Paris Passes Stats 2026/2027
Paris Passes Stats 2026/2027
Paris have completed 3534 passes across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 589 per match. M. Lopez leads the squad with 512 passes this season - 85.33 per game - featuring in 6/6 appearances (100%). D. Coppola follows with 490 passes at 81.67 per game.
Paris Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Paris are averaging 589 passes per match - M. Lopez leads that period with 512 (85.33 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. M. Lopez's average of 85.33 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Paris vs Rennes on 18.10.2026.
Paris Passes Questions
How many passes does Paris complete per game?
Paris average 589 passes per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 589.
Who completes the most passes for Paris?
M. Lopez leads Paris for passes in 2026/2027 with 512 across Ligue 1 - 85.33 per game. D. Coppola is second with 490 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. M. Lopez's season average of 85.33 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Paris pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Paris's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Paris player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Diego Coppola | defender | 10 | 694 | 69.4 | 100% |
| Maxime Lopez | midfielder | 10 | 594 | 59.4 | 100% |
| Pierre Lees-Melou | midfielder | 9 | 522 | 58 | 100% |
| Ilan Kebbal | attacker | 10 | 385 | 38.5 | 100% |
| Kevin Trapp | goalkeeper | 10 | 349 | 34.9 | 100% |
| Moustapha Mbow | defender | 5 | 333 | 66.6 | 100% |
| Adama Camara | midfielder | 8 | 324 | 40.5 | 100% |
| Hamari Traoré | defender | 6 | 288 | 48 | 100% |
| Samir Chergui | defender | 5 | 237 | 47.4 | 100% |
| Otávio | defender | 4 | 185 | 46.25 | 100% |
| Luca Koleosho | attacker | 9 | 184 | 20.44 | 100% |
| Pablo Pagis | attacker | 6 | 177 | 29.5 | 100% |
| Rudy Matondo | midfielder | 9 | 166 | 18.44 | 100% |
| Jonathan Ikoné | attacker | 4 | 121 | 30.25 | 100% |
| Lassine Sinayoko | attacker | 6 | 119 | 19.83 | 100% |
| Moses Simon | attacker | 5 | 118 | 23.6 | 100% |
| Nhoa Sangui | defender | 3 | 106 | 35.33 | 100% |
| Marshall Munetsi | midfielder | 3 | 61 | 20.33 | 100% |
| Willem Geubbels | attacker | 3 | 37 | 12.33 | 100% |
| Alimami Gory | attacker | 3 | 29 | 9.67 | 100% |
| Thibault De Smet | defender | 1 | 25 | 25 | 100% |
| Zabi | midfielder | 1 | 11 | 11 | 100% |
| Ciro Immobile | attacker | 1 | 10 | 10 | 100% |
Paris passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lorient | Away | 1-0 | 699 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Home | 2-1 | 559 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lyon | Home | 0-0 | 591 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | Away | 2-3 | 420 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Nice | Home | 3-0 | 584 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Troyes | Away | 0-0 | 681 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | PSG | Home | 2-1 | 395 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Rennes | Away | 2-1 | 420 | | | |
| 3 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Brest | Home | 4-0 | 434 | | | |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lille | Home | 0-1 | 419 | | | |
Paris passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 520.1
- Passes against per game
- 526.3
- Match total passes per game
- 1046.4
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 1 of 18
Paris Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
Over 525.5 % |
Over 550.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 496.83 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 4 | 555 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 520.1 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Paris Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
Over 525.5 % |
Over 550.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 544.67 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 498.75 | 75% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 526.3 | 80% | 50% | 40% | 40% | 30% |
Paris Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 975.5 % |
Over 1000.5 % |
Over 1025.5 % |
Over 1050.5 % |
Over 1075.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 1041.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 4 | 1053.75 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 1046.4 | 70% | 70% | 70% | 60% | 50% |
Paris Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 520.1 | 496.83 | 555 |
| Passes over 450.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Passes over 475.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Passes over 500.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Passes over 525.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Passes over 550.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Paris Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 526.3 | 544.67 | 498.75 |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Passes against over 475.5 | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| Passes against over 500.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Passes against over 525.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Passes against over 550.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
Paris Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 1046.4 | 1041.5 | 1053.75 |
| Match passes over 975.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Match passes over 1000.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Match passes over 1025.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Match passes over 1050.5 | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Match passes over 1075.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Paris passes match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Paris passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1025.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 452 | 504.92 | 956.92 | 23% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 477.52 | 511.62 | 989.14 | 33% |
| Vs bottom half | 19 | 495.42 | 426.26 | 921.68 | 16% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 495.64 | 425.79 | 921.43 | 14% |
Paris passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1025.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 588.83 | 542.67 | 1131.5 | 100% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 34 | 467.88 | 458.44 | 926.32 | 12% |
Paris next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:15 | Rennes (home) | 935.67 | 480.83 | 454.83 | 919 | 514.5 | 404.5 |
| Sat 24 Oct 18:45 | Lens (away) | 950.17 | 480.17 | 470 | 955.67 | 502 | 453.67 |
| Sun 1 Nov 16:15 | Monaco (home) | 1021.83 | 480.67 | 541.17 | 986.33 | 450.33 | 536 |
Paris players with the most games of 20+ passes 2026/2027
Paris players with the most games of 39+ passes 2026/2027
Paris players with the most games of 58+ passes 2026/2027
Rennes passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Paris stats on Statz
Paris stats & bet builder pages
Paris recent matches
Paris next match