Napoli results and form game by game, and who has stood out
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Napoli have won two, drawn one and lost two of their last five games in all competitions in 2026/2027, the newest a 0-2 defeat at Juventus on 1 November 2026 and before it a 4-1 win at Monza on 28 October.
Napoli are 8th in Serie A in 2026/2027 with 14 points from 10 games, four wins, two draws and four defeats, 17 goals scored and 13 conceded, 14 points behind leaders Lazio and nine points clear of the relegation places.
Napoli play Porto away on Wednesday 4 November 2026 at 20:00 UK time in the Champions League, then Lazio at home on Sunday 8 November and Torino at home on Saturday 21 November.
Napoli have won three, drawn one and lost two of their six home games in all competitions in 2026/2027, scoring 12 and conceding nine, the last a 3-3 draw with Roma on 24 October 2026.
Napoli have won two, drawn one and lost four of their seven away games in all competitions in 2026/2027, scoring 10 and conceding 11, the last a 0-2 defeat at Juventus on 1 November 2026.
Napoli have kept three clean sheets in 13 games in all competitions in 2026/2027, the last in the 3-0 win over Frosinone on 10 October 2026, and have failed to score in three.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Expected goals | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | Tackles | Fouls | Yellow cards | Possession | Passes | Goalkeeper saves |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2026 | Juventus (A) | 0-2 | 0.7234 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 51% | 483 | 2 |
| 28/10/2026 | Monza (A) | 4-1 | 1.8152 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 65% | 631 | 5 |
| 24/10/2026 | Roma (H) | 3-3 | 2.3365 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 39% | 378 | 1 |
| 20/10/2026 | Bodø / Glimt (H) | 4-3 | - | 17 | 8 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 43% | 491 | 3 |
| 17/10/2026 | Venezia (A) | 0-1 | 2.4221 | 29 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 71% | 733 | 3 |
| 13/10/2026 | Villarreal (A) | 1-3 | - | 11 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 48% | 444 | 1 |
| 10/10/2026 | Frosinone (H) | 3-0 | 3.1346 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 51% | 456 | 1 |
| 20/09/2026 | Fiorentina (A) | 1-1 | 1.4713 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 58% | 549 | 3 |
| 13/09/2026 | Bologna (H) | 1-0 | 1.24 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 58% | 551 | 2 |
| 09/09/2026 | Arsenal (H) | 0-1 | 0.3095 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 42% | 446 | 6 |
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 14 | 1.4 | 50% | 50% | 30% |
| Home | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 7 | 1.75 | 50% | 75% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 7 | 1.17 | 50% | 33% | 17% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Napoli home | Napoli away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lazio | 10 | 28 | 8 Nov | 21 Feb |
| 2 | Inter | 10 | 25 | 31 Jan | 3-2 (L) |
| 3 | Roma | 10 | 24 | 3-3 (D) | 2 May |
| 4 | Como | 10 | 23 | 1-2 (L) | 24 Jan |
| 5 | AC Milan | 10 | 21 | 13 Dec | 18 Apr |
| 6 | Frosinone | 10 | 20 | 3-0 (W) | 28 Feb |
| 7 | Juventus | 10 | 17 | 14 Feb | 2-0 (L) |
| 8 | Napoli | 10 | 14 | - | - |
| 9 | Bologna | 10 | 14 | 1-0 (W) | 14 Mar |
| 10 | Torino | 10 | 13 | 21 Nov | 23 May |
| 11 | Genoa | 10 | 13 | 16 May | 0-2 (W) |
| 12 | Cagliari | 10 | 13 | 7 Jan | 4 Apr |
