How many goals, shots and fouls Désiré Doué gets each game.
Updated 3 November 2026, after the last game
Ligue 1 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
In 2026/2027 Désiré Doué has racked up 1 goals and 1 assists in 8 Ligue 1 starts for PSG, averaging 3 shots and 1 shots on target per game with a match rating of 7.3.
Last 5 Ligue 1 games for Désiré Doué: 1 goals, 1 assists, 5 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
PSG's wide-attacking outlet, Désiré Doué blends 1 goals and 1 assists in 8 Ligue 1 appearances. The 3 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 75% of Ligue 1 games (6/8); anytime scorer at 13% (1/8). 1+ fouls comes through in 63% of games. Recent form: 1 goals, 1 assists, 5 shots on target in 5 games. PSG's next fixture is against Troyes on Sat 7th Nov.
Désiré Doué has 1 goal and 1 assist in 8 Ligue 1 appearance for PSG in 2026/2027, scoring in 13% of those games and assisting in 13%. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 assist, from 3 shots per game across the season.
Désiré Doué averages 1 shot on target per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, from 3 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 75% of their 8 appearances for PSG. They had 5 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Désiré Doué has had at least one shot on target in 75% of their 8 Ligue 1 appearance in 2026/2027 and scored in 13%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 63% of those games.
Désiré Doué has an average match rating of 7.3 across 8 Ligue 1 appearance for PSG in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Désiré Doué plays as a winger for PSG in 2026/2027 and has made 8 Ligue 1 appearance in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 63% of those games.
Désiré Doué plays for PSG and has made 8 Ligue 1 appearance for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for PSG brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Désiré Doué's next game is PSG against Troyes on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 1 assist and 5 shots on target from their last 5 Ligue 1 appearance in 2026/2027.
Désiré Doué scored 12 goals and made 9 assists in 2025/26, from 36 appearances for Paris Saint Germain across 2 competitions: Ligue 1 and Champions League, with 83 shots (30 on target), 61 key passes, 55 tackles, 2,239 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | Paris Saint Germain | 23 | 1355 | 7 | 4 | 55 | 19 | 0 |
| Champions League | Paris Saint Germain | 13 | 884 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 11 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.73 | 5.00 |
| Assists | 0.37 | 30% (3/10) | - | 2.63 | - |
| Shots | 3.63 | 100% (10/10) | 15 games | 1.01 | 1.08 |
| Shots on Target | 1.4 | 100% (10/10) | 11 games | 1.20 | 1.91 |
| Key Passes | 2.22 | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.67 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 2 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.76 | 90% (9/10) | 9 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 9.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov | Champions League | Villarreal (away) | 0-6 | W | Left Wing | 74 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.6 | 0.38 | 49 | 42 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Oct | Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais (home) | 2-0 | W | Left Wing | 81 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.23 | 43 | 40 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | Champions League | FC Barcelona (home) | 4-2 | W | Right Wing | 78 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 0.23 | 33 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg (away) | 1-3 | W | - | 36 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.31 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Oct | Champions League | Manchester City (away) | 2-4 | W | Left Wing | 66 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.4 | 0.03 | 28 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Ligue 1 | Le Mans (home) | 3-1 | W | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.85 | 19 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Belgium (home) | 4-1 | W | - | 18 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 0.07 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Italy (home) | 1-1 | D | Left Wing | 76 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.12 | 50 | 45 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Belgium (away) | 0-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.3 | 0.30 | 51 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Turkey (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.06 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 57 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 7.9 | 0.26 | 31.7 | 28.3 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 15 games | 23 Aug | 1.01 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 11 games | 20 Sep | 1.20 |
| Tackles 1+ | 9 games | 28 Sep | - |
| Shots 4+ | 4 games | 17 Oct | 1.67 |
| Shots 3+ | 4 games | 17 Oct | 1.25 |
| Shots 2+ | 4 games | 17 Oct | 1.08 |
| Tackles 2+ | 3 games | 20 Oct | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 3 games | 20 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint Germain | 8 | 437 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 7.34 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | France | 4 | 215 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 7.85 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | Paris Saint Germain | 3 | 218 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 8.64 |
| 2026 | World Cup | France | 8 | 399 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | France | 3 | 149 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.25 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | France | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint Germain | 23 | 1355 | 7 | 4 | 55 | 19 | 29 | 24 | 35 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Paris Saint Germain | 13 | 884 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 11 | 32 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 7.59 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2024 | Rennes | Paris Saint Germain | Transfer |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Mids | 4 | 31% |
| Right Wingers | 3 | 23% |
| Centre Backs | 2 | 15% |
| Right Backs | 2 | 15% |
| Left Wingers | 1 | 8% |
| Attacking Mids | 1 | 8% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Left Backs | 4 | 29% |
| Attacking Mids | 4 | 29% |
| Centre Backs | 3 | 21% |
| Right Wingers | 2 | 14% |
| Centre Mids | 1 | 7% |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | =16th of 102 | 0.21 | 21st of 50 |
| Expected goals | 2.47 | =4th of 102 | 0.51 | 1st of 50 |
| Assists | 1 | =17th of 102 | 0.21 | 23rd of 50 |
| Shots | 24 | 2nd of 102 | 4.94 | 1st of 50 |
| Shots on target | 8 | =6th of 102 | 1.65 | 1st of 50 |
| Chances created | 11 | =15th of 102 | 2.27 | 11th of 50 |
| Big chances created | 1 | =27th of 102 | 0.21 | 29th of 50 |
| Successful dribbles | 15 | =3rd of 102 | 3.09 | 2nd of 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 4 | =21st of 102 | 0.82 | 21st of 50 |
| Fouls won | 10 | =15th of 102 | 2.06 | 11th of 50 |