Fiorentina Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Fiorentina Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Fiorentina have recorded 93 total crosses across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 15.5 per match. F. Mastantuono leads the squad with 14 total crosses - 2.33 per game. Á. Jiménez is next with 13.
Fiorentina Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Fiorentina are averaging 15.5 total crosses per match - F. Mastantuono leads that period with 14. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Fiorentina vs Como on 18.10.2026.
Fiorentina Total Crosses Questions
How many total crosses do Fiorentina average per game?
Fiorentina average 15.5 total crosses per Serie A game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 15.5 per match.
Who leads Fiorentina for total crosses?
F. Mastantuono leads Fiorentina for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 14 in Serie A - an average of 2.33 per game. Á. Jiménez is second with 13.
How do Fiorentina's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Fiorentina's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Fiorentina player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Franco Mastantuono | attacker | 8 | 17 | 2.13 | 100% |
| João Mário | defender | 4 | 15 | 3.75 | 100% |
| Nicolò Fagioli | midfielder | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 88% |
| Álex Jiménez | defender | 5 | 13 | 2.6 | 100% |
| Wilfried Gnonto | attacker | 4 | 13 | 3.25 | 75% |
| Alieu Njie | attacker | 5 | 9 | 1.8 | 80% |
| Cher Ndour | midfielder | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 50% |
| Albert Gudmundsson | attacker | 4 | 8 | 2 | 75% |
| Arthur Atta | midfielder | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 83% |
| Víctor Valdepeñas | defender | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 67% |
| Dodô | defender | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 75% |
| Rolando Mandragora | midfielder | 2 | 4 | 2 | 50% |
| Jack Harrison | attacker | 2 | 4 | 2 | 100% |
| Luca Ranieri | defender | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 17% |
| Marco Brescianini | midfielder | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Mateo Pellegrino | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Viery | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Robin Gosens | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Moise Kean | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Pedro Gonçalves | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Manor Solomon | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Fabiano Parisi | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Federico Croci | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| David de Gea | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Radu Drăgușin | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Fiorentina total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Genoa | Away | 2-1 | 20 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | Home | 1-1 | 16 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Pisa | Home | 3-0 | 17 | | | |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Venezia | Away | 2-4 | 9 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Torino | Home | 1-2 | 20 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Frosinone | Home | 0-3 | 17 | | | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Roma | Away | 4-0 | 11 | | | |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Benevento | Home | 4-1 | 11 | | | |
| 22 May 2026 | Serie A | Atalanta | Home | 1-1 | 11 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Juventus | Away | 0-2 | 9 | | | |
Fiorentina total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 14.1
- Total crosses against per game
- 17.2
- Match total total crosses per game
- 31.3
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 15 of 20
Fiorentina Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 15.33 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 12.25 | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 14.1 | 80% | 50% | 50% | 40% | 20% |
Fiorentina Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 16.5 | 100% | 83% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 18.25 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 17.2 | 90% | 80% | 60% | 50% | 40% |
Fiorentina Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 31.83 | 100% | 83% | 50% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 30.5 | 100% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 31.3 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 30% | 0% |
Fiorentina Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 14.1 | 15.33 | 12.25 |
| Total crosses over 10.5 | 80% | 100% | 50% |
| Total crosses over 12.5 | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| Total crosses over 14.5 | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| Total crosses over 16.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Total crosses over 18.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
Fiorentina Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 17.2 | 16.5 | 18.25 |
| Total crosses against over 10.5 | 90% | 100% | 75% |
| Total crosses against over 12.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Total crosses against over 14.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Total crosses against over 16.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Total crosses against over 18.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
Fiorentina Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 31.3 | 31.83 | 30.5 |
| Match total crosses over 20.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 25.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| Match total crosses over 40.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Fiorentina total crosses match by match 2026/2027
Serie A total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
Fiorentina total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 30.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 17 | 17.69 | 34.69 | 77% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 15.65 | 18.3 | 33.96 | 65% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 21.71 | 17.33 | 39.05 | 76% |
| Vs bottom six | 12 | 19.33 | 19.33 | 38.67 | 75% |
Fiorentina total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 30.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 15.5 | 16.83 | 32.33 | 50% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 2 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 0% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 38 | 19.03 | 18 | 37.03 | 74% |
| Europa Conference League | 2025/2026 | 14 | 18.57 | 17.29 | 35.86 | 79% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 0% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 38 | 15.26 | 15.95 | 31.21 | 55% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 1 | 27 | 11 | 38 | 100% |
Fiorentina next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 13:00 | Como (home) | 33.83 | 20.17 | 13.67 | 34 | 19 | 15 |
| Sun 25 Oct 11:30 | Inter (away) | 32.17 | 21.67 | 10.5 | 31 | 23.25 | 7.75 |
| Thu 29 Oct 19:45 | Atalanta (home) | 32.83 | 13.83 | 19 | 43 | 13 | 30 |
Fiorentina players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
Fiorentina players with the most games of 2+ total crosses 2026/2027
Como total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Fiorentina stats on Statz
Fiorentina stats & bet builder pages
Fiorentina recent matches
Fiorentina next match