Fiorentina Passes Stats 2026/2027
Fiorentina Passes Stats 2026/2027
Fiorentina have completed 2324 passes across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 387.3 per match. N. Fagioli leads the squad with 309 passes this season - 51.5 per game - featuring in 6/6 appearances (100%). C. Ndour follows with 208 passes at 34.67 per game.
Fiorentina Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Fiorentina are averaging 387.3 passes per match - N. Fagioli leads that period with 309 (51.5 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. N. Fagioli's average of 51.5 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Fiorentina vs Como on 18.10.2026.
Fiorentina Passes Questions
How many passes does Fiorentina complete per game?
Fiorentina average 387.3 passes per Serie A game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 387.3.
Who completes the most passes for Fiorentina?
N. Fagioli leads Fiorentina for passes in 2026/2027 with 309 across Serie A - 51.5 per game. C. Ndour is second with 208 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. N. Fagioli's season average of 51.5 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Fiorentina pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Fiorentina's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Fiorentina player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Cher Ndour | midfielder | 10 | 380 | 38 | 100% |
| Nicolò Fagioli | midfielder | 8 | 377 | 47.13 | 100% |
| Radu Drăgușin | defender | 8 | 269 | 33.63 | 100% |
| Víctor Valdepeñas | defender | 6 | 225 | 37.5 | 100% |
| David de Gea | goalkeeper | 9 | 221 | 24.56 | 100% |
| Christ Inao Oulaï | midfielder | 6 | 189 | 31.5 | 100% |
| Luca Ranieri | defender | 6 | 188 | 31.33 | 100% |
| Franco Mastantuono | attacker | 8 | 187 | 23.38 | 100% |
| Arthur Atta | midfielder | 6 | 177 | 29.5 | 100% |
| Viery | defender | 6 | 176 | 29.33 | 100% |
| Marin Pongracic | defender | 4 | 168 | 42 | 100% |
| Álex Jiménez | defender | 5 | 159 | 31.8 | 100% |
| João Mário | defender | 4 | 155 | 38.75 | 100% |
| Dodô | defender | 4 | 124 | 31 | 100% |
| Marco Brescianini | midfielder | 6 | 116 | 19.33 | 100% |
| Alieu Njie | attacker | 5 | 101 | 20.2 | 100% |
| Wilfried Gnonto | attacker | 4 | 92 | 23 | 100% |
| Mateo Pellegrino | attacker | 7 | 85 | 12.14 | 100% |
| Albert Gudmundsson | attacker | 4 | 76 | 19 | 100% |
| Robin Gosens | defender | 2 | 63 | 31.5 | 100% |
| Jack Harrison | attacker | 2 | 56 | 28 | 100% |
| Pietro Comuzzo | defender | 2 | 53 | 26.5 | 100% |
| Rolando Mandragora | midfielder | 2 | 47 | 23.5 | 100% |
| Oliver Christensen | goalkeeper | 1 | 41 | 41 | 100% |
| Daniele Rugani | defender | 1 | 32 | 32 | 100% |
Fiorentina passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Genoa | Away | 2-1 | 473 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | Home | 1-1 | 401 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Pisa | Home | 3-0 | 601 | | | |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Venezia | Away | 2-4 | 343 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Torino | Home | 1-2 | 348 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Frosinone | Home | 0-3 | 416 | | | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Roma | Away | 4-0 | 343 | | | |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Benevento | Home | 4-1 | 355 | | | |
| 22 May 2026 | Serie A | Atalanta | Home | 1-1 | 409 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Juventus | Away | 0-2 | 362 | | | |
Fiorentina passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 405.1
- Passes against per game
- 493.2
- Match total passes per game
- 898.3
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 19 of 20
Fiorentina Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 421.67 | 83% | 67% | 67% | 17% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 380.25 | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 405.1 | 70% | 50% | 50% | 20% | 20% |
Fiorentina Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 513 | 83% | 83% | 83% | 83% | 83% |
| Away | 4 | 463.5 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Overall | 10 | 493.2 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% |
Fiorentina Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 825.5 % |
