Le Havre Interceptions Stats 2026/2027
Le Havre Interceptions Stats 2026/2027
Le Havre have recorded 77 interceptions across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 12.8 per match. A. Touba leads the squad with 14 interceptions - 2.8 per game. S. Ebonog is next with 14.
Le Havre Interceptions: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Le Havre are averaging 12.8 interceptions per match - A. Touba leads that period with 14. Use the match-by-match table above to compare interceptions game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Le Havre vs Auxerre on 18.10.2026.
Le Havre Interceptions Questions
How many interceptions do Le Havre average per game?
Le Havre average 12.8 interceptions per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 12.8 per match.
Who leads Le Havre for interceptions?
A. Touba leads Le Havre for interceptions in 2026/2027 with 14 in Ligue 1 - an average of 2.8 per game. S. Ebonog is second with 14.
How do Le Havre's interceptions break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Le Havre's interceptions totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Le Havre player interceptions rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Interceptions |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Simon Ebonog | midfielder | 8 | 18 | 2.25 | 100% |
| Ayumu Seko | midfielder | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 89% |
| Ahmed Touba | defender | 5 | 14 | 2.8 | 100% |
| Amir Richardson | midfielder | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 50% |
| Rassoul Ndiaye | midfielder | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 71% |
| Fodé Doucouré | defender | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 33% |
| Timothée Pembélé | defender | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Junior Mwanga | midfielder | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Yanis Zouaoui | defender | 4 | 4 | 1 | 75% |
| Djibril Ouziad | defender | 4 | 4 | 1 | 50% |
| Ally Samatta | attacker | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 20% |
| Gautier Lloris | defender | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Issa Soumaré | attacker | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Enzo Koffi Vinette | defender | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Arouna Sangante | defender | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Sota Nakamura | attacker | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Elias Jelert | defender | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 25% |
| Loïc Nego | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Sofiane Boufal | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Yassine Kechta | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Lucas Gourna-Douath | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Vincent Sasso | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Étienne Youté Kinkoué | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Mouhamed Lamine Ndiaye | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Josh Maja | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Le Havre interceptions match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team interceptions |
Opposition interceptions |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lille | Away | 1-0 | 9 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse | Away | 3-2 | 15 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Angers | Home | 0-0 | 9 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Brest | Home | 1-2 | 14 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lyon | Away | 1-1 | 18 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | Home | 0-1 | 12 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lorient | Away | 0-2 | 8 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | Home | 0-1 | 7 | | | |
| 3 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lille | Away | 1-1 | 15 | | | |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Ligue 1 | Metz | Home | 4-4 | 6 | | | |
Le Havre interceptions 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Interceptions for per game
- 11.2
- Interceptions against per game
- 8.4
- Match total interceptions per game
- 19.6
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match interceptions
- 8 of 18
Le Havre Interceptions for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 9.4 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 13 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Overall | 10 | 11.2 | 80% | 70% | 50% | 40% | 30% |
Le Havre Interceptions against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 11.2 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 5.6 | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 8.4 | 50% | 50% | 30% | 20% | 0% |
Le Havre Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 20.6 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 18.6 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 19.6 | 90% | 80% | 60% | 30% | 20% |
Le Havre Team interceptions 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team interceptions |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Interceptions / match | 11.2 | 9.4 | 13 |
| Interceptions over 6.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Interceptions over 8.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Interceptions over 10.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Interceptions over 12.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Interceptions over 14.5 | 30% | 0% | 60% |
Le Havre Interceptions against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Interceptions against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Interceptions against / match | 8.4 | 11.2 | 5.6 |
| Interceptions against over 6.5 | 50% | 80% | 20% |
| Interceptions against over 8.5 | 50% | 80% | 20% |
| Interceptions against over 10.5 | 30% | 60% | 0% |
| Interceptions against over 12.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Interceptions against over 14.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Le Havre Match interceptions 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match interceptions |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match interceptions / match | 19.6 | 20.6 | 18.6 |
| Match interceptions over 14.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Match interceptions over 16.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match interceptions over 18.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match interceptions over 20.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Match interceptions over 22.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Le Havre interceptions match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 interceptions table 2026/2027: every team's interceptions per game
Le Havre interceptions against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 18.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 10.53 | 8.53 | 19.07 | 53% |
| Vs top half | 22 | 9.95 | 8.45 | 18.41 | 45% |
| Vs bottom half | 18 | 9.61 | 6.89 | 16.5 | 44% |
| Vs bottom six | 11 | 9.36 | 6.73 | 16.09 | 45% |
Le Havre interceptions per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 18.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 12.83 | 8.17 | 21 | 67% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 34 | 9.26 | 7.68 | 16.94 | 41% |
| Ligue 1 | 2024/2025 | 34 | 9.47 | 7.38 | 16.85 | 38% |
Le Havre next three opponents: interceptions per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their interceptions for |
Their interceptions against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:15 | Auxerre (home) | 20.5 | 10.17 | 10.33 | 18 | 8.33 | 9.67 |
| Sun 25 Oct 16:15 | Marseille (away) | 17.33 | 9 | 8.33 | 15.67 | 9.33 | 6.33 |
| Fri 30 Oct 18:00 | PSG (home) | 18.83 | 7 | 11.83 | 18.5 | 6.75 | 11.75 |
Le Havre players with the most games of 1+ interceptions 2026/2027
Le Havre players with the most games of 2+ interceptions 2026/2027
Auxerre interceptions match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Le Havre stats on Statz
Le Havre stats & bet builder pages
Le Havre recent matches
Le Havre next match