Le Havre are currently 18th in the Ligue 1 after 6 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading D L D L L. They are averaging 0.7 goals per game this season while conceding 1.3. With 49.2% average possession and 407.2 passes per game, Le Havre are one of the balanced sides in the division.
Le Havre are generating 15.7 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.5 on target - a shot accuracy of 28.7%. They have scored in 50% of Ligue 1 games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 33% of matches. Both teams have scored in 50% of Le Havre's games, and they have kept 17% clean sheets.
Defensively, Le Havre average 19.2 tackles and 14.2 fouls committed per game. They pick up 1.7 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Le Havre's goals against average of 1.3 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.
Le Havre's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 5.5 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 33% over 2.5 goals rate and 50% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Le Havre's next fixture against Auxerre on 18.10.2026.
Le Havre's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 3 home games they've averaged 0.33 goals scored and 1 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 33% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 1 scored and 1.67 conceded across 3 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Le Havre are averaging 1.66 xG for and 1.58 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of +0.08. Their 0.7 actual goals per game falls below expected output, pointing to finishing struggles and reflecting underperformance vs underlying chances. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.66 xG for and 1.58 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Le Havre currently sit 18 of 18 in the Ligue 1 table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 4 of 18 for shots, 2 for tackles and 3 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. Their tackles output ranks among the top three in the competition, a strong tailwind for related Bet Builder markets.
Le Havre average 0.7 goals per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches, conceding 1.3 per game.
Le Havre's last five results are D L D L L. They are currently 18th in the Ligue 1 after 6 games this season.
Le Havre average 15.7 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.5 on target - a shot accuracy of 28.7%.
Le Havre average 5.5 corners, 19.2 tackles, 14.2 fouls and 1.7 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 33% of their Ligue 1 games, BTTS in 50%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Le Havre's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 | 0.33 | 50% | 33% | 17% |
| Home | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | 0.33 | 67% | 33% | 0% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Le Havre home | Le Havre away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monaco | 6 | 14 | 0-1 (L) | 20 Mar |
| 2 | LOSC Lille | 6 | 13 | 22 May | 1-0 (L) |
| 3 | Rennes | 6 | 13 | 23 Jan | 8 May |
| 4 | Olympique Lyonnais | 6 | 11 | 20 Feb | 1-1 (D) |
| 5 | Paris | 6 | 11 | 1 May | 2 Jan |
| 6 | Paris Saint Germain | 6 | 11 | 30 Oct | 10 Apr |
| 7 | Brest | 6 | 8 | 1-2 (L) | 16 May |
| 8 | Lorient | 6 | 8 | 8 Nov | 13 Feb |
| 9 | Nice | 6 | 8 | 6 Mar | 16 Jan |
| 10 | Lens | 6 | 7 | 13 Mar | 5 Dec |
| 11 | Strasbourg | 6 | 7 | 28 Nov | 27 Feb |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 6 | 7 | 0-0 (D) | 30 Jan |
| 13 | Olympique Marseille | 6 | 6 | 17 Apr | 25 Oct |
| 14 | Le Mans | 6 | 6 | 12 Dec | 24 Apr |
| 15 | Toulouse | 6 | 6 | 6 Feb | 3-2 (L) |
| 16 | Auxerre | 6 | 6 | 18 Oct | 29 May |
| 17 | Troyes | 6 | 4 | 3 Apr | 20 Nov |
| 18 | Le Havre | 6 | 2 | - | - |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ally Samatta | attacker | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 2 | Josh Maja | attacker | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 3 | Rayan Fofana | attacker | 1 | 4 | 0.25 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sota Nakamura | attacker | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ally Samatta | attacker | 26 | 6 | 4.33 |
| 2 | Amir Richardson | midfielder | 10 | 6 | 1.67 |
| 3 | Josh Maja | attacker | 9 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 4 | Rassoul Ndiaye | midfielder | 9 | 5 | 1.8 |
| 5 | Simon Ebonog | midfielder | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ally Samatta | attacker | 9 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 2 | Josh Maja | attacker | 3 | 6 | 0.5 |
| 3 | Amir Richardson | midfielder | 3 | 6 | 0.5 |
| 4 | Simon Ebonog | midfielder | 3 | 6 | 0.5 |
| 5 | Rayan Fofana | attacker | 3 | 4 | 0.75 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Simon Ebonog | midfielder | 13 | 6 | 2.17 |
| 2 | Amir Richardson | midfielder | 12 | 6 | 2 |
| 3 | Ayumu Seko | midfielder | 8 | 6 | 1.33 |
| 4 | Timothée Pembélé | defender | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| 5 | Josh Maja | attacker | 5 | 6 | 0.83 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Simon Ebonog | midfielder | 15 | 6 | 2.5 |
| 2 | Amir Richardson | midfielder | 14 | 6 | 2.33 |
| 3 | Ahmed Touba | defender | 10 | 5 | 2 |
| 4 | Rassoul Ndiaye | midfielder | 9 | 5 | 1.8 |
| 5 | Ally Samatta | attacker | 8 | 6 | 1.33 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Simon Ebonog | midfielder | 14 | 6 | 2.33 |
| 2 | Rayan Fofana | attacker | 10 | 4 | 2.5 |
| 3 | Djibril Ouziad | defender | 10 | 5 | 2 |
| 4 | Amir Richardson | midfielder | 9 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 5 | Rassoul Ndiaye | midfielder | 7 | 5 | 1.4 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vincent Sasso | defender | 1 | 3 | 0.33 |
| 2 | Ahmed Touba | defender | 1 | 5 | 0.2 |
| 3 | Lionel Mpasi-Nzau | goalkeeper | 1 | 3 | 0.33 |
| 4 | Ayumu Seko | midfielder | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rassoul Ndiaye | midfielder | 12 | 5 | 2.4 |
| 2 | Amir Richardson | midfielder | 11 | 6 | 1.83 |
| 3 | Josh Maja | attacker | 7 | 6 | 1.17 |
| 4 | Simon Ebonog | midfielder | 7 | 6 | 1.17 |
| 5 | Sota Nakamura | attacker | 7 | 6 | 1.17 |