How many goals, shots and fouls Eljif Elmas gets each game.
Updated 5 November 2026, after the last game
Serie A 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
In 2026/2027 Eljif Elmas has racked up 1 goals and 1 assists in 8 Serie A starts for Atalanta, averaging 0.8 shots and 0.4 shots on target per game with a match rating of 6.8.
Last 5 Serie A games for Eljif Elmas: 1 goals, 1 assists, 3 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
Atalanta's wide-attacking outlet, Eljif Elmas blends 1 goals and 1 assists in 8 Serie A appearances. The 0.8 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 25% of Serie A games (2/8); anytime scorer at 13% (1/8). 1+ fouls comes through in 63% of games. Recent form: 1 goals, 1 assists, 3 shots on target in 5 games. Atalanta's next fixture is against Monza on Sun 8th Nov.
Eljif Elmas has 1 goal and 1 assist in 8 Serie A appearances for Atalanta in 2026/2027, scoring in 13% of those games and assisting in 13%. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 assist, from 0.8 shots per game across the season.
Eljif Elmas averages 0.4 shots on target per Serie A game in 2026/2027, from 0.8 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 25% of their 8 appearances for Atalanta. They had 3 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Eljif Elmas has had at least one shot on target in 25% of their 8 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 13%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 63% of those games.
Eljif Elmas has an average match rating of 6.8 across 8 Serie A appearances for Atalanta in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Eljif Elmas plays as a winger for Atalanta in 2026/2027 and has made 8 Serie A appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 63% of those games.
Eljif Elmas plays for Atalanta and has made 8 Serie A appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Atalanta brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Eljif Elmas's next game is Atalanta against Monza on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 1 assist and 3 shots on target from their last 5 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027.
Eljif Elmas scored 1 goal and made 5 assists in 2025/26, from 42 appearances for Napoli across 3 competitions: Serie A, Champions League and Coppa Italia, with 34 shots (11 on target), 33 key passes, 28 tackles, 2,396 minutes played and 5 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | Napoli | 33 | 1783 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 9 | 3 |
| Champions League | Napoli | 7 | 373 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Coppa Italia | Napoli | 2 | 240 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.24 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.75 | 23.00 |
| Assists | 0.21 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.73 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.14 | 1.67 |
| Shots on Target | 0.74 | 40% (4/10) | - | 2.00 | 7.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.76 | 100% (10/10) | 10 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.98 | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | 1.44 | 3.25 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.68 | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| Tackles | 1.24 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.30 | 2.25 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.12 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.75 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov | Europa Conference League | Kairat (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.04 | 68 | 64 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2 Nov | Serie A | Parma (home) | 0-3 | L | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 36 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Oct | Serie A | Fiorentina (away) | 2-2 | D | Right Midfield | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.24 | 28 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Serie A | Frosinone (home) | 4-4 | D | Right Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.73 | 17 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Oct | Europa Conference League | Ajax (away) | 2-0 | L | Right Midfield | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.09 | 25 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa Conference League | Pafos FC (home) | 3-1 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.30 | 60 | 55 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Oct | Serie A | Venezia (home) | 3-1 | W | Right Midfield | 89 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.06 | 31 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Switzerland (away) | 3-0 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 48 | 43 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Scotland (home) | 0-2 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 41 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Slovenia (away) | 2-0 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 50 | 43 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 80 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 7.0 | 0.15 | 40.4 | 35.9 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 1+ | 10 games | 29 Sep | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 29 Oct | 1.44 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | Atalanta | 8 | 379 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 6.85 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | North Macedonia | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | Atalanta | 3 | 260 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | North Macedonia | 9 | 780 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | North Macedonia | 3 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Napoli | 33 | 1783 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 9 | 24 | 19 | 24 | 3 | 6.75 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Napoli | 7 | 373 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6.92 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Napoli | 2 | 240 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.69 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2026 | RB Leipzig | Atalanta | Loan |
| 1 Sep 2025 | RB Leipzig | Napoli | Loan |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Torino | RB Leipzig | End of loan |
| 30 Jan 2025 | RB Leipzig | Torino | Loan |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Mids | 6 | 40% |
| Right Wingers | 4 | 27% |
| Attacking Mids | 3 | 20% |
| Left Backs | 2 | 13% |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | =27th of 100 | 0.24 | 27th of 56 |
| Expected goals | 1.03 | 34th of 100 | 0.24 | 23rd of 56 |
| Assists | 1 | =20th of 100 | 0.24 | 20th of 56 |
| Shots | 6 | =57th of 100 | 1.42 | 44th of 56 |
| Shots on target | 3 | =44th of 100 | 0.71 | 35th of 56 |
| Chances created | 11 | =20th of 100 | 2.61 | 7th of 56 |
| Big chances created | 2 | =17th of 100 | 0.47 | 12th of 56 |
| Successful dribbles | 2 | =68th of 100 | 0.47 | 49th of 56 |
| Accurate crosses | 10 | =3rd of 100 | 2.37 | 3rd of 56 |
| Fouls won | 1 | =66th of 100 | 0.24 | 47th of 56 |