Paris are currently 5th in the Ligue 1 after 6 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading W W D W L. They are averaging 1.3 goals per game this season while conceding 0.7. With 51.5% average possession and 588.8 passes per game, Paris are one of the balanced sides in the division.
Paris are generating 13.8 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.3 on target - a shot accuracy of 31.2%. They have scored in 50% of Ligue 1 games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 50% of matches. Both teams have scored in 33% of Paris's games, and they have kept 50% clean sheets.
Defensively, Paris average 18.3 tackles and 13.7 fouls committed per game. They pick up 2.2 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Paris's goals against average of 0.7 per game reflects strong defensive organisation.
Paris's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 4 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 50% over 2.5 goals rate and 33% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Paris's next fixture against Rennes on 18.10.2026.
Paris's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 3 home games they've averaged 1.67 goals scored and 0.33 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 33% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 1 scored and 1 conceded across 3 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Paris are averaging 1.58 xG for and 0.83 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of +0.75. Their 1.3 actual goals per game falls below expected output, pointing to finishing struggles and reflecting underperformance vs underlying chances. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.58 xG for and 0.83 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Paris currently sit 5 of 18 in the Ligue 1 table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 8 of 18 for shots, 4 for tackles and 5 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They rank in the top six for tackles, a useful baseline when reading Bet Builder lines on this stat.
Paris average 1.3 goals per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches, conceding 0.7 per game.
Paris's last five results are W W D W L. They are currently 5th in the Ligue 1 after 6 games this season.
Paris average 13.8 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.3 on target - a shot accuracy of 31.2%.
Paris average 4 corners, 18.3 tackles, 13.7 fouls and 2.2 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 50% of their Ligue 1 games, BTTS in 33%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Paris's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 | 1.83 | 33% | 50% | 50% |
| Home | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | 2.33 | 33% | 67% | 67% |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Paris home | Paris away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monaco | 6 | 14 | 1 Nov | 16 May |
| 2 | LOSC Lille | 6 | 13 | 8 May | 23 Jan |
| 3 | Rennes | 6 | 13 | 18 Oct | 20 Mar |
| 4 | Olympique Lyonnais | 6 | 11 | 0-0 (D) | 29 May |
| 5 | Paris | 6 | 11 | - | - |
| 6 | Paris Saint Germain | 6 | 11 | 3 Apr | 12 Dec |
| 7 | Brest | 6 | 8 | 6 Mar | 27 Nov |
| 8 | Lorient | 6 | 8 | 13 Mar | 1-0 (L) |
| 9 | Nice | 6 | 8 | 3-0 (W) | 10 Apr |
| 10 | Lens | 6 | 7 | 24 Apr | 24 Oct |
| 11 | Strasbourg | 6 | 7 | 2-1 (W) | 6 Feb |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 6 | 7 | 22 Nov | 20 Feb |
| 13 | Olympique Marseille | 6 | 6 | 22 May | 2-3 (W) |
| 14 | Le Mans | 6 | 6 | 5 Dec | 27 Feb |
| 15 | Toulouse | 6 | 6 | 16 Jan | 17 Apr |
| 16 | Auxerre | 6 | 6 | 30 Jan | 7 Nov |
| 17 | Troyes | 6 | 4 | 13 Feb | 0-0 (D) |
| 18 | Le Havre | 6 | 2 | 2 Jan | 1 May |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lassine Sinayoko | attacker | 4 | 6 | 0.67 |
| 2 | Vincent Marchetti | midfielder | 1 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 3 | Samir Chergui | defender | 1 | 4 | 0.25 |
| 4 | Ilan Kebbal | attacker | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 5 | Pablo Pagis | attacker | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maxime Lopez | midfielder | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 2 | Ilan Kebbal | attacker | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 3 | Lassine Sinayoko | attacker | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 4 | Pablo Pagis | attacker | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 5 | Luca Koleosho | attacker | 1 | 5 | 0.2 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lassine Sinayoko | attacker | 20 | 6 | 3.33 |
| 2 | Ilan Kebbal | attacker | 14 | 6 | 2.33 |
| 3 | Pablo Pagis | attacker | 12 | 6 | 2 |
| 4 | Luca Koleosho | attacker | 12 | 5 | 2.4 |
| 5 | Pierre Lees-Melou | midfielder | 5 | 6 | 0.83 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lassine Sinayoko | attacker | 10 | 6 | 1.67 |
| 2 | Ilan Kebbal | attacker | 5 | 6 | 0.83 |
| 3 | Luca Koleosho | attacker | 3 | 5 | 0.6 |
| 4 | Rudy Matondo | midfielder | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 5 | Moses Simon | attacker | 1 | 4 | 0.25 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lassine Sinayoko | attacker | 9 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 2 | Samir Chergui | defender | 8 | 4 | 2 |
| 3 | Ilan Kebbal | attacker | 8 | 6 | 1.33 |
| 4 | Luca Koleosho | attacker | 8 | 5 | 1.6 |
| 5 | Pablo Pagis | attacker | 7 | 6 | 1.17 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pierre Lees-Melou | midfielder | 21 | 6 | 3.5 |
| 2 | Adama Camara | midfielder | 14 | 6 | 2.33 |
| 3 | Maxime Lopez | midfielder | 9 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 4 | Lassine Sinayoko | attacker | 9 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 5 | Pablo Pagis | attacker | 9 | 6 | 1.5 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lassine Sinayoko | attacker | 10 | 6 | 1.67 |
| 2 | Ilan Kebbal | attacker | 9 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 3 | Pierre Lees-Melou | midfielder | 7 | 6 | 1.17 |
| 4 | Pablo Pagis | attacker | 7 | 6 | 1.17 |
| 5 | Hamari Traoré | defender | 3 | 5 | 0.6 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hamari Traoré | defender | 2 | 5 | 0.4 |
| 2 | Maxime Lopez | midfielder | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 3 | Lassine Sinayoko | attacker | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 4 | Thibault De Smet | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 5 | Samir Chergui | defender | 1 | 4 | 0.25 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ilan Kebbal | attacker | 11 | 6 | 1.83 |
| 2 | Lassine Sinayoko | attacker | 11 | 6 | 1.83 |
| 3 | Pablo Pagis | attacker | 8 | 6 | 1.33 |
| 4 | Maxime Lopez | midfielder | 7 | 6 | 1.17 |
| 5 | Luca Koleosho | attacker | 5 | 5 | 1 |