Fiorentina are currently 19th in the Serie A after 6 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading L W W D L. They are averaging 1.2 goals per game this season while conceding 2.3. With 46.7% average possession and 387.3 passes per game, Fiorentina are one of the balanced sides in the division.
Fiorentina are generating 16.2 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 5.2 on target - a shot accuracy of 32.1%. They have scored in 100% of Serie A games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 83% of matches. Both teams have scored in 67% of Fiorentina's games, and they have kept 0% clean sheets.
Defensively, Fiorentina average 15 tackles and 10.5 fouls committed per game. They pick up 2 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Fiorentina's goals against average of 2.3 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.
Fiorentina's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 4.3 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 83% over 2.5 goals rate and 67% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Fiorentina's next fixture against Como on 18.10.2026.
Fiorentina's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 3 home games they've averaged 0.67 goals scored and 2 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 67% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 1.67 scored and 2.67 conceded across 3 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Fiorentina are averaging 1.63 xG for and 1.44 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of +0.19. Their 1.2 actual goals per game falls below expected output, pointing to finishing struggles and reflecting underperformance vs underlying chances. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.63 xG for and 1.44 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Fiorentina currently sit 19 of 20 in the Serie A table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 6 of 20 for shots, 14 for tackles and 9 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They rank in the top six for shots, a useful baseline when reading Bet Builder lines on this stat.
Fiorentina average 1.2 goals per Serie A game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches, conceding 2.3 per game.
Fiorentina's last five results are L W W D L. They are currently 19th in the Serie A after 6 games this season.
Fiorentina average 16.2 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 5.2 on target - a shot accuracy of 32.1%.
Fiorentina average 4.3 corners, 15 tackles, 10.5 fouls and 2 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 83% of their Serie A games, BTTS in 67%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Fiorentina's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 4 | 0.67 | 67% | 83% | 0% |
| Home | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | 0.33 | 67% | 67% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3 | 1 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Fiorentina home | Fiorentina away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter | 6 | 16 | 21 Feb | 25 Oct |
| 2 | Lazio | 6 | 16 | 2 Jan | 30 May |
| 3 | Roma | 6 | 14 | 9 May | 4-0 (L) |
| 4 | Cagliari | 6 | 13 | 7 Dec | 14 Mar |
| 5 | AC Milan | 6 | 12 | 11 Apr | 5 Jan |
| 6 | Juventus | 6 | 11 | 8 Nov | 25 Apr |
| 7 | Como | 6 | 11 | 18 Oct | 4 Apr |
| 8 | Napoli | 6 | 10 | 1-1 (D) | 17 Jan |
| 9 | Frosinone | 6 | 10 | 0-3 (L) | 14 Feb |
| 10 | Atalanta | 6 | 9 | 29 Oct | 31 Jan |
| 11 | Sassuolo | 6 | 8 | 24 Jan | 2 Nov |
| 12 | Torino | 6 | 7 | 1-2 (L) | 28 Feb |
| 13 | Lecce | 6 | 6 | 10 Jan | 16 May |
| 14 | Bologna | 6 | 5 | 20 Dec | 2 May |
| 15 | Udinese | 6 | 4 | 7 Feb | 29 Nov |
| 16 | Monza | 6 | 4 | 23 May | 23 Nov |
| 17 | Genoa | 6 | 4 | 21 Mar | 2-1 (L) |
| 18 | Parma | 6 | 4 | 18 Apr | 13 Dec |
| 19 | Fiorentina | 6 | 4 | - | - |
| 20 | Venezia | 6 | 0 | 7 Mar | 2-4 (W) |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mateo Pellegrino | attacker | 3 | 7 | 0.43 |
| 2 | Franco Mastantuono | attacker | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| 3 | Pedro Gonçalves | attacker | 1 | 5 | 0.2 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Radu Drăgușin | defender | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 2 | Cher Ndour | midfielder | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 3 | Álex Jiménez | defender | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 4 | Nicolò Fagioli | midfielder | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| 5 | João Mário | defender | 1 | 5 | 0.2 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Franco Mastantuono | attacker | 28 | 8 | 3.5 |
| 2 | Cher Ndour | midfielder | 12 | 8 | 1.5 |
| 3 | Arthur Atta | midfielder | 12 | 6 | 2 |
| 4 | Mateo Pellegrino | attacker | 10 | 7 | 1.43 |
| 5 | Alieu Njie | attacker | 8 | 5 | 1.6 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Franco Mastantuono | attacker | 10 | 8 | 1.25 |
| 2 | Mateo Pellegrino | attacker | 5 | 7 | 0.71 |
| 3 | Cher Ndour | midfielder | 4 | 8 | 0.5 |
| 4 | Alieu Njie | attacker | 4 | 5 | 0.8 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cher Ndour | midfielder | 10 | 8 | 1.25 |
| 2 | Radu Drăgușin | defender | 9 | 8 | 1.13 |
| 3 | Viery | defender | 8 | 6 | 1.33 |
| 4 | Christ Inao Oulaï | midfielder | 7 | 6 | 1.17 |
| 5 | Marin Pongracic | defender | 6 | 5 | 1.2 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cher Ndour | midfielder | 13 | 8 | 1.63 |
| 2 | Nicolò Fagioli | midfielder | 12 | 7 | 1.71 |
| 3 | Viery | defender | 12 | 6 | 2 |
| 4 | Franco Mastantuono | attacker | 12 | 8 | 1.5 |
| 5 | João Mário | defender | 8 | 5 | 1.6 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Franco Mastantuono | attacker | 17 | 8 | 2.13 |
| 2 | Mateo Pellegrino | attacker | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| 3 | Alieu Njie | attacker | 8 | 5 | 1.6 |
| 4 | Christ Inao Oulaï | midfielder | 8 | 6 | 1.33 |
| 5 | Nicolò Fagioli | midfielder | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luca Ranieri | defender | 2 | 5 | 0.4 |
| 2 | Franco Mastantuono | attacker | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 3 | Christ Inao Oulaï | midfielder | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 4 | David de Gea | goalkeeper | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Franco Mastantuono | attacker | 13 | 8 | 1.63 |
| 2 | Alieu Njie | attacker | 12 | 5 | 2.4 |
| 3 | Álex Jiménez | defender | 9 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 4 | Mateo Pellegrino | attacker | 8 | 7 | 1.14 |