Strasbourg Stats 2026/2027 - Recent Form & Bet Builder Picks

Strasbourg are currently 11th in the Ligue 1 after 6 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading W W D L L. They are averaging 1.8 goals per game this season while conceding 2. With 47.8% average possession and 469 passes per game, Strasbourg are one of the balanced sides in the division.

Strasbourg attacking stats: 2026/2027

Strasbourg are generating 11.5 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.5 on target - a shot accuracy of 39.1%. They have scored in 100% of Ligue 1 games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 83% of matches. Both teams have scored in 83% of Strasbourg's games, and they have kept 0% clean sheets.

Strasbourg defensive stats: 2026/2027

Defensively, Strasbourg average 16.7 tackles and 11.2 fouls committed per game. They pick up 1.5 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Strasbourg's goals against average of 2 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.

Strasbourg stats for betting and bet builders

Strasbourg's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 2 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 83% over 2.5 goals rate and 83% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Strasbourg's next fixture against Paris Saint Germain on 17.10.2026.

Strasbourg home vs away splits: 2026/2027

Strasbourg's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 2 home games they've averaged 1.5 goals scored and 1 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 100% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 2 scored and 2.5 conceded across 4 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.

Strasbourg xG and underlying performance: 2026/2027

Strasbourg are averaging 1.23 xG for and 1.93 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of -0.7. Their 1.8 actual goals per game sits above expected output, pointing to strong finishing and reflecting clinical finishing above expected output. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.23 xG for and 1.93 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.

Strasbourg league comparison: 2026/2027

Strasbourg currently sit 11 of 18 in the Ligue 1 table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 14 of 18 for shots, 7 for tackles and 12 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They sit bottom-five in shots, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.

Strasbourg Questions

How many goals does Strasbourg score per game in 2026/2027?

Strasbourg average 1.8 goals per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches, conceding 2 per game.

What is Strasbourg's form in 2026/2027?

Strasbourg's last five results are W W D L L. They are currently 11th in the Ligue 1 after 6 games this season.

How many shots does Strasbourg have per game?

Strasbourg average 11.5 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.5 on target - a shot accuracy of 39.1%.

What are Strasbourg's stats for bet builders?

Strasbourg average 2 corners, 16.7 tackles, 11.2 fouls and 1.5 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 83% of their Ligue 1 games, BTTS in 83%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.

How does Strasbourg perform at home vs away in 2026/2027?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Strasbourg's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.

Strasbourg Best Bet Builder Picks vs PSG

  • Genesis Antwi - 1+ Tackles (100% hit rate over 6 games)
  • Gessime Yassine - 1+ Fouls Drawn (90% hit rate over 21 games)
  • Diogo Sousa - 1+ Fouls (81% hit rate over 26 games)
  • Pape Demba Diop - 1+ Shots (81% hit rate over 21 games)

Strasbourg season record 2026/2027: overall, home and away

Scope P W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG BTTS % Over 2.5 % Clean sheet %
Overall62131112-171.1783%83%0%
Home211032+142100%50%0%
Away4103810-230.7575%100%0%

Strasbourg results 2026/2027 against every Ligue 1 team, home and away

Pos Team P Pts Strasbourg home Strasbourg away
1Monaco6141-1 (D)17 Apr
2LOSC Lille6131 May2 Jan
3Rennes61324 Apr25 Oct
4Olympique Lyonnais61123 Jan10 Apr
5Paris6116 Feb2-1 (L)
6Paris Saint Germain61117 Oct20 Mar
7Brest6821 Nov30 Jan
8Lorient685 Dec8 May
9Nice6829 May2-1 (L)
10Lens672-1 (W)6 Mar
11Strasbourg67--
12Angers SCO6713 Mar12 Dec
13Olympique Marseille6620 Feb4-0 (L)
14Le Mans6616 Jan22 May
15Toulouse663 Apr6 Nov
16Auxerre661 Nov13 Feb
17Troyes6416 May2-6 (W)
18Le Havre6227 Feb28 Nov

Strasbourg players with the most goals 2026/2027

# Player Position Goals Apps Per game
1Samuel Amo-Ameyawattacker260.33
2Gessime Yassineattacker260.33
3Giovanni Reynamidfielder160.17
4Dário Essugomidfielder140.25
5Diogo Sousamidfielder160.17