Over 850.5 % |
Over 875.5 % |
Over 900.5 % |
Over 925.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 934.67 | 83% | 83% | 83% | 67% | 50% |
| Away | 4 | 843.75 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 898.3 | 80% | 70% | 70% | 50% | 30% |
Fiorentina Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 405.1 | 421.67 | 380.25 |
| Passes over 350.5 | 70% | 83% | 50% |
| Passes over 375.5 | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| Passes over 400.5 | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| Passes over 425.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| Passes over 450.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
Fiorentina Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 493.2 | 513 | 463.5 |
| Passes against over 350.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Passes against over 375.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Passes against over 425.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
Fiorentina Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 898.3 | 934.67 | 843.75 |
| Match passes over 825.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 70% | 83% | 50% |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 70% | 83% | 50% |
| Match passes over 900.5 | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| Match passes over 925.5 | 30% | 50% | 0% |
Fiorentina passes match by match 2026/2027
Serie A passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
| # |
Team |
MP |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 875.5 % |
| 1 | Atalanta | 6 | 483.33 | 551.33 | 1034.67 | 100% |
| 2 | Cagliari | 6 | 392 | 631.5 | 1023.5 | 83% |
| 3 | Inter | 6 | 613.67 | 370.67 | 984.33 | 83% |
| 4 | Sassuolo | 6 | 449.67 | 534.5 | 984.17 | 83% |
| 5 | Como | 6 | 606.33 | 362 | 968.33 | 83% |
| 6 | Juventus | 6 | 569.33 | 398.5 | 967.83 | 83% |
| 7 | Roma | 6 | 513.33 | 449.83 | 963.17 | 83% |
| 8 | AC Milan | 6 | 581.33 | 376.67 | 958 | 83% |
| 9 | Udinese | 6 | 460.67 | 488.17 | 948.83 | 83% |
| 10 | Napoli | 6 | 474.17 | 470.83 | 945 | 67% |
| 11 | Torino | 6 | 474.5 | 456 | 930.5 | 67% |
| 12 | Lazio | 6 | 460.5 | 464 | 924.5 | 67% |
| 13 | Parma | 6 | 387 | 528.67 | 915.67 | 67% |
| 14 | Lecce | 6 | 364.17 | 530 | 894.17 | 33% |
| 15 | Bologna | 6 | 456.33 | 430.33 | 886.67 | 50% |
| 16 | Venezia | 6 | 501.17 | 365.67 | 866.83 | 50% |
| 17 | Monza | 6 | 370.83 | 495.33 | 866.17 | 17% |
| 18 | Genoa | 6 | 391.83 | 462.17 | 854 | 50% |
| 19 | Fiorentina | 6 | 387.33 | 458.17 | 845.5 | 33% |
| 20 | Frosinone | 6 | 305.33 | 418.5 | 723.83 | 0% |
Fiorentina passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 875.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 366 | 506.54 | 872.54 | 38% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 395.35 | 479.91 | 875.26 | 48% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 444.19 | 352.95 | 797.14 | 33% |
| Vs bottom six | 12 | 431.5 | 333.33 | 764.83 | 17% |
Fiorentina passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 875.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 387.33 | 458.17 | 845.5 | 67% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 2 | 478 | 546 | 1024 | 100% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 38 | 423.61 | 413.18 | 836.79 | 37% |
| Europa Conference League | 2025/2026 | 14 | 451.64 | 435.14 | 886.79 | 43% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 1 | 390 | 528 | 918 | 100% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 38 | 417.29 | 398.74 | 816.03 | 29% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 1 | 489 | 330 | 819 | 0% |
Fiorentina next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 13:00 | Como (home) | 968.33 | 606.33 | 362 | 943.5 | 577 | 366.5 |
| Sun 25 Oct 11:30 | Inter (away) | 984.33 | 613.67 | 370.67 | 980.25 | 631.25 | 349 |
| Thu 29 Oct 19:45 | Atalanta (home) | 1034.67 | 483.33 | 551.33 | 967.5 | 399.5 | 568 |
Fiorentina players with the most games of 23+ passes 2026/2027
Fiorentina players with the most games of 31+ passes 2026/2027
Fiorentina players with the most games of 38+ passes 2026/2027
Como passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Fiorentina stats on Statz
Fiorentina stats & bet builder pages
Fiorentina recent matches
Fiorentina next match