Ligue 1 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Across 6 Ligue 1 matches in 2026/2027, Ally Samatta has produced 2 goals at a rate of 0.3 per game while creating 0 assists for Le Havre. Shot output runs at 4.3 per match — 1.5 on target — and the match-rating average sits at 7.3.
Form check — 2 goals from 5 games and 8 shots on target underline that Ally Samatta remains Le Havre's primary shot taker. Hitting at 4.3 shots and 1.5 on target per match, the season-long output reads steady rather than streaky.
Le Havre's primary striker in Ligue 1 2026/2027, Ally Samatta delivers 4.3 shots per match and converts at a rate that puts them on 0.3 goals per game. Bet Builder markets price Ally Samatta predominantly on shot-volume and anytime-scorer lines as a result.
Strongest Bet Builder markets for Ally Samatta: anytime scorer hits in 33% of Ligue 1 games (2/6); 1+ shots on target lands 83% (5/6). Form pointer — 2 goals from the last 5 appearances with 8 shots on target. Le Havre's next fixture is against Auxerre on Sun 18th Oct.
Ally Samatta has scored 2 goals in 6 Ligue 1 appearances for Le Havre — an average of 0.3 per game.
Ally Samatta averages 4.3 shots per game in Ligue 1 this season, with 1.5 of those on target.
Ally Samatta has scored in 33% and had 1+ shots on target in 83% of Ligue 1 appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
Ally Samatta has an average match rating of 7.3 across 6 Ligue 1 appearances in 2026/2027.
Ally Samatta plays as a striker for Le Havre, primarily appearing in Ligue 1 fixtures in 2026/2027.
Ally Samatta plays for Le Havre in Ligue 1 during the 2026/2027 season.
Ally Samatta and Le Havre face Auxerre on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Ally Samatta's historical output against Auxerre where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.36 | 30% (3/10) | - | 3.10 | 17.00 |
| Assists | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.00 | - |
| Shots | 3.26 | 90% (9/10) | 6 games | 1.02 | 1.13 |
| Shots on Target | 1.23 | 80% (8/10) | - | 1.44 | 3.25 |
| Key Passes | 0.57 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.07 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.78 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.75 | 50% (5/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Ligue 1 | LOSC Lille (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.54 | 23 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Ligue 1 | Toulouse (away) | 3-2 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.62 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Ligue 1 | Angers SCO (home) | 0-0 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.39 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Ligue 1 | Brest (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.31 | 24 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.39 | 24 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Ligue 1 | Monaco (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacker | 70 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.21 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 May | Ligue 1 | Lorient (away) | 0-2 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 May | Ligue 1 | Olympique Marseille (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.38 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 May | Ligue 1 | LOSC Lille (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.07 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 26 Apr | Ligue 1 | Metz (home) | 4-4 | D | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.15 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 88 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 7.2 | 0.31 | 17.7 | 12.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 5.4 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 100% (5/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 70% (7/10) | 80% (4/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 100% (5/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 80% (4/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 60% (3/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 60% (3/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 2+ | 6 games | 23 Aug | 1.13 |
| Shots 1+ | 6 games | 23 Aug | 1.02 |
| Shots 3+ | 5 games | 29 Aug | 1.40 |
| Tackles 1+ | 4 games | 5 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre | 6 | 520 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 7.28 |
| 2026 | CAF World Cup Qualifiers | Tanzania | 4 | 283 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.46 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre | 27 | 1545 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 16 | 18 | 35 | 12 | 4 | 6.66 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2025 | PAOK | Le Havre | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2025 | PAOK | TBC | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Le Havre |
| 2025 | Tanzania |
| 2024/2025 | PAOK |
| 2024/2025 | TBC |
| 2024 | Tanzania |
| 2023 | Tanzania |
| 2022 | Tanzania |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a striker |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 4 | 50% | 24% |
| Centre-back | 2 | 25% | 43% |
| Goalkeeper | 1 | 13% | 4% |
| Left-back | 1 | 13% | 6% |