Marseille are currently 13th in the Ligue 1 after 6 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading L L L L W. They are averaging 1.5 goals per game this season while conceding 1.3. With 57.5% average possession and 591.5 passes per game, Marseille are one of the more dominant possession sides in the division.
Marseille are generating 11.8 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.3 on target - a shot accuracy of 36.4%. They have scored in 83% of Ligue 1 games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 50% of matches. Both teams have scored in 33% of Marseille's games, and they have kept 33% clean sheets.
Defensively, Marseille average 13.3 tackles and 10.5 fouls committed per game. They pick up 1.7 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Marseille's goals against average of 1.3 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.
Marseille's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 4.3 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 50% over 2.5 goals rate and 33% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Marseille's next fixture against Olympiacos F.C. on 15.10.2026.
Marseille's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 3 home games they've averaged 2.33 goals scored and 1.67 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 67% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 0.67 scored and 1 conceded across 3 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Marseille are averaging 1.55 xG for and 1.94 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of -0.39. Their 1.5 actual goals per game is in line with expected output, pointing to average conversion and reflecting a side performing in line with expected metrics. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.55 xG for and 1.94 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Marseille currently sit 13 of 18 in the Ligue 1 table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 12 of 18 for shots, 18 for tackles and 15 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They sit bottom-five in tackles, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.
Marseille average 1.5 goals per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches, conceding 1.3 per game.
Marseille's last five results are L L L L W. They are currently 13th in the Ligue 1 after 6 games this season.
Marseille average 11.8 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.3 on target - a shot accuracy of 36.4%.
Marseille average 4.3 corners, 13.3 tackles, 10.5 fouls and 1.7 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 50% of their Ligue 1 games, BTTS in 33%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Marseille's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 | 1 | 33% | 50% | 33% |
| Home | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 3 | 1 | 67% | 100% | 33% |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0% | 33% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Marseille home | Marseille away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monaco | 6 | 14 | 13 Mar | 2-0 (L) |
| 2 | LOSC Lille | 6 | 13 | 16 Jan | 6 Mar |
| 3 | Rennes | 6 | 13 | 27 Feb | 1-0 (L) |
| 4 | Olympique Lyonnais | 6 | 11 | 21 Mar | 13 Dec |
| 5 | Paris | 6 | 11 | 2-3 (L) | 22 May |
| 6 | Paris Saint Germain | 6 | 11 | 1-2 (L) | 7 Feb |
| 7 | Brest | 6 | 8 | 10 Apr | 2 Jan |
| 8 | Lorient | 6 | 8 | 29 May | 23 Jan |
| 9 | Nice | 6 | 8 | 5 Dec | 8 May |
| 10 | Lens | 6 | 7 | 16 May | 8 Nov |
| 11 | Strasbourg | 6 | 7 | 4-0 (W) | 20 Feb |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 6 | 7 | 13 Feb | 18 Oct |
| 13 | Olympique Marseille | 6 | 6 | - | - |
| 14 | Le Mans | 6 | 6 | 22 Nov | 3 Apr |
| 15 | Toulouse | 6 | 6 | 1 Nov | 1 May |
| 16 | Auxerre | 6 | 6 | 24 Apr | 29 Nov |
| 17 | Troyes | 6 | 4 | 30 Jan | 0-2 (W) |
| 18 | Le Havre | 6 | 2 | 25 Oct | 17 Apr |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amine Gouiri | attacker | 4 | 7 | 0.57 |
| 2 | Keyliane Abdallah | attacker | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 3 | Pierre-Emile Højbjerg | midfielder | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 4 | Amine Harit | attacker | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| 5 | Himad Abdelli | midfielder | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amine Harit | attacker | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| 2 | Emerson | defender | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| 3 | Amine Gouiri | attacker | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| 4 | Himad Abdelli | midfielder | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| 5 | Angel Gomes | midfielder | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amine Gouiri | attacker | 14 | 7 | 2 |
| 2 | Angel Gomes | midfielder | 11 | 7 | 1.57 |
| 3 | Pierre-Emile Højbjerg | midfielder | 10 | 6 | 1.67 |
| 4 | Keyliane Abdallah | attacker | 10 | 7 | 1.43 |
| 5 | Amine Harit | attacker | 8 | 7 | 1.14 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amine Gouiri | attacker | 6 | 7 | 0.86 |
| 2 | Pierre-Emile Højbjerg | midfielder | 5 | 6 | 0.83 |
| 3 | Amine Harit | attacker | 4 | 7 | 0.57 |
| 4 | Keyliane Abdallah | attacker | 4 | 7 | 0.57 |
| 5 | Angel Gomes | midfielder | 3 | 7 | 0.43 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Timothy Weah | midfielder | 10 | 6 | 1.67 |
| 2 | Igor Paixão | attacker | 9 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 3 | Pierre-Emile Højbjerg | midfielder | 8 | 6 | 1.33 |
| 4 | Angel Gomes | midfielder | 8 | 7 | 1.14 |
| 5 | Himad Abdelli | midfielder | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Timothy Weah | midfielder | 16 | 6 | 2.67 |
| 2 | Pierre-Emile Højbjerg | midfielder | 11 | 6 | 1.83 |
| 3 | Amine Harit | attacker | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| 4 | Angel Gomes | midfielder | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| 5 | CJ Egan-Riley | defender | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amine Harit | attacker | 11 | 7 | 1.57 |
| 2 | Igor Paixão | attacker | 9 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 3 | Emerson | defender | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| 4 | Angel Gomes | midfielder | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| 5 | Timothy Weah | midfielder | 5 | 6 | 0.83 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amine Harit | attacker | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 2 | Timothy Weah | midfielder | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 3 | Angel Gomes | midfielder | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 4 | Nayef Aguerd | defender | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| 5 | Himad Abdelli | midfielder | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amine Harit | attacker | 10 | 7 | 1.43 |
| 2 | Emerson | defender | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| 3 | Amine Gouiri | attacker | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| 4 | Pierre-Emile Højbjerg | midfielder | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| 5 | Timothy Weah | midfielder | 6 | 6 | 1 |