Le Havre Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027
Le Havre Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Le Havre are averaging 13.2 fouls drawn per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 26.5 total fouls drawn on average. That puts them 4th of 18 for team fouls drawn per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-drawn-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Auxerre, and a full match-by-match log.
Le Havre Fouls Drawn Questions
Which Le Havre players draw the most fouls?
Simon Ebonog leads with 15 fouls drawn across 8 qualifying appearances (1.88/g, 75% hit rate). The fouls-drawn-rate table below ranks every Le Havre player by fouls drawn per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Le Havre's fouls-drawn profile look this season?
Le Havre are averaging 13.2 fouls drawn per game over 10 games and concede 13.3 for a match-total of 26.5. That ranks 4th of 18 for team fouls drawn. They commit 14.3 fouls per game themselves (drawn/committed ratio of 0.92).
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Player fouls-drawn prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the fouls-drawn matchup read calculated?
Fouls-drawn matchup blends our attackers' draw rate (50%) with the opposition's fouls-committed rate (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Auxerre, the page weights Le Havre's ball-carriers against the opposition's last-season fouls-committed rate.
What's the “Drawn / Committed” ratio?
Le Havre's ratio is currently 0.92 - that means they draw 0.92 fouls for every one they commit. Above 1.0 is good for forward foul-draw markets; below 1.0 is the reverse.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Le Havre fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Team-level fouls drawn is aggregated from per-player rows since Sportmonks doesn't always populate it directly.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their fouls-drawn rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded.
Le Havre player fouls drawn rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Fouls drawn |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Enzo Koffi Vinette | defender | 4 | 8 | 2 | 100% |
| Djibril Ouziad | defender | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 100% |
| Lucas Gourna-Douath | midfielder | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 100% |
| Sofiane Boufal | midfielder | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 100% |
| Arouna Sangante | defender | 2 | 4 | 2 | 100% |
| Kaito Mizuta | attacker | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Godson Kyeremeh | attacker | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Mouhamed Lamine Ndiaye | defender | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100% |
| Amir Richardson | midfielder | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 83% |
| Simon Ebonog | midfielder | 8 | 15 | 1.88 | 75% |
| Issa Soumaré | attacker | 4 | 10 | 2.5 | 75% |
| Rayan Fofana | attacker | 4 | 10 | 2.5 | 75% |
| Yassine Kechta | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Ally Samatta | attacker | 10 | 11 | 1.1 | 60% |
| Rassoul Ndiaye | midfielder | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 57% |
| Josh Maja | attacker | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 50% |
| Yanis Zouaoui | defender | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Timothée Pembélé | defender | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Ayumu Seko | midfielder | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 33% |
| Gautier Lloris | defender | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 25% |
| Ahmed Touba | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Junior Mwanga | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Fodé Doucouré | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Sota Nakamura | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mory Diaw | goalkeeper | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Le Havre fouls drawn match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team fouls drawn |
Opposition fouls drawn |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | LOSC Lille | Away | 1-0 | 17 | 11 | 28 | Simon Ebonog (4) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse | Away | 3-2 | 17 | 15 | 32 | Rayan Fofana (7) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Angers SCO | Home | 0-0 | 13 | 15 | 28 | Amir Richardson (2) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Brest | Home | 1-2 | 14 | 14 | 28 | Simon Ebonog (4) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais | Away | 1-1 | 7 | 12 | 19 | Rassoul Ndiaye (2) |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | Home | 0-1 | 11 | 13 | 24 | Rassoul Ndiaye (3) |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lorient | Away | 0-2 | 11 | 11 | 22 | Sofiane Boufal (2) |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Marseille | Home | 0-1 | 22 | 18 | 40 | Issa Soumaré (5) |
| 3 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | LOSC Lille | Away | 1-1 | 9 | 14 | 23 | Sofiane Boufal (3) |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Ligue 1 | Metz | Home | 4-4 | 11 | 10 | 21 | Issa Soumaré (3) |
Le Havre Fouls drawn for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Le Havre Fouls drawn against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Le Havre Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Le Havre next three opponents: fouls drawn per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their fouls drawn for |
Their fouls drawn against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:15 | Auxerre (home) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Sun 25 Oct 16:15 | Marseille (away) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Fri 30 Oct 18:00 | PSG (home) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Le Havre players with the most games of 1+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Le Havre players with the most games of 2+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Le Havre players with the most games of 3+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Explore fouls drawn on Statz
Le Havre stats & bet builder pages
Le Havre recent matches
Le Havre next match