PSG Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027
PSG Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
PSG are averaging 10.1 fouls drawn per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 17.3 total fouls drawn on average. That puts them 17th of 18 for team fouls drawn per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-drawn-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Strasbourg, and a full match-by-match log.
PSG Fouls Drawn Questions
Which PSG players draw the most fouls?
Nuno Mendes leads with 15 fouls drawn across 5 qualifying appearances (3/g, 100% hit rate). The fouls-drawn-rate table below ranks every PSG player by fouls drawn per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does PSG's fouls-drawn profile look this season?
PSG are averaging 10.1 fouls drawn per game over 10 games and concede 7.2 for a match-total of 17.3. That ranks 17th of 18 for team fouls drawn. They commit 7.3 fouls per game themselves (drawn/committed ratio of 1.38).
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Player fouls-drawn prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the fouls-drawn matchup read calculated?
Fouls-drawn matchup blends our attackers' draw rate (50%) with the opposition's fouls-committed rate (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Strasbourg, the page weights PSG's ball-carriers against the opposition's last-season fouls-committed rate.
What's the “Drawn / Committed” ratio?
PSG's ratio is currently 1.38 - that means they draw 1.38 fouls for every one they commit. Above 1.0 is good for forward foul-draw markets; below 1.0 is the reverse.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 PSG fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Team-level fouls drawn is aggregated from per-player rows since Sportmonks doesn't always populate it directly.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their fouls-drawn rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded.
PSG player fouls drawn rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Fouls drawn |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Nuno Mendes | defender | 5 | 15 | 3 | 100% |
| Gonçalo Ramos | attacker | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Ibrahim Mbaye | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Dimitri Lucea | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Désiré Doué | attacker | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 71% |
| Achraf Hakimi | defender | 8 | 8 | 1 | 63% |
| João Neves | midfielder | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 57% |
| Ferran Torres | attacker | 7 | 7 | 1 | 57% |
| Khvicha Kvaratskhelia | attacker | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 56% |
| Lucas Digne | defender | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 50% |
| Fabián Ruiz | midfielder | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 40% |
| Mika Godts | attacker | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 40% |
| Maghnes Akliouche | attacker | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 38% |
| Pedro Fernández | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Vitinha | midfielder | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 30% |
| Matvey Safonov | goalkeeper | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 30% |
| Ousmane Dembélé | attacker | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Willian Pacho | defender | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Lucas Beraldo | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Lucas Hernández | defender | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 25% |
| Warren Zaïre-Emery | midfielder | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 22% |
| Marquinhos | defender | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 13% |
| Ilya Zabarnyi | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Senny Mayulu | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Bradley Barcola | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
PSG fouls drawn match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team fouls drawn |
Opposition fouls drawn |
Match total |
Top player |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Champions League | Manchester City | Away | 2-4 | 10 | 11 | 21 | Nuno Mendes (7) |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Mans | Home | 3-1 | 14 | 2 | 16 | Ferran Torres (3) |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Marseille | Away | 1-2 | 8 | 3 | 11 | Nuno Mendes (4) |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Brest | Away | 0-1 | 12 | 7 | 19 | Marquinhos (2) |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Champions League | Slovan Bratislava | Home | 6-1 | 6 | 8 | 14 | Maghnes Akliouche (2) |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | Home | 1-2 | 11 | 8 | 19 | Désiré Doué (3) |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | LOSC Lille | Away | 2-2 | 11 | 7 | 18 | Achraf Hakimi (2) |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Rennes | Away | 2-2 | 7 | 6 | 13 | Désiré Doué (4) |
| 30 May 2026 | Champions League | Arsenal | Home | 1-1 | 16 | 11 | 27 | João Neves (7) |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris | Away | 2-1 | 6 | 9 | 15 | Fabián Ruiz (2) |
PSG Fouls drawn for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
PSG Fouls drawn against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
PSG Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
PSG next three opponents: fouls drawn per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their fouls drawn for |
Their fouls drawn against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 15:15 | Strasbourg (away) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Tue 20 Oct 19:00 | Barcelona (home) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Sun 25 Oct 19:45 | Lyon (home) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
PSG players with the most games of 1+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
PSG players with the most games of 2+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
PSG players with the most games of 3+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Explore fouls drawn on Statz
PSG stats & bet builder pages
PSG recent matches
PSG next match