Strasbourg Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Strasbourg Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Strasbourg have recorded 53 successful dribbles across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 8.8 per match. G. Yassine leads the squad with 20 successful dribbles - 3.33 per game.
Strasbourg Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Strasbourg are averaging 8.8 successful dribbles per match - G. Yassine leads that period with 20. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Strasbourg vs PSG on 17.10.2026.
Strasbourg Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Strasbourg average per game?
Strasbourg average 8.8 successful dribbles per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 8.8 per match.
Who leads Strasbourg for successful dribbles?
G. Yassine leads Strasbourg for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 20 in Ligue 1 - an average of 3.33 per game.
How do Strasbourg's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Strasbourg's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Strasbourg player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Gessime Yassine | attacker | 6 | 20 | 3.33 | 100% |
| Martial Godo | attacker | 4 | 12 | 3 | 100% |
| Samuel Amo-Ameyaw | attacker | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 67% |
| Julio Enciso | midfielder | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 75% |
| Diego Moreira | midfielder | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 100% |
| Ismaël Doukouré | defender | 6 | 6 | 1 | 67% |
| Sebastian Nanasi | midfielder | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 38% |
| Guela Doué | defender | 5 | 5 | 1 | 60% |
| Samir El Mourabet | midfielder | 5 | 5 | 1 | 80% |
| Oso | defender | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 100% |
| Giovanni Reyna | midfielder | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 50% |
| Genesis Antwi | defender | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 67% |
| ValentÃn Barco | midfielder | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 67% |
| Diogo Sousa | midfielder | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Abdoul Ouattara | attacker | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Pape Demba Diop | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Jacobo Ortega | attacker | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Dário Essugo | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Conrad Harder | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Mathis Amougou | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Filip Jørgensen | goalkeeper | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Andrew Omobamidele | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jeyland Mitchell | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mike Penders | goalkeeper | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lucas Høgsberg | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Strasbourg successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Nice | Away | 2-1 | 10 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris | Away | 2-1 | 9 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | Home | 1-1 | 6 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Troyes | Away | 2-6 | 9 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lens | Home | 2-1 | 10 | | | |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | Away | 4-0 | 9 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | Home | 5-4 | 15 | | | |
| 13 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Brest | Away | 1-2 | 13 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Angers | Away | 1-1 | 8 | | | |
| 7 May 2026 | Europa Conference League | Rayo | Home | 0-1 | 15 | | | |
Strasbourg successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 10.2
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 7.7
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 17.9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 2 of 18
Strasbourg Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 11 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 9.67 | 100% | 83% | 17% | 17% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 10.2 | 90% | 80% | 30% | 30% | 10% |
Strasbourg Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 10.25 | 100% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 6 | 50% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 7.7 | 70% | 40% | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Strasbourg Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 21.25 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 75% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 15.67 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 17.9 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 50% | 30% |
Strasbourg Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 10.2 | 11 | 9.67 |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 90% | 75% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles over 8.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Successful dribbles over 10.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
| Successful dribbles over 12.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
| Successful dribbles over 14.5 | 10% | 25% | 0% |
Strasbourg Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 7.7 | 10.25 | 6 |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 70% | 100% | 50% |
| Successful dribbles against over 8.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Successful dribbles against over 10.5 | 10% | 25% | 0% |
| Successful dribbles against over 12.5 | 10% | 25% | 0% |
| Successful dribbles against over 14.5 | 10% | 25% | 0% |
Strasbourg Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 17.9 | 21.25 | 15.67 |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Match successful dribbles over 18.5 | 50% | 75% | 33% |
| Match successful dribbles over 20.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
Strasbourg successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Strasbourg successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 16.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 8.14 | 6.79 | 14.93 | 36% |
| Vs top half | 19 | 9.26 | 6.95 | 16.21 | 42% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 9.14 | 7.38 | 16.52 | 48% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 9.21 | 6.64 | 15.86 | 43% |
Strasbourg successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 16.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 8.83 | 8 | 16.83 | 50% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 34 | 9.26 | 7.03 | 16.29 | 44% |
| Europa Conference League | 2025/2026 | 14 | 8 | 5.86 | 13.86 | 29% |
| Ligue 1 | 2024/2025 | 34 | 8.56 | 5.74 | 14.29 | 29% |
Strasbourg next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 15:15 | PSG (home) | 16.5 | 9.17 | 7.33 | 15.5 | 9.25 | 6.25 |
| Sun 25 Oct 16:15 | Rennes (away) | 16.67 | 6.83 | 9.83 | 18.75 | 6.5 | 12.25 |
| Sun 1 Nov 14:00 | Auxerre (home) | 17.33 | 11.83 | 5.5 | 17.33 | 12.33 | 5 |
Strasbourg players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Strasbourg players with the most games of 2+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
PSG successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Strasbourg stats on Statz
Strasbourg stats & bet builder pages
Strasbourg recent matches
Strasbourg next match