Fiorentina Interceptions Stats 2026/2027
Fiorentina Interceptions Stats 2026/2027
Fiorentina have recorded 49 interceptions across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 8.2 per match. R. Drăgușin leads the squad with 12 interceptions - 2.4 per game. N. Fagioli is next with 6.
Fiorentina Interceptions: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Fiorentina are averaging 8.2 interceptions per match - R. Drăgușin leads that period with 12. Use the match-by-match table above to compare interceptions game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Fiorentina vs Como on 18.10.2026.
Fiorentina Interceptions Questions
How many interceptions do Fiorentina average per game?
Fiorentina average 8.2 interceptions per Serie A game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 8.2 per match.
Who leads Fiorentina for interceptions?
R. Drăgușin leads Fiorentina for interceptions in 2026/2027 with 12 in Serie A - an average of 2.4 per game. N. Fagioli is second with 6.
How do Fiorentina's interceptions break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Fiorentina's interceptions totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Fiorentina player interceptions rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Interceptions |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Radu Drăgușin | defender | 8 | 18 | 2.25 | 88% |
| Cher Ndour | midfielder | 10 | 11 | 1.1 | 70% |
| Nicolò Fagioli | midfielder | 8 | 8 | 1 | 88% |
| Robin Gosens | defender | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 100% |
| Franco Mastantuono | attacker | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Luca Ranieri | defender | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 50% |
| Viery | defender | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 50% |
| Christ Inao Oulaï | midfielder | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 50% |
| Arthur Atta | midfielder | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Marco Brescianini | midfielder | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 17% |
| Álex Jiménez | defender | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 20% |
| Marin Pongracic | defender | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Dodô | defender | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 25% |
| João Mário | defender | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Pietro Comuzzo | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Daniele Rugani | defender | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Víctor Valdepeñas | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Albert Gudmundsson | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Wilfried Gnonto | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Rolando Mandragora | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| David de Gea | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mateo Pellegrino | attacker | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alieu Njie | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Beto | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Moise Kean | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Fiorentina interceptions match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team interceptions |
Opposition interceptions |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Genoa | Away | 2-1 | 3 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | Home | 1-1 | 5 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Pisa | Home | 3-0 | 9 | | | |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Venezia | Away | 2-4 | 14 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Torino | Home | 1-2 | 13 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Frosinone | Home | 0-3 | 9 | | | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Roma | Away | 4-0 | 5 | | | |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Benevento | Home | 4-1 | 7 | | | |
| 22 May 2026 | Serie A | Atalanta | Home | 1-1 | 9 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Juventus | Away | 0-2 | 8 | | | |
Fiorentina interceptions 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Interceptions for per game
- 8.1
- Interceptions against per game
- 7.5
- Match total interceptions per game
- 15.6
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match interceptions
- 13 of 20
Fiorentina Interceptions for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 8.67 | 100% | 83% | 67% | 17% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 7.25 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 8.1 | 90% | 70% | 50% | 20% | 20% |
Fiorentina Interceptions against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 7.67 | 100% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 7.25 | 100% | 75% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 7.5 | 100% | 60% | 30% | 10% | 0% |
Fiorentina Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 16.33 | 100% | 83% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 14.5 | 100% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 15.6 | 100% | 70% | 50% | 40% | 30% |
Fiorentina Team interceptions 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team interceptions |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Interceptions / match | 8.1 | 8.67 | 7.25 |
| Interceptions over 4.5 | 90% | 100% | 75% |
| Interceptions over 6.5 | 70% | 83% | 50% |
| Interceptions over 8.5 | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| Interceptions over 10.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| Interceptions over 12.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
Fiorentina Interceptions against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Interceptions against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Interceptions against / match | 7.5 | 7.67 | 7.25 |
| Interceptions against over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Interceptions against over 6.5 | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Interceptions against over 8.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| Interceptions against over 10.5 | 10% | 17% | 0% |
| Interceptions against over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Fiorentina Match interceptions 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match interceptions |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match interceptions / match | 15.6 | 16.33 | 14.5 |
| Match interceptions over 10.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match interceptions over 12.5 | 70% | 83% | 50% |
| Match interceptions over 14.5 | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| Match interceptions over 16.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Match interceptions over 18.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
Fiorentina interceptions match by match 2026/2027
Serie A interceptions table 2026/2027: every team's interceptions per game
Fiorentina interceptions against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 14.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 9.08 | 5.54 | 14.62 | 38% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 7.91 | 6.65 | 14.57 | 39% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 6.57 | 6.81 | 13.38 | 33% |
| Vs bottom six | 12 | 6.08 | 6.83 | 12.92 | 25% |
Fiorentina interceptions per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 14.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 8.17 | 8.17 | 16.33 | 50% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 2 | 8 | 5.5 | 13.5 | 50% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 38 | 7.13 | 6.5 | 13.63 | 34% |
| Europa Conference League | 2025/2026 | 14 | 8.86 | 8.93 | 17.79 | 71% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 38 | 7 | 6.08 | 13.08 | 32% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0% |
Fiorentina next three opponents: interceptions per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their interceptions for |
Their interceptions against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 13:00 | Como (home) | 17.67 | 8.67 | 9 | 17.75 | 9 | 8.75 |
| Sun 25 Oct 11:30 | Inter (away) | 20 | 9.17 | 10.83 | 20.5 | 9.25 | 11.25 |
| Thu 29 Oct 19:45 | Atalanta (home) | 18.33 | 8 | 10.33 | 20.5 | 9.5 | 11 |
Fiorentina players with the most games of 1+ interceptions 2026/2027
Fiorentina players with the most games of 2+ interceptions 2026/2027
Como interceptions match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Fiorentina stats on Statz
Fiorentina stats & bet builder pages
Fiorentina recent matches
Fiorentina next match