Inter Assists Stats 2026/2027
Inter Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Inter are averaging 1.3 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2.1 total assists on average. That puts them 1st of 20 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Shakhtar Donetsk, and a full match-by-match log.
Inter Assists Questions
Which Inter players have the most assists?
Andy Diouf leads with 3 assists across 8 qualifying appearances (0.38/g, 25% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Inter player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Inter's creator profile look this season?
Inter are averaging 1.3 assists per game over 10 games and concede 0.8 for a match-total of 2.1. That ranks 1st of 20 for team assists. They're creating 14.5 key passes per game feeding 19.7 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Shakhtar Donetsk, the page weights Inter's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Inter currently convert 9% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Inter fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Inter player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Henrikh Mkhitaryan | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Marcus Thuram | attacker | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Andy Diouf | midfielder | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 25% |
| Federico Dimarco | defender | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Carlos Augusto | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Manuel Akanji | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Yann Bisseck | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Pio Esposito | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Piotr Zieliński | midfielder | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Petar Sučić | midfielder | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Lautaro Martínez | attacker | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Nicolò Barella | midfielder | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Josep Martínez | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alessandro Bastoni | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ange-Yoan Bonny | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Hakan Çalhanoğlu | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Curtis Jones | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Benjamin Pavard | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Luis Henrique | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| John Stones | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Stefan de Vrij | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Aleksandar Stanković | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Inter assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Bologna | Away | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Champions League | Club Brugge | Home | 3-4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | Aleksandar Stanković (1) |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Parma | Home | 3-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Henrikh Mkhitaryan (1) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Roma | Away | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Marcus Thuram (1) |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Udinese | Home | 5-3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | Piotr Zieliński (1) |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Champions League | Real Madrid | Away | 2-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Lautaro Martínez (1) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | Home | 3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Manuel Akanji (1) |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Cagliari | Away | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Nicolò Barella (1) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Monza | Home | 4-1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | Andy Diouf (2) |
| 23 May 2026 | Serie A | Bologna | Away | 3-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Luka Topalović (1) |
Inter assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 1.63
- Assists against per game
- 1
- Match total assists per game
- 2.63
- Games
- 8
- League rank for match assists
- 3 of 20
Inter Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 2.25 | 100% | 75% | 50% |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 8 | 1.63 | 100% | 38% | 25% |
Inter Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 1.25 | 75% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 0.75 | 50% | 25% | 0% |
| Overall | 8 | 1 | 63% | 38% | 0% |
Inter Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 3.5 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| Away | 4 | 1.75 | 100% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 8 | 2.63 | 100% | 63% | 50% | 38% | 13% |
Inter Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 1.63 | 2.25 | 1 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 38% | 75% | 0% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
Inter Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 1 | 1.25 | 0.75 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 63% | 75% | 50% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 38% | 50% | 25% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Inter Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 2.63 | 3.5 | 1.75 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 63% | 75% | 50% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 50% | 75% | 25% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 38% | 75% | 0% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 13% | 25% | 0% |
Inter assists match by match 2026/2027
Serie A assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Inter assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 11 | 1.64 | 1.36 | 3 | 73% |
| Vs top half | 19 | 1.58 | 0.89 | 2.47 | 63% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 2.05 | 0.43 | 2.48 | 76% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 2 | 0.54 | 2.54 | 69% |
Inter assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 5 | 1.8 | 1 | 2.8 | 60% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 100% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 35 | 1.83 | 0.6 | 2.43 | 71% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 8 | 1.25 | 1 | 2.25 | 100% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 4 | 2.75 | 0.5 | 3.25 | 100% |
| FIFA Club World Cup | 2025 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 50% |
Inter next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Wed 21 Oct 19:00 | Shakhtar Donetsk (home) | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Sun 25 Oct 11:30 | Fiorentina (home) | 2.67 | 0.83 | 1.83 | 3.33 | 1 | 2.33 |
| Wed 28 Oct 17:30 | Venezia (away) | 2.5 | 0.83 | 1.67 | 2.33 | 0.67 | 1.67 |
Inter players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
Inter players with the most games of 2+ assists 2026/2027
| # |
Player |
Position |
Games with 2+ |
Apps |
Hit rate |
| 1 | Andy Diouf | midfielder | 1 | 7 | 14% |
Shakhtar Donetsk assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Assists for |
Assists against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 14 Oct | Champions League | AEK Athens (H) | 3-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 9 Oct | Ukrainian Premier League | Veres (A) | 0-3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 20 Sep | Ukrainian Premier League | LNZ Cherkasy (H) | 3-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 14 Sep | Ukrainian Premier League | Chornomorets (H) | 2-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 10 Sep | Champions League | PSV (A) | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
Explore assists on Statz
Inter stats & bet builder pages
Inter recent matches
Inter next match