Strasbourg players with the most assists 2026/2027

# Player Position Assists Apps Per game
1Sebastian Nanasimidfielder250.4
2Dário Essugomidfielder140.25
3Gessime Yassineattacker160.17
4Diogo Sousamidfielder160.17
5Conrad Harderattacker140.25

Strasbourg players with the most shots 2026/2027

# Player Position Shots Apps Per game
1Gessime Yassineattacker961.5
2Samuel Amo-Ameyawattacker861.33
3Pape Demba Diopmidfielder761.17
4Diogo Sousamidfielder761.17
5Sebastian Nanasimidfielder651.2

Strasbourg players with the most shots on target 2026/2027

# Player Position Shots on target Apps Per game
1Samuel Amo-Ameyawattacker560.83
2Gessime Yassineattacker560.83
3Diogo Sousamidfielder460.67
4Jacobo Ortegaattacker460.67
5Sebastian Nanasimidfielder350.6

Strasbourg players with the most fouls 2026/2027

# Player Position Fouls Apps Per game
1Gessime Yassineattacker1061.67
2Diogo Sousamidfielder1061.67
3Jacobo Ortegaattacker861.33
4Pape Demba Diopmidfielder661
5Samuel Amo-Ameyawattacker460.67

Strasbourg players with the most tackles 2026/2027

# Player Position Tackles Apps Per game
1Pape Demba Diopmidfielder1963.17
2Gessime Yassineattacker1462.33
3Genesis Antwidefender1462.33
4Jeyland Mitchelldefender1052
5Osodefender641.5

Strasbourg players with the most fouls drawn 2026/2027

# Player Position Fouls drawn Apps Per game
1Gessime Yassineattacker1863
2Dário Essugomidfielder741.75
3Osodefender741.75
4Giovanni Reynamidfielder460.67
5Pape Demba Diopmidfielder460.67

Strasbourg players with the most yellow cards 2026/2027

# Player Position Yellow cards Apps Per game
1Pape Demba Diopmidfielder260.33
2Gessime Yassineattacker260.33
3Sékou Maraattacker120.5
4Jeyland Mitchelldefender150.2
5Samuel Amo-Ameyawattacker160.17

Strasbourg players with the most key passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Key passes Apps Per game
1Giovanni Reynamidfielder861.33
2Sebastian Nanasimidfielder751.4
3Gessime Yassineattacker761.17
4Diogo Sousamidfielder761.17
5Pape Demba Diopmidfielder560.83

Strasbourg stats & bet builder pages

  • Strasbourg Shots On Target
  • Strasbourg Shots
  • Strasbourg Fouls Committed
  • Strasbourg Tackles
  • Strasbourg Goals
  • Strasbourg Assists
  • Strasbourg Fouls Drawn
  • Strasbourg Yellow Cards
  • Strasbourg Corners
  • Strasbourg Expected Goals (xG)
  • Strasbourg Big Chances Missed
  • Strasbourg Offsides
  • Strasbourg Chances Created
  • Strasbourg Through Balls
  • Strasbourg Accurate Through Balls
  • Strasbourg Passes
  • Strasbourg Accurate Passes
  • Strasbourg Total Crosses
  • Strasbourg Accurate Crosses
  • Strasbourg Long Balls
  • Strasbourg Accurate Long Balls
  • Strasbourg Dribble Attempts
  • Strasbourg Successful Dribbles
  • Strasbourg Touches
  • Strasbourg Interceptions
  • Strasbourg Aerials Won
  • Strasbourg Duels Won
  • Strasbourg Clearances
  • Strasbourg Blocked Shots
  • Strasbourg Ball Recoveries
  • Strasbourg Tackles Won

Strasbourg recent matches

  • Strasbourg 1-2 Nice: match stats
  • Nice stats
  • Ligue 1 stats & standings
  • Strasbourg 1-2 Paris: match stats
  • Paris stats
  • Strasbourg 1-1 Monaco: match stats
  • Monaco stats
  • Strasbourg 6-2 Troyes: match stats
  • Troyes stats
  • Strasbourg 2-1 Lens: match stats
  • Lens stats
  • Strasbourg 0-4 Marseille: match stats
  • Marseille stats

Strasbourg next match

  • Strasbourg vs Paris Saint Germain - match preview, projections & bet builder

More Strasbourg stats & tools

  • Ligue 1 player stats

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org