| 13 | Atalanta | 9 | 11 | 30 May | 20 Dec |
| 14 | Lecce | 10 | 9 | 5 Dec | 7 Feb |
| 15 | Sassuolo | 9 | 8 | 11 Apr | 29 Nov |
| 16 | Monza | 10 | 7 | 9 May | 1-4 (W) |
| 17 | Fiorentina | 9 | 5 | 17 Jan | 1-1 (D) |
| 18 | Parma | 9 | 5 | 7 Mar | 3 Jan |
| 19 | Udinese | 10 | 5 | 25 Apr | 11 Jan |
| 20 | Venezia | 10 | 3 | 21 Mar | 1-0 (L) |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott McTominay | midfielder | 4 | 9 | 0.44 |
| 2 | Kevin De Bruyne | midfielder | 4 | 13 | 0.31 |
| 3 | Rasmus Højlund | attacker | 3 | 12 | 0.25 |
| 4 | Matteo Politano | attacker | 3 | 13 | 0.23 |
| 5 | Antonio Vergara | midfielder | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matteo Politano | attacker | 4 | 13 | 0.31 |
| 2 | Giovanni Di Lorenzo | defender | 2 | 13 | 0.15 |
| 3 | Kevin De Bruyne | midfielder | 2 | 13 | 0.15 |
| 4 | Costantino Favasuli | defender | 1 | 3 | 0.33 |
| 5 | Giovane | attacker | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott McTominay | midfielder | 26 | 9 | 2.89 |
| 2 | Rasmus Højlund | attacker | 23 | 12 | 1.92 |
| 3 | Noa Lang | attacker | 17 | 10 | 1.7 |
| 4 | Alisson Santos | attacker | 15 | 5 | 3 |
| 5 | Matteo Politano | attacker | 15 | 13 | 1.15 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matteo Politano | attacker | 10 | 13 | 0.77 |
| 2 | Scott McTominay | midfielder | 9 | 9 | 1 |
| 3 | Rasmus Højlund | attacker | 9 | 12 | 0.75 |
| 4 | Noa Lang | attacker | 8 | 10 | 0.8 |
| 5 | Kevin De Bruyne | midfielder | 6 | 13 | 0.46 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rafa MarÃn | defender | 18 | 12 | 1.5 |
| 2 | Amir Rrahmani | defender | 11 | 12 | 0.92 |
| 3 | Kevin De Bruyne | midfielder | 11 | 13 | 0.85 |
| 4 | Lorenzo Lucca | attacker | 9 | 11 | 0.82 |
| 5 | MathÃas Olivera | defender | 8 | 10 | 0.8 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rafa MarÃn | defender | 25 | 12 | 2.08 |
| 2 | Giovanni Di Lorenzo | defender | 19 | 13 | 1.46 |
| 3 | Amir Rrahmani | defender | 18 | 12 | 1.5 |
| 4 | Antonio Vergara | midfielder | 17 | 7 | 2.43 |
| 5 | MathÃas Olivera | defender | 15 | 10 | 1.5 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stanislav Lobotka | midfielder | 15 | 12 | 1.25 |
| 2 | Giovanni Di Lorenzo | defender | 12 | 13 | 0.92 |
| 3 | Rasmus Højlund | attacker | 11 | 12 | 0.92 |
| 4 | Kevin De Bruyne | midfielder | 10 | 13 | 0.77 |
| 5 | Rafa MarÃn | defender | 7 | 12 | 0.58 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rafa MarÃn | defender | 3 | 12 | 0.25 |
| 2 | Giovanni Di Lorenzo | defender | 3 | 13 | 0.23 |
| 3 | Luca Marianucci | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 4 | Benoît Badiashile | defender | 1 | 5 | 0.2 |
| 5 | Giovane | attacker | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin De Bruyne | midfielder | 31 | 13 | 2.38 |
| 2 | Matteo Politano | attacker | 18 | 13 | 1.38 |
| 3 | Leonardo Spinazzola | defender | 12 | 9 | 1.33 |
| 4 | Noa Lang | attacker | 11 | 10 | 1.1 |
| 5 | Giovanni Di Lorenzo | defender | 10 | 13 | 0.77 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lazio | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 28 |
| 2 | Inter | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 25 |
| 3 | Roma | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 24 |
| 4 | Como | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 23 |
| 5 | AC Milan | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 21 |
| 6 | Frosinone | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 20 |
| 7 | Juventus | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 17 |
