Le Havre Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Le Havre Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Le Havre have recorded 41 successful dribbles across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 6.8 per match. S. Ebonog leads the squad with 8 successful dribbles - 1.33 per game.
Le Havre Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Le Havre are averaging 6.8 successful dribbles per match - S. Ebonog leads that period with 8. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Le Havre vs Auxerre on 18.10.2026.
Le Havre Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Le Havre average per game?
Le Havre average 6.8 successful dribbles per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 6.8 per match.
Who leads Le Havre for successful dribbles?
S. Ebonog leads Le Havre for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 8 in Ligue 1 - an average of 1.33 per game.
How do Le Havre's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Le Havre's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Le Havre player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Simon Ebonog | midfielder | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 88% |
| Sofiane Boufal | midfielder | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 100% |
| Ally Samatta | attacker | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 40% |
| Rassoul Ndiaye | midfielder | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 57% |
| Issa Soumaré | attacker | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 75% |
| Djibril Ouziad | defender | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 50% |
| Amir Richardson | midfielder | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Josh Maja | attacker | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Fodé Doucouré | defender | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 17% |
| Timothée Pembélé | defender | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 20% |
| Sota Nakamura | attacker | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Rayan Fofana | attacker | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 25% |
| Ayumu Seko | midfielder | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Ahmed Touba | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Elias Jelert | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Enzo Koffi Vinette | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Yassine Kechta | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Mouhamed Lamine Ndiaye | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Junior Mwanga | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Gautier Lloris | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mory Diaw | goalkeeper | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Yanis Zouaoui | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Gauthier Gallon | goalkeeper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lionel Mpasi-Nzau | goalkeeper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lucas Gourna-Douath | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Le Havre successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lille | Away | 1-0 | 6 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse | Away | 3-2 | 5 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Angers | Home | 0-0 | 9 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Brest | Home | 1-2 | 9 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lyon | Away | 1-1 | 7 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | Home | 0-1 | 5 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lorient | Away | 0-2 | 10 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | Home | 0-1 | 4 | | | |
| 3 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lille | Away | 1-1 | 5 | | | |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Ligue 1 | Metz | Home | 4-4 | 8 | | | |
Le Havre successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 6.8
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 7.4
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 14.2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 8 of 18
Le Havre Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 6.8 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 6.8 | 100% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.8 | 90% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 30% |
Le Havre Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 5.4 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 9.4 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 7.4 | 70% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
Le Havre Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 12.2 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 16.2 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 14.2 | 80% | 70% | 40% | 20% | 10% |
Le Havre Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 6.8 | 6.8 | 6.8 |
| Successful dribbles over 4.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles over 5.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles over 7.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles over 8.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Le Havre Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 7.4 | 5.4 | 9.4 |
| Successful dribbles against over 4.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Successful dribbles against over 5.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Successful dribbles against over 7.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles against over 8.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
Le Havre Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 14.2 | 12.2 | 16.2 |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Match successful dribbles over 18.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
Le Havre successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Le Havre successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 14.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 5.53 | 7.6 | 13.13 | 27% |
| Vs top half | 22 | 5.86 | 7.27 | 13.14 | 27% |
| Vs bottom half | 18 | 6.67 | 7.22 | 13.89 | 44% |
| Vs bottom six | 11 | 7.55 | 6.82 | 14.36 | 55% |
Le Havre successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 14.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 7 | 7.33 | 14.33 | 17% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 34 | 6.09 | 7.24 | 13.32 | 38% |
| Ligue 1 | 2024/2025 | 34 | 6.44 | 7.5 | 13.94 | 32% |
Le Havre next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:15 | Auxerre (home) | 17.33 | 11.83 | 5.5 | 17.33 | 12.33 | 5 |
| Sun 25 Oct 16:15 | Marseille (away) | 14.17 | 7.33 | 6.83 | 13.67 | 6.33 | 7.33 |
| Fri 30 Oct 18:00 | PSG (home) | 16.5 | 9.17 | 7.33 | 15.5 | 9.25 | 6.25 |
Le Havre players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Auxerre successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Le Havre stats on Statz
Le Havre stats & bet builder pages
Le Havre recent matches
Le Havre next match