Fiorentina Offsides Stats 2026/2027
Fiorentina Offsides Stats 2026/2027
Fiorentina have recorded 7 offsides across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 1.2 per match.
Fiorentina Offsides: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Fiorentina are averaging 1.2 offsides per match - A. Gudmundsson leads that period with 1. Use the match-by-match table above to compare offsides game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Fiorentina vs Como on 18.10.2026.
Fiorentina Offsides Questions
How many offsides do Fiorentina average per game?
Fiorentina average 1.2 offsides per Serie A game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 1.2 per match.
How do Fiorentina's offsides break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Fiorentina's offsides totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Fiorentina player offsides rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Offsides |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Roberto Piccoli | attacker | 2 | 6 | 3 | 100% |
| Mateo Pellegrino | attacker | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Arthur Atta | midfielder | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Cher Ndour | midfielder | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Radu Drăgușin | defender | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Víctor Valdepeñas | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Albert Gudmundsson | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Beto | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Moise Kean | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| David de Gea | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nicolò Fagioli | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Franco Mastantuono | attacker | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Luca Ranieri | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marco Brescianini | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Viery | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Christ Inao Oulaï | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Álex Jiménez | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alieu Njie | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marin Pongracic | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Dodô | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| João Mário | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Wilfried Gnonto | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Robin Gosens | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rolando Mandragora | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jack Harrison | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Fiorentina offsides match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team offsides |
Opposition offsides |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Genoa | Away | 2-1 | 2 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | Home | 1-1 | 0 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Pisa | Home | 3-0 | 1 | | | |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Venezia | Away | 2-4 | 2 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Torino | Home | 1-2 | 1 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Frosinone | Home | 0-3 | 1 | | | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Roma | Away | 4-0 | 1 | | | |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Benevento | Home | 4-1 | 2 | | | |
| 22 May 2026 | Serie A | Atalanta | Home | 1-1 | 4 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Juventus | Away | 0-2 | 2 | | | |
Fiorentina offsides 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Offsides for per game
- 1.6
- Offsides against per game
- 0.8
- Match total offsides per game
- 2.4
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match offsides
- 20 of 20
Fiorentina Offsides for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 1.5 | 83% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 1.75 | 100% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.6 | 90% | 50% | 10% | 10% | 0% |
Fiorentina Offsides against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 0.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 1.25 | 100% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 0.8 | 70% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Fiorentina Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 2 | 100% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 3 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 25% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 2.4 | 100% | 70% | 50% | 20% | 0% |
Fiorentina Team offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team offsides |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Offsides / match | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.75 |
| Offsides over 0.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Offsides over 1.5 | 50% | 33% | 75% |
| Offsides over 2.5 | 10% | 17% | 0% |
| Offsides over 3.5 | 10% | 17% | 0% |
| Offsides over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Fiorentina Offsides against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Offsides against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Offsides against / match | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.25 |
| Offsides against over 0.5 | 70% | 50% | 100% |
| Offsides against over 1.5 | 10% | 0% | 25% |
| Offsides against over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Offsides against over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Offsides against over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Fiorentina Match offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match offsides |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match offsides / match | 2.4 | 2 | 3 |
| Match offsides over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match offsides over 1.5 | 70% | 50% | 100% |
| Match offsides over 2.5 | 50% | 33% | 75% |
| Match offsides over 3.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| Match offsides over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Fiorentina offsides match by match 2026/2027
Serie A offsides table 2026/2027: every team's offsides per game
Fiorentina offsides against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 1.67 | 0.83 | 2.5 | 33% |
| Vs top half | 20 | 1.75 | 0.95 | 2.7 | 40% |
| Vs bottom half | 20 | 1.8 | 0.95 | 2.75 | 50% |
| Vs bottom six | 11 | 1.55 | 1.09 | 2.64 | 45% |
Fiorentina offsides per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 1.17 | 1 | 2.17 | 33% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 50% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 34 | 1.88 | 0.94 | 2.82 | 47% |
| Europa Conference League | 2025/2026 | 14 | 1.93 | 1.21 | 3.14 | 57% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 100% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 38 | 2.29 | 1.08 | 3.37 | 63% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 100% |
Fiorentina next three opponents: offsides per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their offsides for |
Their offsides against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 13:00 | Como (home) | 5.17 | 1.33 | 3.83 | 5.5 | 1 | 4.5 |
| Sun 25 Oct 11:30 | Inter (away) | 5.67 | 2.33 | 3.33 | 5.75 | 2.5 | 3.25 |
| Thu 29 Oct 19:45 | Atalanta (home) | 4.17 | 0.83 | 3.33 | 6 | 2 | 4 |
Fiorentina players with the most games of 1+ offsides 2026/2027
Como offsides match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Fiorentina stats on Statz
Fiorentina stats & bet builder pages
Fiorentina recent matches
Fiorentina next match