| 8 | Napoli | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 14 |
| 9 | Bologna | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | Torino | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 13 |
| 11 | Genoa | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 13 |
| 12 | Cagliari | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 13 |
| 13 | Atalanta | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 11 |
| 14 | Lecce | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 9 |
| 15 | Sassuolo | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 8 |
| 16 | Monza | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 7 |
| 17 | Fiorentina | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 5 |
| 18 | Parma | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 5 |
| 19 | Udinese | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 5 |
| 20 | Venezia | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 3 |
| Opponent | H/A | Competition | Date | Score | xG | xGA | xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juventus | A | Serie A | 1 Nov | 2-0 (L) | 0.72 | 1.06 | 1.06 |
| Monza | A | Serie A | 28 Oct | 1-4 (W) | 1.82 | 1.02 | 1.91 |
| Roma | H | Serie A | 24 Oct | 3-3 (D) | 2.34 | 1.88 | 1.66 |
| Bodø / Glimt | H | Champions League | 20 Oct | 4-3 (W) | - | - | - |
| Venezia | A | Serie A | 17 Oct | 1-0 (L) | 2.42 | 1.05 | 2.20 |
| Villarreal | A | Champions League | 13 Oct | 3-1 (L) | - | - | - |
| Frosinone | H | Serie A | 10 Oct | 3-0 (W) | 3.13 | 1.03 | 2.47 |
| Fiorentina | A | Serie A | 20 Sep | 1-1 (D) | 1.47 | 1.52 | 1.35 |
| Bologna | H | Serie A | 13 Sep | 1-0 (W) | 1.24 | 0.27 | 2.16 |
| Arsenal | H | Champions League | 9 Sep | 0-1 (L) | 0.31 | 3.62 | 0.08 |
| Inter | A | Serie A | 5 Sep | 3-2 (L) | 1.91 | 4.39 | 0.43 |
| Como | H | Serie A | 30 Aug | 1-2 (L) | 1.88 | 1.15 | 1.86 |
| Genoa | A | Serie A | 22 Aug | 0-2 (W) | 0.92 | 0.63 | 1.57 |
| Opponent | H/A | Competition | Kick-off (UK) | Opponent's last five |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porto | A | Champions League | Wed 4 Nov, 20:00 | W L L W W |
| Lazio | H | Serie A | Sun 8 Nov, 11:30 | W W W W W |
| Torino | H | Serie A | Sat 21 Nov, 19:45 | W W W L L |
| Manchester City | A | Champions League | Tue 24 Nov, 20:00 | W W L D L |
| Sassuolo | A | Serie A | Sun 29 Nov, 14:00 | D L L L L |
| Date | Game | Score | Fouls | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Spurs v Palace | 2-0 | 18 | 2 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | PSG v Barcelona | 4-2 | 21 | 1 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Forest v Arsenal | 0-1 | 22 | 2 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Marseille v Olympiacos F.C. | 0-1 | 26 | 4 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | Turkey v Italy | 1-4 | 33 | 3 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | B'mouth v Liverpool | 0-1 | 24 | 3 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Man Utd v Man City | 0-1 | 27 | 3 |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Real Madrid v Inter | 2-1 | 22 | 4 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Hull v Villa | 0-0 | 15 | 2 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Chelsea v Brighton | 4-3 | 18 | 4 |
| Player | Market | Hit rate | Average a game | Model chance | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MathÃas Olivera | 2+ tackles | 80% | 2.5 | 74% | 1.44 |
| Frank Anguissa | 1+ fouls drawn | 80% | 0.8 | 74% | 1.30 |
| Kevin De Bruyne | 1+ fouls | 70% | 1.3 | 64% | 1.30 |