Strasbourg Interceptions Stats 2026/2027
Strasbourg Interceptions Stats 2026/2027
Strasbourg have recorded 61 interceptions across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 10.2 per match. J. Mitchell leads the squad with 10 interceptions - 2 per game. G. Antwi is next with 7.
Strasbourg Interceptions: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Strasbourg are averaging 10.2 interceptions per match - J. Mitchell leads that period with 10. Use the match-by-match table above to compare interceptions game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Strasbourg vs PSG on 17.10.2026.
Strasbourg Interceptions Questions
How many interceptions do Strasbourg average per game?
Strasbourg average 10.2 interceptions per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 10.2 per match.
Who leads Strasbourg for interceptions?
J. Mitchell leads Strasbourg for interceptions in 2026/2027 with 10 in Ligue 1 - an average of 2 per game. G. Antwi is second with 7.
How do Strasbourg's interceptions break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Strasbourg's interceptions totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Strasbourg player interceptions rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Interceptions |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Jeyland Mitchell | defender | 5 | 10 | 2 | 100% |
| Genesis Antwi | defender | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 83% |
| Abdoul Ouattara | attacker | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 75% |
| Ismaël Doukouré | defender | 6 | 6 | 1 | 67% |
| Gessime Yassine | attacker | 6 | 6 | 1 | 83% |
| Andrew Omobamidele | defender | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 100% |
| Oso | defender | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 75% |
| Diego Moreira | midfielder | 3 | 6 | 2 | 100% |
| Pape Demba Diop | midfielder | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 50% |
| Diogo Sousa | midfielder | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 50% |
| Martial Godo | attacker | 4 | 4 | 1 | 100% |
| Sebastian Nanasi | midfielder | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 25% |
| Samuel Amo-Ameyaw | attacker | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Guela Doué | defender | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Samir El Mourabet | midfielder | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Lucas Høgsberg | defender | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Giovanni Reyna | midfielder | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Dário Essugo | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| ValentÃn Barco | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Conrad Harder | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Ben Chilwell | defender | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Julio Enciso | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Mike Penders | goalkeeper | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Karim Coulibaly | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Tyrese Noubissie | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
Strasbourg interceptions match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team interceptions |
Opposition interceptions |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Nice | Away | 2-1 | 12 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris | Away | 2-1 | 15 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | Home | 1-1 | 8 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Troyes | Away | 2-6 | 15 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lens | Home | 2-1 | 2 | | | |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | Away | 4-0 | 9 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | Home | 5-4 | 9 | | | |
| 13 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Brest | Away | 1-2 | 11 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Angers | Away | 1-1 | 5 | | | |
| 7 May 2026 | Europa Conference League | Rayo | Home | 0-1 | 12 | | | |
Strasbourg interceptions 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Interceptions for per game
- 9.4
- Interceptions against per game
- 9.5
- Match total interceptions per game
- 18.9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match interceptions
- 16 of 18
Strasbourg Interceptions for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 7 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 11 | 100% | 83% | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 9.4 | 90% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
Strasbourg Interceptions against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 10.25 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 9 | 100% | 83% | 33% | 17% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 9.5 | 100% | 90% | 40% | 30% | 20% |
Strasbourg Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 17.25 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 20 | 83% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 18.9 | 80% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 30% |
Strasbourg Team interceptions 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team interceptions |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Interceptions / match | 9.4 | 7 | 11 |
| Interceptions over 4.5 | 90% | 75% | 100% |
| Interceptions over 6.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Interceptions over 8.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Interceptions over 10.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Interceptions over 12.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
Strasbourg Interceptions against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Interceptions against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Interceptions against / match | 9.5 | 10.25 | 9 |
| Interceptions against over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Interceptions against over 6.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
| Interceptions against over 8.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Interceptions against over 10.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
| Interceptions against over 12.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
Strasbourg Match interceptions 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match interceptions |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match interceptions / match | 18.9 | 17.25 | 20 |
| Match interceptions over 14.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Match interceptions over 16.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Match interceptions over 18.5 | 50% | 25% | 67% |
| Match interceptions over 20.5 | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| Match interceptions over 22.5 | 30% | 25% | 33% |
Strasbourg interceptions match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 interceptions table 2026/2027: every team's interceptions per game
Strasbourg interceptions against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 18.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 8.14 | 9.07 | 17.21 | 36% |
| Vs top half | 19 | 8.16 | 8.79 | 16.95 | 37% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 7.95 | 9.67 | 17.62 | 38% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 8.79 | 9.64 | 18.43 | 43% |
Strasbourg interceptions per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 18.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 9.83 | 8.33 | 18.17 | 50% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 34 | 7.74 | 9.41 | 17.15 | 35% |
| Europa Conference League | 2025/2026 | 14 | 7.14 | 9.43 | 16.57 | 36% |
| Ligue 1 | 2024/2025 | 34 | 8.21 | 9.09 | 17.29 | 41% |
Strasbourg next three opponents: interceptions per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their interceptions for |
Their interceptions against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 15:15 | PSG (home) | 18.83 | 7 | 11.83 | 18.5 | 6.75 | 11.75 |
| Sun 25 Oct 16:15 | Rennes (away) | 21.5 | 10.67 | 10.83 | 22.25 | 10.75 | 11.5 |
| Sun 1 Nov 14:00 | Auxerre (home) | 20.5 | 10.17 | 10.33 | 18 | 8.33 | 9.67 |
Strasbourg players with the most games of 1+ interceptions 2026/2027
Strasbourg players with the most games of 2+ interceptions 2026/2027
PSG interceptions match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Strasbourg stats on Statz
Strasbourg stats & bet builder pages
Strasbourg recent matches
Strasbourg next match