Serie A 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Franco Mastantuono has made 6 Serie A appearances for Fiorentina in 2026/2027, contributing 3 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 4.2 shots per game with 1.5 on target, Franco Mastantuono carries a match rating of 7.3. They have been booked 1 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 3 goals, 0 assists and 9 shots on target across Franco Mastantuono's last 5 Serie A games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Franco Mastantuono is no exception.
Franco Mastantuono plays as a wide attacker for Fiorentina in Serie A 2026/2027, splitting output between goals (3), assists (0) and shot creation. 4.2 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Franco Mastantuono's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (83% — 5/6) and anytime scorer (17% — 1/6). They have committed 1+ fouls in 50% of Serie A appearances. Last 5 games: 3 goals, 0 assists, 9 shots on target. Fiorentina's next fixture is against Como on Sun 18th Oct.
Franco Mastantuono has 3 goals and 0 assists in 6 Serie A appearances for Fiorentina this season.
Franco Mastantuono averages 1.5 shots on target per Serie A game, hitting the target in 83% of appearances.
Franco Mastantuono has had 1+ shots on target in 83% of appearances and scored in 17% of games this season. Use the match-by-match breakdown above for recent form.
Franco Mastantuono has an average match rating of 7.3 across 6 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027.
Franco Mastantuono plays as a winger for Fiorentina, primarily appearing in Serie A fixtures in 2026/2027.
Franco Mastantuono plays for Fiorentina in Serie A during the 2026/2027 season.
Franco Mastantuono and Fiorentina face Como on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Franco Mastantuono's historical output against Como where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.26 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.40 | 19.00 |
| Assists | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Shots | 2.81 | 90% (9/10) | 9 games | 1.04 | 1.25 |
| Shots on Target | 0.88 | 70% (7/10) | 7 games | 1.50 | 3.40 |
| Key Passes | 1.32 | 80% (8/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.39 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.13 | 1.62 |
| Fouls Drawn | 2.21 | 90% (9/10) | 5 games | 1.14 | 1.62 |
| Tackles | 1.67 | 60% (6/10) | 5 games | 1.20 | 1.91 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.24 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.75 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Serie A | Genoa (away) | 2-1 | L | Right Wing | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.15 | 31 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Oct | Friendly International | Bolivia (home) | 4-0 | W | - | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 29 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Serie A | Napoli (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.15 | 39 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | Coppa Italia | Pisa (home) | 3-0 | W | Right Wing | 60 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 7.5 | 0.08 | 23 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | Serie A | Venezia (away) | 2-4 | W | Right Wing | 89 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 1.15 | 27 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Serie A | Torino (home) | 1-2 | L | Right Wing | 46 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.21 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Serie A | Frosinone (home) | 0-3 | L | Right Wing | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.48 | 31 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Aug | Serie A | Roma (away) | 4-0 | L | Attacking Midfield | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.03 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Aug | Coppa Italia | Benevento (home) | 4-1 | W | - | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.04 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 May | La Liga | Athletic Club (home) | 4-2 | W | Right Midfield | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 31 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 67 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 7.2 | 0.23 | 24.7 | 20.4 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 5.5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Goals 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 86% (6/7) | 100% (3/3) |
| Shots 2+ | 60% (6/10) | 57% (4/7) | 67% (2/3) |
| Shots 3+ | 40% (4/10) | 29% (2/7) | 67% (2/3) |
| Shots 4+ | 30% (3/10) | 29% (2/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 71% (5/7) | 67% (2/3) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 86% (6/7) | 67% (2/3) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 43% (3/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 29% (2/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 43% (3/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 86% (6/7) | 100% (3/3) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 70% (7/10) | 57% (4/7) | 100% (3/3) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 14% (1/7) | 67% (2/3) |
| Tackles 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 43% (3/7) | 100% (3/3) |
| Tackles 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 29% (2/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Tackles 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 14% (1/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 9 games | 14 Aug | 1.04 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 7 games | 29 Aug | 1.50 |
| Key Passes 1+ | 5 games | 11 Sep | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 5 games | 11 Sep | 1.14 |
| Tackles 1+ | 5 games | 11 Sep | 1.20 |
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 1 Oct | 1.91 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | Fiorentina | 6 | 468 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 7.29 |
| 2026/2027 | Coppa Italia | Fiorentina | 2 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7.17 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification South America | Argentina | 3 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Argentina | 2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | Real Madrid | 23 | 1036 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 7 | 16 | 18 | 21 | 5 | 6.77 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Real Madrid | 8 | 293 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2025/2026 | Copa Del Rey | Real Madrid | 2 | 143 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.55 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | Real Madrid | Fiorentina | Loan |
| 14 Aug 2025 | River Plate | Real Madrid | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Fiorentina |
| 2026 | Argentina |
| 2025/2026 | Real Madrid |
| 2025 | Real Madrid |
| 2024/2025 | Real Madrid |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a right midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 5 | 42% | 22% |
| Left-back | 4 | 33% | 26% |
| Centre-back | 1 | 8% | 15% |
| Left midfield | 1 | 8% | 17% |
| Attacker | 1 | 8% | 6% |