Paris Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Paris Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Paris have recorded 14 accurate crosses across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 2.3 per match. I. Kebbal leads the squad with 6 accurate crosses - 1.2 per game.
Paris Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Paris are averaging 2.3 accurate crosses per match - I. Kebbal leads that period with 6. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Paris vs Rennes on 18.10.2026.
Paris Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Paris average per game?
Paris average 2.3 accurate crosses per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 2.3 per match.
Who leads Paris for accurate crosses?
I. Kebbal leads Paris for accurate crosses in 2026/2027 with 6 in Ligue 1 - an average of 1.2 per game.
How do Paris's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Paris's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Paris player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Ilan Kebbal | attacker | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 70% |
| Maxime Lopez | midfielder | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 60% |
| Moses Simon | attacker | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 40% |
| Pablo Pagis | attacker | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Pierre Lees-Melou | midfielder | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Luca Koleosho | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Adama Camara | midfielder | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Hamari Traoré | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Kevin Trapp | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Diego Coppola | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rudy Matondo | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lassine Sinayoko | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Samir Chergui | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Moustapha Mbow | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jonathan Ikoné | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Otávio | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alimami Gory | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marshall Munetsi | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Willem Geubbels | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nhoa Sangui | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ciro Immobile | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Thibault De Smet | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Zabi | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Paris accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lorient | Away | 1-0 | 4 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Home | 2-1 | 3 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lyon | Home | 0-0 | 2 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | Away | 2-3 | 3 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Nice | Home | 3-0 | 2 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Troyes | Away | 0-0 | 0 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | PSG | Home | 2-1 | 5 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Rennes | Away | 2-1 | 2 | | | |
| 3 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Brest | Home | 4-0 | 2 | | | |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lille | Home | 0-1 | 5 | | | |
Paris accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 2.7
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 3.5
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 6.2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 18 of 18
Paris Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 3.17 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 2 | 75% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 2.7 | 90% | 90% | 40% | 30% | 20% |
Paris Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 2.83 | 100% | 83% | 50% | 17% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 3.5 | 100% | 90% | 50% | 30% | 30% |
Paris Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 6 | 83% | 67% | 33% | 17% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 6.5 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.2 | 80% | 70% | 40% | 20% | 10% |
Paris Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 2.7 | 3.17 | 2 |
| Accurate crosses over 0.5 | 90% | 100% | 75% |
| Accurate crosses over 1.5 | 90% | 100% | 75% |
| Accurate crosses over 2.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Accurate crosses over 3.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
Paris Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 3.5 | 2.83 | 4.5 |
| Accurate crosses against over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Accurate crosses against over 1.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Accurate crosses against over 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses against over 3.5 | 30% | 17% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 30% | 17% | 50% |
Paris Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 6.2 | 6 | 6.5 |
| Match accurate crosses over 4.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Match accurate crosses over 5.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Match accurate crosses over 7.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 10% | 0% | 25% |
Paris accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Paris accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 6.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 3.46 | 4.54 | 8 | 69% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 3.71 | 4.76 | 8.48 | 71% |
| Vs bottom half | 19 | 3.37 | 4.26 | 7.63 | 63% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 3.57 | 4.14 | 7.71 | 64% |
Paris accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 6.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 2.17 | 3.67 | 5.83 | 33% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 34 | 3.79 | 4.68 | 8.47 | 74% |
Paris next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:15 | Rennes (home) | 11.5 | 5.67 | 5.83 | 13 | 6 | 7 |
| Sat 24 Oct 18:45 | Lens (away) | 11.67 | 7.17 | 4.5 | 11 | 7.33 | 3.67 |
| Sun 1 Nov 16:15 | Monaco (home) | 6.5 | 3.5 | 3 | 5.33 | 2.67 | 2.67 |
Paris players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Rennes accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Paris stats on Statz
Paris stats & bet builder pages
Paris recent matches
Paris next match