tackles won - 2.4 per game. M. Frendrup is next with 8.
Genoa Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Genoa are averaging 9.5 tackles won per match - M. Ellertsson leads that period with 12. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Genoa vs Roma on 17.10.2026.
Genoa Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do Genoa average per game?
Genoa average 9.5 tackles won per Serie A game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 9.5 per match.
Who leads Genoa for tackles won?
M. Ellertsson leads Genoa for tackles won in 2026/2027 with 12 in Serie A - an average of 2.4 per game. M. Frendrup is second with 8.
How do Genoa's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Genoa's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Genoa player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Morten Frendrup | midfielder | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 78% |
| Alessandro Marcandalli | defender | 10 | 14 | 1.4 | 70% |
| Mikael Egill Ellertsson | midfielder | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 67% |
| Junior Messias | attacker | 7 | 7 | 1 | 86% |
| Vitinha | attacker | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 63% |
| Leo Østigård | defender | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 71% |
| Alexsandro Amorim de Freitas Filho | midfielder | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 75% |
| Lorenzo Colombo | attacker | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 33% |
| Sebastian Otoa | defender | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 29% |
| Johan Vásquez | defender | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 43% |
| Djibril Sow | midfielder | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 80% |
| Kingsley Ehizibue | defender | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Brooke Norton-Cuffy | defender | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Samuel Wiafe | midfielder | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 50% |
| Stephan El Shaarawy | attacker | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 25% |
| Mario Mitaj | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| David Puczka | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Patrizio Masini | midfielder | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Justin Bijlow | goalkeeper | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Tommaso Baldanzi | midfielder | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Aarón MartÃn | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Hamed Junior Traoré | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Cody Drameh | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Milutin Osmajic | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Stefano Sabelli | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Genoa tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Fiorentina | Home | 2-1 | 8 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Parma | Away | 2-1 | 8 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Südtirol | Home | 1-0 | 19 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Frosinone | Home | 1-1 | 13 | | | |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Como | Home | 1-4 | 10 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | Away | 1-0 | 6 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | Home | 0-2 | 12 | | | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Ascoli | Home | 4-1 | 13 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie A | Lecce | Away | 1-0 | 11 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | AC Milan | Home | 1-2 | 14 | | | |
Genoa tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 11.6
- Tackles won against per game
- 10.6
- Match total tackles won per game
- 22.2
- Games
- 5
- League rank for match tackles won
- 9 of 20
Genoa Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 12.5 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 1 | 8 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 5 | 11.6 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
Genoa Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 10.75 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 1 | 10 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 5 | 10.6 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
Genoa Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 23.25 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 1 | 18 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 5 | 22.2 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Genoa Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 11.6 | 12.5 | 8 |
| Tackles won over 6.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 60% | 75% | 0% |
| Tackles won over 10.5 | 40% | 50% | 0% |
| Tackles won over 12.5 | 40% | 50% | 0% |
| Tackles won over 14.5 | 20% | 25% | 0% |
Genoa Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 10.6 | 10.75 | 10 |
| Tackles won against over 6.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 60% | 50% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 10.5 | 40% | 50% | 0% |
| Tackles won against over 12.5 | 20% | 25% | 0% |
| Tackles won against over 14.5 | 20% | 25% | 0% |
Genoa Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 22.2 | 23.25 | 18 |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 60% | 75% | 0% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 40% | 50% | 0% |
| Match tackles won over 22.5 | 20% | 25% | 0% |
| Match tackles won over 24.5 | 20% | 25% | 0% |
| Match tackles won over 26.5 | 20% | 25% | 0% |
Genoa tackles won match by match 2026/2027
Serie A tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
Genoa tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 22.5 % |
| Vs top six | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Vs top half | 2 | 11.5 | 8 | 19.5 | 0% |
| Vs bottom half | 2 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 0% |
| Vs bottom six | 2 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 0% |
Genoa tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 22.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 4 | 9.75 | 9.5 | 19.25 | 0% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 19 | 15 | 34 | 100% |
Genoa next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 18:45 | Roma (away) | 21.25 | 10.75 | 10.5 | 17 | 8 | 9 |
| Sun 25 Oct 14:00 | Venezia (home) | 16 | 7.5 | 8.5 | 18.5 | 9.5 | 9 |
| Wed 28 Oct 19:45 | Juventus (home) | 19 | 11 | 8 | 20.5 | 12.5 | 8 |
Genoa players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Genoa players with the most games of 2+ tackles won 2026/2027
Roma tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Genoa stats on Statz
Genoa stats & bet builder pages
Genoa recent matches
Genoa next match