Genoa Assists Stats 2026/2027
Genoa Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Genoa are averaging 0.8 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2 total assists on average. That puts them 19th of 20 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Roma, and a full match-by-match log.
Genoa Assists Questions
Which Genoa players have the most assists?
Lorenzo Colombo leads with 2 assists across 9 qualifying appearances (0.22/g, 22% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Genoa player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Genoa's creator profile look this season?
Genoa are averaging 0.8 assists per game over 10 games and concede 1.2 for a match-total of 2. That ranks 19th of 20 for team assists. They're creating 9.7 key passes per game feeding 13.9 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Roma, the page weights Genoa's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Genoa currently convert 8% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Genoa fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Genoa player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| David Puczka | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Mario Mitaj | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Brooke Norton-Cuffy | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Lorenzo Colombo | attacker | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Mikael Egill Ellertsson | midfielder | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Milutin Osmajic | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Djibril Sow | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Morten Frendrup | midfielder | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Alessandro Marcandalli | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tommaso Baldanzi | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Vitinha | attacker | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Justin Bijlow | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Johan Vásquez | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sebastian Otoa | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Leo Østigård | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Junior Messias | attacker | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alexsandro Amorim de Freitas Filho | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kingsley Ehizibue | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Stephan El Shaarawy | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Stefano Sabelli | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Samuel Wiafe | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ruslan Malinovskyi | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jeff Ekhator | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nicola Leali | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Aarón Martín | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Genoa assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Fiorentina | Home | 2-1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Milutin Osmajic (1) |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Parma | Away | 2-1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | Lorenzo Colombo (1) |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Südtirol | Home | 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | David Puczka (1) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Frosinone | Home | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Djibril Sow (1) |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Como | Home | 1-4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | Lorenzo Colombo (1) |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | Away | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | Home | 0-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Ascoli | Home | 4-1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | Mario Mitaj (1) |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie A | Lecce | Away | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | AC Milan | Home | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Genoa assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 0.8
- Assists against per game
- 1.2
- Match total assists per game
- 2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match assists
- 11 of 20
Genoa Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 7 | 1.14 | 71% | 29% | 14% |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 0.8 | 50% | 20% | 10% |
Genoa Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 7 | 1.14 | 71% | 29% | 14% |
| Away | 3 | 1.33 | 100% | 33% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.2 | 80% | 30% | 10% |
Genoa Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 7 | 2.29 | 100% | 71% | 29% | 29% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 1.33 | 100% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 2 | 100% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 0% |
Genoa Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 0.8 | 1.14 | 0 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 50% | 71% | 0% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 20% | 29% | 0% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 10% | 14% | 0% |
Genoa Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 1.2 | 1.14 | 1.33 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 80% | 71% | 100% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 30% | 29% | 33% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 10% | 14% | 0% |
Genoa Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 2 | 2.29 | 1.33 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 60% | 71% | 33% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 20% | 29% | 0% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 20% | 29% | 0% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Genoa assists match by match 2026/2027
Serie A assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Genoa assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 0.31 | 0.92 | 1.23 | 23% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 0.43 | 1.13 | 1.57 | 43% |
| Vs bottom half | 12 | 1.17 | 0.92 | 2.08 | 75% |
| Vs bottom six | 8 | 1 | 0.88 | 1.88 | 75% |
Genoa assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 0.67 | 1.5 | 2.17 | 83% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 50% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 29 | 0.69 | 0.97 | 1.66 | 48% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 2 | 0.5 | 2 | 2.5 | 50% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 28 | 0.93 | 1.11 | 2.04 | 71% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 50% |
Genoa next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 18:45 | Roma (away) | 2.67 | 2.33 | 0.33 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| Sun 25 Oct 14:00 | Venezia (home) | 2.5 | 0.83 | 1.67 | 2.67 | 1 | 1.67 |
| Wed 28 Oct 19:45 | Juventus (home) | 2 | 1.17 | 0.83 | 2.33 | 1 | 1.33 |
Genoa players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
Roma assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
Genoa stats & bet builder pages
Genoa recent matches
Genoa next match