PSG are currently 6th in the Ligue 1 after 6 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading W W W W W. They are averaging 1.8 goals per game this season while conceding 1.3. With 67.2% average possession and 715.8 passes per game, PSG are one of the more dominant possession sides in the division.
PSG are generating 21.3 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 7.3 on target - a shot accuracy of 34.3%. They have scored in 83% of Ligue 1 games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 83% of matches. Both teams have scored in 83% of PSG's games, and they have kept 17% clean sheets.
Defensively, PSG average 15.2 tackles and 5.7 fouls committed per game. They pick up 1.2 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. PSG's goals against average of 1.3 per game reflects strong defensive organisation.
PSG's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 5.7 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 83% over 2.5 goals rate and 83% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of PSG's next fixture against Strasbourg on 17.10.2026.
PSG's home and away form has been balanced so far in 2026/2027. Across 2 home games they've averaged 2 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 100% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 1.75 scored and 1.25 conceded across 4 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
PSG are averaging 2.45 xG for and 1.09 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of +1.36. Their 1.8 actual goals per game falls below expected output, pointing to finishing struggles and reflecting underperformance vs underlying chances. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 2.45 xG for and 1.09 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
PSG currently sit 6 of 18 in the Ligue 1 table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 1 of 18 for shots, 12 for tackles and 18 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. Their shots output ranks among the top three in the competition, a strong tailwind for related Bet Builder markets. They sit bottom-five in fouls, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.
PSG average 1.8 goals per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches, conceding 1.3 per game.
PSG's last five results are W W W W W. They are currently 6th in the Ligue 1 after 6 games this season.
PSG average 21.3 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 7.3 on target - a shot accuracy of 34.3%.
PSG average 5.7 corners, 15.2 tackles, 5.7 fouls and 1.2 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 83% of their Ligue 1 games, BTTS in 83%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare PSG's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 11 | 1.83 | 83% | 83% | 17% |
| Home | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 | 2 | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | PSG home | PSG away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monaco | 6 | 14 | 1-2 (L) | 30 Jan |
| 2 | LOSC Lille | 6 | 13 | 17 Apr | 2-2 (D) |
| 3 | Rennes | 6 | 13 | 6 Mar | 2-2 (D) |
| 4 | Olympique Lyonnais | 6 | 11 | 25 Oct | 9 May |
| 5 | Paris | 6 | 11 | 12 Dec | 3 Apr |
| 6 | Paris Saint Germain | 6 | 11 | - | - |
| 7 | Brest | 6 | 8 | 20 Feb | 0-1 (W) |
| 8 | Lorient | 6 | 8 | 28 Nov | 24 Apr |
| 9 | Nice | 6 | 8 | 16 May | 21 Nov |
| 10 | Lens | 6 | 7 | 28 Feb | 3 Jan |
| 11 | Strasbourg | 6 | 7 | 20 Mar | 17 Oct |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 6 | 7 | 1 May | 16 Jan |
| 13 | Olympique Marseille | 6 | 6 | 7 Feb | 1-2 (W) |
| 14 | Le Mans | 6 | 6 | 3-1 (W) | 13 Feb |
| 15 | Toulouse | 6 | 6 | 29 May | 5 Dec |
| 16 | Auxerre | 6 | 6 | 23 Jan | 13 Mar |
| 17 | Troyes | 6 | 4 | 7 Nov | 22 May |
| 18 | Le Havre | 6 | 2 | 10 Apr | 30 Oct |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ferran Torres | attacker | 7 | 8 | 0.88 |
| 2 | Ousmane Dembélé | attacker | 5 | 10 | 0.5 |
| 3 | Fabián Ruiz | midfielder | 4 | 15 | 0.27 |
| 4 | Marquinhos | defender | 3 | 12 | 0.25 |
| 5 | Vitinha | midfielder | 3 | 15 | 0.2 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ousmane Dembélé | attacker | 5 | 10 | 0.5 |
| 2 | Fabián Ruiz | midfielder | 4 | 15 | 0.27 |
| 3 | Khvicha Kvaratskhelia | attacker | 3 | 14 | 0.21 |
| 4 | Vitinha | midfielder | 3 | 15 | 0.2 |
| 5 | Achraf Hakimi | defender | 2 | 14 | 0.14 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Khvicha Kvaratskhelia | attacker | 37 | 14 | 2.64 |
| 2 | Ousmane Dembélé | attacker | 33 | 10 | 3.3 |
| 3 | Désiré Doué | attacker | 30 | 14 | 2.14 |
| 4 | Achraf Hakimi | defender | 28 | 14 | 2 |
| 5 | Vitinha | midfielder | 24 | 15 | 1.6 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Khvicha Kvaratskhelia | attacker | 15 | 14 | 1.07 |
| 2 | Désiré Doué | attacker | 13 | 14 | 0.93 |
| 3 | Ousmane Dembélé | attacker | 11 | 10 | 1.1 |
| 4 | Achraf Hakimi | defender | 9 | 14 | 0.64 |
| 5 | Ferran Torres | attacker | 9 | 8 | 1.13 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Désiré Doué | attacker | 13 | 14 | 0.93 |
| 2 | Nuno Mendes | defender | 12 | 11 | 1.09 |
| 3 | João Neves | midfielder | 12 | 13 | 0.92 |
| 4 | Marquinhos | defender | 10 | 12 | 0.83 |
| 5 | Khvicha Kvaratskhelia | attacker | 9 | 14 | 0.64 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | João Neves | midfielder | 36 | 13 | 2.77 |
| 2 | Désiré Doué | attacker | 25 | 14 | 1.79 |
| 3 | Fabián Ruiz | midfielder | 24 | 15 | 1.6 |
| 4 | Willian Pacho | defender | 21 | 12 | 1.75 |
| 5 | Nuno Mendes | defender | 20 | 11 | 1.82 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nuno Mendes | defender | 24 | 11 | 2.18 |
| 2 | Désiré Doué | attacker | 19 | 14 | 1.36 |
| 3 | Khvicha Kvaratskhelia | attacker | 13 | 14 | 0.93 |
| 4 | Achraf Hakimi | defender | 12 | 14 | 0.86 |
| 5 | João Neves | midfielder | 12 | 13 | 0.92 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marquinhos | defender | 2 | 12 | 0.17 |
| 2 | Fabián Ruiz | midfielder | 2 | 15 | 0.13 |
| 3 | Nuno Mendes | defender | 2 | 11 | 0.18 |
| 4 | João Neves | midfielder | 2 | 13 | 0.15 |
| 5 | Ousmane Dembélé | attacker | 1 | 10 | 0.1 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ousmane Dembélé | attacker | 24 | 10 | 2.4 |
| 2 | Achraf Hakimi | defender | 23 | 14 | 1.64 |
| 3 | Vitinha | midfielder | 22 | 15 | 1.47 |
| 4 | Désiré Doué | attacker | 19 | 14 | 1.36 |
| 5 | Fabián Ruiz | midfielder | 17 | 15 | 1.13 |