Atalanta Offsides Stats 2026/2027
Atalanta Offsides Stats 2026/2027
Atalanta have recorded 5 offsides across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 0.8 per match.
Atalanta Offsides: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Atalanta are averaging 0.8 offsides per match - G. Scamacca leads that period with 3. Use the match-by-match table above to compare offsides game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Atalanta vs Pafos FC on 15.10.2026.
Atalanta Offsides Questions
How many offsides do Atalanta average per game?
Atalanta average 0.8 offsides per Serie A game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 0.8 per match.
How do Atalanta's offsides break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Atalanta's offsides totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Atalanta player offsides rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Offsides |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Gianluca Scamacca | attacker | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 20% |
| Nikola Krstović | attacker | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 11% |
| Charles De Ketelaere | midfielder | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Jonathan Rowe | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Kamaldeen Sulemana | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Giorgio Scalvini | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Éderson | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marco Carnesecchi | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lazar Samardžić | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Raoul Bellanova | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Giacomo Raspadori | attacker | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mario Pašalić | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nicola Zalewski | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Odilon Kossounou | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sead Kolasinac | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Davide Zappacosta | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Gianluca Gaetano | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lorenzo Bernasconi | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Franck Kessié | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Eljif Elmas | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Thomas Kristensen | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marten de Roon | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Berat Djimsiti | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Yunus Musah | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Honest Ahanor | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Atalanta offsides match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team offsides |
Opposition offsides |
Match total |
Top player |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Venezia | Home | 3-1 | 0 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Juventus | Away | 2-0 | 0 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Cagliari | Home | 1-2 | 1 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Roma | Away | 2-1 | 4 | | | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Bologna | Home | 1-0 | 0 | | | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Europa Conference League | Hapoel TA | Away | 0-1 | 0 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Sassuolo | Home | 2-1 | 0 | | | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Europa Conference League | Hapoel TA | Home | 0-0 | 0 | | | |
| 22 May 2026 | Serie A | Fiorentina | Away | 1-1 | 0 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Bologna | Home | 0-1 | 3 | | | |
Atalanta offsides 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Offsides for per game
- 0.89
- Offsides against per game
- 2.89
- Match total offsides per game
- 3.78
- Games
- 9
- League rank for match offsides
- 12 of 20
Atalanta Offsides for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 0.67 | 33% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 1.33 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 0.89 | 33% | 22% | 22% | 11% | 0% |
Atalanta Offsides against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 2.33 | 100% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 17% |
| Away | 3 | 4 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 2.89 | 100% | 67% | 56% | 56% | 11% |
Atalanta Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 3 | 67% | 67% | 50% | 17% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 5.33 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 9 | 3.78 | 78% | 78% | 67% | 22% | 11% |
Atalanta Team offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team offsides |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Offsides / match | 0.89 | 0.67 | 1.33 |
| Offsides over 0.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Offsides over 1.5 | 22% | 17% | 33% |
| Offsides over 2.5 | 22% | 17% | 33% |
| Offsides over 3.5 | 11% | 0% | 33% |
| Offsides over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Atalanta Offsides against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Offsides against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Offsides against / match | 2.89 | 2.33 | 4 |
| Offsides against over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Offsides against over 1.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Offsides against over 2.5 | 56% | 33% | 100% |
| Offsides against over 3.5 | 56% | 33% | 100% |
| Offsides against over 4.5 | 11% | 17% | 0% |
Atalanta Match offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match offsides |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match offsides / match | 3.78 | 3 | 5.33 |
| Match offsides over 1.5 | 78% | 67% | 100% |
| Match offsides over 2.5 | 78% | 67% | 100% |
| Match offsides over 3.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Match offsides over 4.5 | 22% | 17% | 33% |
| Match offsides over 5.5 | 11% | 0% | 33% |
Atalanta offsides match by match 2026/2027
Serie A offsides table 2026/2027: every team's offsides per game
Atalanta offsides against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 3.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 1.73 | 1.93 | 3.67 | 53% |
| Vs top half | 20 | 2.05 | 1.7 | 3.75 | 55% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 1.61 | 1.87 | 3.48 | 57% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 1.38 | 2 | 3.38 | 54% |
Atalanta offsides per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 3.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 0.83 | 3.33 | 4.17 | 67% |
| Europa Conference League | 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 37 | 1.97 | 1.54 | 3.51 | 54% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 12 | 2.75 | 1.67 | 4.42 | 67% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 4 | 2 | 0.75 | 2.75 | 25% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 35 | 1.54 | 1.43 | 2.97 | 34% |
| Champions League | 2024/2025 | 10 | 2.5 | 1 | 3.5 | 40% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0% |
Atalanta next three opponents: offsides per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their offsides for |
Their offsides against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Thu 15 Oct 19:00 | Pafos FC (home) | 3.4 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.6 |
| Sun 18 Oct 16:00 | AC Milan (away) | 3.67 | 1.17 | 2.5 | 5 | 2.5 | 2.5 |
| Thu 22 Oct 19:00 | Ajax (away) | 3 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 3.33 | 2 | 1.33 |
Atalanta players with the most games of 1+ offsides 2026/2027
Pafos FC offsides match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Atalanta stats on Statz
Atalanta stats & bet builder pages
Atalanta recent matches
Atalanta next match