Atalanta are currently 10th in the Serie A after 6 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading L L L W W. They are averaging 1.3 goals per game this season while conceding 1.3. With 46% average possession and 483.3 passes per game, Atalanta are one of the balanced sides in the division.
Atalanta are generating 13.5 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.7 on target - a shot accuracy of 34.8%. They have scored in 83% of Serie A games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 67% of matches. Both teams have scored in 67% of Atalanta's games, and they have kept 17% clean sheets.
Defensively, Atalanta average 12.2 tackles and 10.3 fouls committed per game. They pick up 0.8 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Atalanta's goals against average of 1.3 per game suggests a solid if inconsistent defensive record.
Atalanta's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 3.7 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 67% over 2.5 goals rate and 67% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Atalanta's next fixture against AC Milan on 18.10.2026.
Atalanta's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 4 home games they've averaged 1.75 goals scored and 1 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 75% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 0.5 scored and 2 conceded across 2 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Atalanta are averaging 1.11 xG for and 1.87 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of -0.76. Their 1.3 actual goals per game is in line with expected output, pointing to average conversion and reflecting a side performing in line with expected metrics. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.11 xG for and 1.87 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Atalanta currently sit 10 of 20 in the Serie A table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 12 of 20 for shots, 20 for tackles and 12 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They sit bottom-five in tackles, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.
Atalanta average 1.3 goals per Serie A game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches, conceding 1.3 per game.
Atalanta's last five results are L L L W W. They are currently 10th in the Serie A after 6 games this season.
Atalanta average 13.5 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.7 on target - a shot accuracy of 34.8%.
Atalanta average 3.7 corners, 12.2 tackles, 10.3 fouls and 0.8 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 67% of their Serie A games, BTTS in 67%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Atalanta's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 1.5 | 67% | 67% | 17% |
| Home | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 9 | 2.25 | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Atalanta home | Atalanta away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter | 6 | 16 | 22 Nov | 28 Feb |
| 2 | Lazio | 6 | 16 | 7 Feb | 6 Dec |
| 3 | Roma | 6 | 14 | 17 Jan | 2-1 (L) |
| 4 | Cagliari | 6 | 13 | 1-2 (L) | 11 Apr |
| 5 | AC Milan | 6 | 12 | 21 Mar | 18 Oct |
| 6 | Juventus | 6 | 11 | 2 May | 2-0 (L) |
| 7 | Como | 6 | 11 | 6 Jan | 16 May |
| 8 | Napoli | 6 | 10 | 20 Dec | 30 May |
| 9 | Frosinone | 6 | 10 | 25 Oct | 9 May |
| 10 | Atalanta | 6 | 9 | - | - |
| 11 | Sassuolo | 6 | 8 | 2-1 (W) | 4 Apr |
| 12 | Torino | 6 | 7 | 7 Mar | 10 Jan |
| 13 | Lecce | 6 | 6 | 23 May | 30 Nov |
| 14 | Bologna | 6 | 5 | 1-0 (W) | 24 Jan |
| 15 | Udinese | 6 | 4 | 18 Apr | 3 Jan |
| 16 | Monza | 6 | 4 | 21 Feb | 8 Nov |
| 17 | Genoa | 6 | 4 | 14 Dec | 14 Feb |
| 18 | Parma | 6 | 4 | 2 Nov | 25 Apr |
| 19 | Fiorentina | 6 | 4 | 31 Jan | 29 Oct |
| 20 | Venezia | 6 | 0 | 3-1 (W) | 14 Mar |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gianluca Scamacca | attacker | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| 2 | Nikola Krstović | attacker | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| 3 | Giacomo Raspadori | attacker | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 4 | Franck Kessié | midfielder | 1 | 4 | 0.25 |
| 5 | Eljif Elmas | midfielder | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charles De Ketelaere | midfielder | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 2 | Nikola Krstović | attacker | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| 3 | Eljif Elmas | midfielder | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 4 | Gianluca Gaetano | midfielder | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| 5 | Giacomo Raspadori | attacker | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nikola Krstović | attacker | 18 | 8 | 2.25 |
| 2 | Lazar Samardžić | midfielder | 14 | 9 | 1.56 |
| 3 | Gianluca Scamacca | attacker | 13 | 8 | 1.63 |
| 4 | Giacomo Raspadori | attacker | 13 | 7 | 1.86 |
| 5 | Éderson | midfielder | 10 | 9 | 1.11 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gianluca Scamacca | attacker | 8 | 8 | 1 |
| 2 | Nikola Krstović | attacker | 8 | 8 | 1 |
| 3 | Éderson | midfielder | 5 | 9 | 0.56 |
| 4 | Giacomo Raspadori | attacker | 5 | 7 | 0.71 |
| 5 | Franck Kessié | midfielder | 3 | 4 | 0.75 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nikola Krstović | attacker | 10 | 8 | 1.25 |
| 2 | Éderson | midfielder | 10 | 9 | 1.11 |
| 3 | Giorgio Scalvini | defender | 10 | 8 | 1.25 |
| 4 | Gianluca Gaetano | midfielder | 9 | 8 | 1.13 |
| 5 | Gianluca Scamacca | attacker | 7 | 8 | 0.88 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lazar Samardžić | midfielder | 12 | 9 | 1.33 |
| 2 | Gianluca Gaetano | midfielder | 11 | 8 | 1.38 |
| 3 | Giorgio Scalvini | defender | 9 | 8 | 1.13 |
| 4 | Éderson | midfielder | 8 | 9 | 0.89 |
| 5 | Odilon Kossounou | defender | 7 | 6 | 1.17 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Éderson | midfielder | 16 | 9 | 1.78 |
| 2 | Nicola Zalewski | midfielder | 10 | 7 | 1.43 |
| 3 | Gianluca Scamacca | attacker | 9 | 8 | 1.13 |
| 4 | Nikola Krstović | attacker | 9 | 8 | 1.13 |
| 5 | Gianluca Gaetano | midfielder | 9 | 8 | 1.13 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Franck Kessié | midfielder | 1 | 4 | 0.25 |
| 2 | Nikola Krstović | attacker | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| 3 | Raoul Bellanova | midfielder | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| 4 | Giacomo Raspadori | attacker | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| 5 | Thomas Kristensen | defender | 1 | 4 | 0.25 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charles De Ketelaere | midfielder | 20 | 8 | 2.5 |
| 2 | Lazar Samardžić | midfielder | 17 | 9 | 1.89 |
| 3 | Nicola Zalewski | midfielder | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| 4 | Eljif Elmas | midfielder | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| 5 | Gianluca Gaetano | midfielder | 6 | 8 | 0.75 |