Serie A 2026/2027 · 4 appearances
In 2026/2027 Jonathan Rowe has racked up 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 Serie A starts for Atalanta, averaging 2.5 shots and 0.8 shots on target per game with a match rating of 6.9.
Last 4 Serie A games for Jonathan Rowe: 0 goals, 0 assists, 3 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
Atalanta's wide-attacking outlet, Jonathan Rowe blends 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 Serie A appearances. The 2.5 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 75% of Serie A games (3/4); anytime scorer at 0% (0/4). 1+ fouls comes through in 75% of games. Recent form: 0 goals, 0 assists, 3 shots on target in 4 games. Atalanta's next fixture is against AC Milan on Sun 18th Oct.
Jonathan Rowe has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 Serie A appearances for Atalanta this season.
Jonathan Rowe averages 0.8 shots on target per Serie A game, hitting the target in 75% of appearances.
Jonathan Rowe has had 1+ shots on target in 75% of appearances and scored in 0% of games this season. Use the match-by-match breakdown above for recent form.
Jonathan Rowe has an average match rating of 6.9 across 4 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027.
Jonathan Rowe plays as a winger for Atalanta, primarily appearing in Serie A fixtures in 2026/2027.
Jonathan Rowe plays for Atalanta in Serie A during the 2026/2027 season.
Jonathan Rowe and Atalanta face AC Milan on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Jonathan Rowe's historical output against AC Milan where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.17 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.50 | 34.00 |
| Assists | 0.12 | 10% (1/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.78 | 100% (10/10) | 11 games | 1.13 | 1.57 |
| Shots on Target | 0.57 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | 1.91 | 6.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.87 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.78 | 80% (8/10) | 6 games | 1.11 | 1.53 |
| Tackles | 1.2 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.29 | 2.20 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.03 | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct | Serie A | Venezia (home) | 3-1 | W | Left Midfield | 76 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.19 | 19 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Serie A | Juventus (away) | 2-0 | L | Left Wing | 84 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.35 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Serie A | Cagliari (home) | 1-2 | L | Left Wing | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.06 | 34 | 30 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 Aug | Serie A | Lazio (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.37 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 May | Serie A | Inter (home) | 3-3 | D | Left Wing | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.17 | 27 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 May | Serie A | Atalanta (away) | 0-1 | W | Left Midfield | 88 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.13 | 26 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 May | Serie A | Napoli (away) | 2-3 | W | - | 17 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.19 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 May | Serie A | Cagliari (home) | 0-0 | D | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.04 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | Serie A | Roma (home) | 0-2 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.20 | 22 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Apr | Serie A | Juventus (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.47 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 64 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0.22 | 17.4 | 13.9 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 1+ | 100% (10/10) | 100% (6/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Shots 2+ | 70% (7/10) | 67% (4/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Shots 3+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (3/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 50% (3/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 83% (5/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 67% (4/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 100% (6/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 70% (7/10) | 83% (5/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 50% (5/10) | 67% (4/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Tackles 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Tackles 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 11 games | 16 Apr | 1.13 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 6 games | 17 May | 1.11 |
| Shots 3+ | 3 games | 12 Sep | 2.63 |
| Shots 2+ | 3 games | 12 Sep | 1.57 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 20 Sep | 1.91 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 20 Sep | 1.40 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | Atalanta | 3 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | Bologna | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Bologna | 28 | 1626 | 3 | 2 | 48 | 17 | 21 | 23 | 22 | 2 | 6.86 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Bologna | 12 | 766 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 7.09 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Marseille | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Bologna | 1 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.49 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Marseille | 28 | 808 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 15 | 17 | 14 | 15 | 2 | 6.98 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | Bologna | Atalanta | Loan |
| 24 Aug 2025 | Olympique Marseille | Bologna | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Norwich City | Olympique Marseille | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Olympique Marseille | Norwich City | End of loan |
| 23 Aug 2024 | Norwich City | Olympique Marseille | Loan |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Atalanta |
| 2025/2026 | Bologna |
| 2024/2025 | Norwich City |
| 2024/2025 | Olympique Marseille |
| 2023/2024 | Norwich City |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a left winger |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 5 | 56% | 24% |
| Centre-back | 1 | 11% | 18% |
| Right-back | 1 | 11% | 22% |
| Left midfield | 1 | 11% | 3% |
| Right wing | 1 | 11% | 2% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a left winger |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-back | 6 | 26% | 24% |
| Central midfield | 6 | 26% | 24% |
| Right-back | 5 | 22% | 25% |
| Right midfield | 2 | 9% | 11% |
| Attacking midfield | 2 | 9% | 4% |
| Defensive midfield | 1 | 4% | 1% |
| Left midfield | 1 | 4% | 3% |