Fiorentina Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Fiorentina Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Fiorentina have recorded 15 accurate crosses across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 2.5 per match.
Fiorentina Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Fiorentina are averaging 2.5 accurate crosses per match - F. Mastantuono leads that period with 3. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Fiorentina vs Como on 18.10.2026.
Fiorentina Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Fiorentina average per game?
Fiorentina average 2.5 accurate crosses per Serie A game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 2.5 per match.
How do Fiorentina's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Fiorentina's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Fiorentina player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Franco Mastantuono | attacker | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 63% |
| João Mário | defender | 4 | 4 | 1 | 100% |
| Albert Gudmundsson | attacker | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 75% |
| Jack Harrison | attacker | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Nicolò Fagioli | midfielder | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Álex Jiménez | defender | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Cher Ndour | midfielder | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Mateo Pellegrino | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Arthur Atta | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Víctor Valdepeñas | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Alieu Njie | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Dodô | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Wilfried Gnonto | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Rolando Mandragora | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Moise Kean | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| David de Gea | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Radu Drăgușin | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Luca Ranieri | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marco Brescianini | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Viery | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Christ Inao Oulaï | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marin Pongracic | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Beto | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Robin Gosens | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Pedro Gonçalves | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Fiorentina accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Genoa | Away | 2-1 | 1 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | Home | 1-1 | 3 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Pisa | Home | 3-0 | 2 | | | |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Venezia | Away | 2-4 | 2 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Torino | Home | 1-2 | 4 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Frosinone | Home | 0-3 | 3 | | | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Roma | Away | 4-0 | 2 | | | |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Benevento | Home | 4-1 | 5 | | | |
| 22 May 2026 | Serie A | Atalanta | Home | 1-1 | 5 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Juventus | Away | 0-2 | 1 | | | |
Fiorentina accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 3.2
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 4.9
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 8.1
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 19 of 20
Fiorentina Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 3.83 | 100% | 83% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 2.25 | 75% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 3.2 | 90% | 60% | 40% | 30% | 0% |
Fiorentina Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 3.83 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 6.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.9 | 90% | 80% | 50% | 50% | 20% |
Fiorentina Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 7.67 | 83% | 83% | 33% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 8.75 | 100% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 8.1 | 90% | 80% | 30% | 10% | 10% |
Fiorentina Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 3.2 | 3.83 | 2.25 |
| Accurate crosses over 1.5 | 90% | 100% | 75% |
| Accurate crosses over 2.5 | 60% | 83% | 25% |
| Accurate crosses over 3.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 30% | 50% | 0% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Fiorentina Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 4.9 | 3.83 | 6.5 |
| Accurate crosses against over 1.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Accurate crosses against over 2.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Accurate crosses against over 3.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
Fiorentina Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 8.1 | 7.67 | 8.75 |
| Match accurate crosses over 4.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| Match accurate crosses over 10.5 | 10% | 0% | 25% |
| Match accurate crosses over 12.5 | 10% | 0% | 25% |
Fiorentina accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
Serie A accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Fiorentina accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 3.38 | 5.92 | 9.31 | 38% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 3.74 | 6.09 | 9.83 | 48% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 4.52 | 4.71 | 9.24 | 67% |
| Vs bottom six | 12 | 3.5 | 5 | 8.5 | 50% |
Fiorentina accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 3.17 | 4.17 | 7.33 | 17% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 2 | 3.5 | 2 | 5.5 | 0% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 38 | 4.26 | 5.63 | 9.89 | 63% |
| Europa Conference League | 2025/2026 | 14 | 5 | 4.14 | 9.14 | 57% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 36 | 3.58 | 4.39 | 7.97 | 42% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0% |
Fiorentina next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 13:00 | Como (home) | 10.67 | 5.5 | 5.17 | 10.5 | 4.5 | 6 |
| Sun 25 Oct 11:30 | Inter (away) | 9.67 | 7.33 | 2.33 | 8.25 | 6.25 | 2 |
| Thu 29 Oct 19:45 | Atalanta (home) | 9.17 | 3 | 6.17 | 15.5 | 2.5 | 13 |
Fiorentina players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Como accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Fiorentina stats on Statz
Fiorentina stats & bet builder pages
Fiorentina recent matches
Fiorentina next match