Le Havre Tackles Stats 2026/2027
Le Havre Tackles Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Le Havre are averaging 20.7 tackles per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 37.7 total tackles on average. That puts them 5th of 18 for team tackles per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player tackle-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Auxerre, and a full match-by-match log.
Le Havre Tackles Questions
Which Le Havre players make the most tackles?
Simon Ebonog leads with 20 tackles across 8 qualifying appearances (2.5/g, 100% hit rate). The tackle-rate table on this page lists every Le Havre player with their tackles per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), six-game form mask and current Bet365 1+ tackles price for the next fixture.
How does Le Havre's tackle profile look this season?
Le Havre are averaging 20.7 tackles per game over 10 games and concede 17 for a match-total of 37.7. That ranks 5th of 18 for team tackles in their primary competition. They average 10.35 tackles per take-on attempted against them (opposition averages 2 take-ons/g).
How is the tackle matchup read calculated?
Tackle matchup blends the defender's tackles per game (50%), the opposition attacker's take-on rate (30%), and the defender's underlying tackle propensity (20%). For the upcoming fixture against Auxerre, the page's matchup read uses each opposition forward's last-season dribble rate to weight Le Havre's defenders.
Where do these tackle stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Le Havre fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced. Pre-match lineups are predicted lineups until team news lands, then confirmed.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their tackle rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted by 5-minute substitutions.
Do tackles count attempted or only successful?
We count attempted tackles per Sportmonks' definition. That matches what Bet365 settles 1+ tackles markets on, so the page's hit-rate and the bookmaker's pricing are aligned.
Le Havre player tackles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Simon Ebonog | midfielder | 8 | 20 | 2.5 | 100% |
| Timothée Pembélé | defender | 5 | 11 | 2.2 | 100% |
| Lucas Gourna-Douath | midfielder | 3 | 6 | 2 | 100% |
| Sofiane Boufal | midfielder | 3 | 12 | 4 | 100% |
| Loïc Nego | defender | 2 | 8 | 4 | 100% |
| Arouna Sangante | defender | 2 | 4 | 2 | 100% |
| Vincent Sasso | defender | 2 | 6 | 3 | 100% |
| Kaito Mizuta | attacker | 2 | 4 | 2 | 100% |
| Godson Kyeremeh | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Mouhamed Lamine Ndiaye | defender | 1 | 5 | 5 | 100% |
| Rassoul Ndiaye | midfielder | 7 | 19 | 2.71 | 86% |
| Fodé Doucouré | defender | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 83% |
| Amir Richardson | midfielder | 6 | 14 | 2.33 | 83% |
| Ahmed Touba | defender | 5 | 10 | 2 | 80% |
| Junior Mwanga | midfielder | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 80% |
| Yanis Zouaoui | defender | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 75% |
| Issa Soumaré | attacker | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 75% |
| Enzo Koffi Vinette | defender | 4 | 4 | 1 | 75% |
| Djibril Ouziad | defender | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 75% |
| Elias Jelert | defender | 4 | 4 | 1 | 75% |
| Yassine Kechta | midfielder | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Ayumu Seko | midfielder | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 56% |
| Ally Samatta | attacker | 10 | 10 | 1 | 50% |
| Gautier Lloris | defender | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 50% |
| Sota Nakamura | attacker | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 40% |
Le Havre tackles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles |
Opposition tackles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | LOSC Lille | Away | 1-0 | 23 | 21 | 44 | Mouhamed Lamine Ndiaye (5) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse | Away | 3-2 | 14 | 19 | 33 | Vincent Sasso (4) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Angers SCO | Home | 0-0 | 21 | 7 | 28 | Simon Ebonog (6) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Brest | Home | 1-2 | 19 | 23 | 42 | Ahmed Touba (5) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais | Away | 1-1 | 19 | 9 | 28 | Amir Richardson (3) |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | Home | 0-1 | 19 | 30 | 49 | Junior Mwanga (4) |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lorient | Away | 0-2 | 16 | 8 | 24 | Sofiane Boufal (4) |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Marseille | Home | 0-1 | 19 | 22 | 41 | Rassoul Ndiaye (5) |
| 3 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | LOSC Lille | Away | 1-1 | 29 | 13 | 42 | Gautier Lloris (5) |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Ligue 1 | Metz | Home | 4-4 | 28 | 18 | 46 | Loïc Nego (4) |
Le Havre tackles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles for per game
- 20.7
- Tackles against per game
- 17
- Match total tackles per game
- 37.7
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match tackles
- 3 of 18
Le Havre Tackles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 21.2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 20.2 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 20.7 | 100% | 90% | 80% | 80% | 40% |
Le Havre Tackles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 20 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% |
| Away | 5 | 14 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 17 | 70% | 60% | 60% | 50% | 40% |
Le Havre Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 26.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 32.5 % |
Over 34.5 % |
Over 38.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 41.2 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Away | 5 | 34.2 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 37.7 | 90% | 70% | 70% | 60% | 60% |
Le Havre Team tackles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles / match | 20.7 | 21.2 | 20.2 |
| Tackles over 12.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles over 14.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Tackles over 16.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Tackles over 18.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Tackles over 20.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Le Havre Tackles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles against / match | 17 | 20 | 14 |
| Tackles against over 12.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Tackles against over 14.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Tackles against over 16.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Tackles against over 18.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Tackles against over 20.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
Le Havre Match tackles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles / match | 37.7 | 41.2 | 34.2 |
| Match tackles over 26.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Match tackles over 30.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Match tackles over 32.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Match tackles over 34.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Match tackles over 38.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
Le Havre tackles match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 tackles table 2026/2027: every team's tackles per game
Le Havre tackles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 32.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 18.07 | 15.8 | 33.87 | 53% |
| Vs top half | 22 | 18.41 | 15.86 | 34.27 | 50% |
| Vs bottom half | 18 | 16.83 | 15.89 | 32.72 | 50% |
| Vs bottom six | 11 | 16.45 | 16.64 | 33.09 | 55% |
Le Havre tackles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 32.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 19.17 | 18.17 | 37.33 | 67% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 34 | 17.44 | 15.47 | 32.91 | 47% |
| Ligue 1 | 2024/2025 | 34 | 18.41 | 16.09 | 34.5 | 62% |
Le Havre next three opponents: tackles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles for |
Their tackles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:15 | Auxerre (home) | 34.5 | 15.17 | 19.33 | 32.67 | 13 | 19.67 |
| Sun 25 Oct 16:15 | Marseille (away) | 30.67 | 13.33 | 17.33 | 30.33 | 11.67 | 18.67 |
| Fri 30 Oct 18:00 | PSG (home) | 31 | 15.17 | 15.83 | 29 | 13.75 | 15.25 |
Le Havre players with the most games of 1+ tackles 2026/2027
Le Havre players with the most games of 2+ tackles 2026/2027
Le Havre players with the most games of 3+ tackles 2026/2027
Auxerre tackles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore tackles on Statz
Le Havre stats & bet builder pages
Le Havre recent matches
Le Havre next match