Atalanta Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Atalanta Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Atalanta have recorded 44 tackles won across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 7.3 per match.
Atalanta Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Atalanta are averaging 7.3 tackles won per match - G. Scalvini leads that period with 6. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Atalanta vs Pafos FC on 15.10.2026.
Atalanta Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do Atalanta average per game?
Atalanta average 7.3 tackles won per Serie A game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 7.3 per match.
How do Atalanta's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Atalanta's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Atalanta player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Giorgio Scalvini | defender | 10 | 11 | 1.1 | 70% |
| Éderson | midfielder | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 44% |
| Lazar Samardžić | midfielder | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 67% |
| Charles De Ketelaere | midfielder | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Gianluca Gaetano | midfielder | 5 | 5 | 1 | 80% |
| Giacomo Raspadori | attacker | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 43% |
| Nicola Zalewski | midfielder | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Sead Kolasinac | defender | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Davide Zappacosta | midfielder | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Raoul Bellanova | midfielder | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 29% |
| Jonathan Rowe | attacker | 3 | 3 | 1 | 33% |
| Honest Ahanor | defender | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 50% |
| Odilon Kossounou | defender | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Gianluca Scamacca | attacker | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 20% |
| Lorenzo Bernasconi | midfielder | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 20% |
| Marten de Roon | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Nikola Krstović | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Mario Pašalić | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Franck Kessié | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Eljif Elmas | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Thomas Kristensen | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Yunus Musah | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Marco Carnesecchi | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Berat Djimsiti | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kamaldeen Sulemana | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Atalanta tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Venezia | Home | 3-1 | 3 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Juventus | Away | 2-0 | 6 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Cagliari | Home | 1-2 | 10 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Roma | Away | 2-1 | 9 | | | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Bologna | Home | 1-0 | 6 | | | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Europa Conference League | Hapoel TA | Away | 0-1 | 8 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Sassuolo | Home | 2-1 | 10 | | | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Europa Conference League | Hapoel TA | Home | 0-0 | 4 | | | |
| 22 May 2026 | Serie A | Fiorentina | Away | 1-1 | 2 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Bologna | Home | 0-1 | 18 | | | |
Atalanta tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 7
- Tackles won against per game
- 9.25
- Match total tackles won per game
- 16.25
- Games
- 4
- League rank for match tackles won
- 17 of 20
Atalanta Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 6.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 2 | 7.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 7 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
Atalanta Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 10 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 2 | 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 9.25 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 25% |
Atalanta Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 16.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 2 | 16 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 16.25 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
Atalanta Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 7 | 6.5 | 7.5 |
| Tackles won over 5.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 6.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 7.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 9.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
Atalanta Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 9.25 | 10 | 8.5 |
| Tackles won against over 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 6.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 7.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Tackles won against over 9.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
Atalanta Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 16.25 | 16.5 | 16 |
| Match tackles won over 12.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Match tackles won over 14.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 16.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
Atalanta tackles won match by match 2026/2027
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Tackles won for |
Tackles won against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 12 Oct | Serie A | Venezia (H) | 3-1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | - |
| 20 Sep | Serie A | Juventus (A) | 2-0 | 6 | 8 | 14 | - |
| 12 Sep | Serie A | Cagliari (H) | 1-2 | 10 | 12 | 22 | - |
| 5 Sep | Serie A | Roma (A) | 2-1 | 9 | 9 | 18 | - |
Serie A tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
Atalanta tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 16.5 % |
| Vs top six | 3 | 8.33 | 9.67 | 18 | 67% |
| Vs top half | 3 | 8.33 | 9.67 | 18 | 67% |
| Vs bottom half | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0% |
| Vs bottom six | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0% |
Atalanta tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 16.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 4 | 7 | 9.25 | 16.25 | 50% |
Atalanta next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Thu 15 Oct 19:00 | Pafos FC (home) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Sun 18 Oct 16:00 | AC Milan (away) | 21.5 | 9.25 | 12.25 | 29 | 11 | 18 |
| Thu 22 Oct 19:00 | Ajax (away) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Atalanta players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Explore Atalanta stats on Statz
Atalanta stats & bet builder pages
Atalanta recent matches
Atalanta next match