Strasbourg Passes Stats 2026/2027
Strasbourg Passes Stats 2026/2027
Strasbourg have completed 2814 passes across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 469 per match. J. Mitchell leads the squad with 343 passes this season - 68.6 per game - featuring in 5/5 appearances (100%). P. Diop follows with 320 passes at 53.33 per game.
Strasbourg Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Strasbourg are averaging 469 passes per match - J. Mitchell leads that period with 343 (68.6 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. J. Mitchell's average of 68.6 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Strasbourg vs PSG on 17.10.2026.
Strasbourg Passes Questions
How many passes does Strasbourg complete per game?
Strasbourg average 469 passes per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 469.
Who completes the most passes for Strasbourg?
J. Mitchell leads Strasbourg for passes in 2026/2027 with 343 across Ligue 1 - 68.6 per game. P. Diop is second with 320 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. J. Mitchell's season average of 68.6 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Strasbourg pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Strasbourg's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Strasbourg player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Ismaël Doukouré | defender | 6 | 349 | 58.17 | 100% |
| Jeyland Mitchell | defender | 5 | 343 | 68.6 | 100% |
| Pape Demba Diop | midfielder | 6 | 320 | 53.33 | 100% |
| Filip Jørgensen | goalkeeper | 6 | 282 | 47 | 100% |
| Andrew Omobamidele | defender | 5 | 267 | 53.4 | 100% |
| Lucas Høgsberg | defender | 4 | 243 | 60.75 | 100% |
| Genesis Antwi | defender | 6 | 232 | 38.67 | 100% |
| Sebastian Nanasi | midfielder | 8 | 226 | 28.25 | 100% |
| Abdoul Ouattara | attacker | 4 | 202 | 50.5 | 100% |
| Mike Penders | goalkeeper | 4 | 201 | 50.25 | 100% |
| Oso | defender | 4 | 200 | 50 | 100% |
| Samir El Mourabet | midfielder | 5 | 198 | 39.6 | 100% |
| Guela Doué | defender | 5 | 196 | 39.2 | 100% |
| Diogo Sousa | midfielder | 6 | 172 | 28.67 | 100% |
| Giovanni Reyna | midfielder | 6 | 148 | 24.67 | 100% |
| Gessime Yassine | attacker | 6 | 141 | 23.5 | 100% |
| ValentÃn Barco | midfielder | 3 | 141 | 47 | 100% |
| Diego Moreira | midfielder | 3 | 106 | 35.33 | 100% |
| Julio Enciso | midfielder | 4 | 95 | 23.75 | 100% |
| Samuel Amo-Ameyaw | attacker | 6 | 94 | 15.67 | 100% |
| Martial Godo | attacker | 4 | 92 | 23 | 100% |
| Karim Coulibaly | defender | 2 | 84 | 42 | 100% |
| Dário Essugo | midfielder | 4 | 69 | 17.25 | 100% |
| Jacobo Ortega | attacker | 6 | 64 | 10.67 | 100% |
| Mathis Amougou | midfielder | 1 | 53 | 53 | 100% |
Strasbourg passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Nice | Away | 2-1 | 542 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris | Away | 2-1 | 534 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | Home | 1-1 | 440 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Troyes | Away | 2-6 | 517 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lens | Home | 2-1 | 444 | | | |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | Away | 4-0 | 337 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | Home | 5-4 | 384 | | | |
| 13 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Brest | Away | 1-2 | 524 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Angers | Away | 1-1 | 616 | | | |
| 7 May 2026 | Europa Conference League | Rayo | Home | 0-1 | 432 | | | |
Strasbourg passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 476.6
- Passes against per game
- 480.4
- Match total passes per game
- 957
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 7 of 18
Strasbourg Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
Over 525.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 424 | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 511.67 | 83% | 83% | 83% | 83% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 476.6 | 80% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 30% |
Strasbourg Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
Over 525.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 497.5 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 469 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 480.4 | 70% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Strasbourg Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 900.5 % |
Over 925.5 % |
Over 950.5 % |
Over 975.5 % |
Over 1000.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 921.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 980.67 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 957 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 50% | 30% |
Strasbourg Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 476.6 | 424 | 511.67 |
| Passes over 425.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Passes over 450.5 | 50% | 0% | 83% |
| Passes over 475.5 | 50% | 0% | 83% |
| Passes over 500.5 | 50% | 0% | 83% |
| Passes over 525.5 | 30% | 0% | 50% |
Strasbourg Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 480.4 | 497.5 | 469 |
| Passes against over 425.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Passes against over 475.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Passes against over 500.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Passes against over 525.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
Strasbourg Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 957 | 921.5 | 980.67 |
| Match passes over 900.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Match passes over 925.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Match passes over 950.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Match passes over 975.5 | 50% | 25% | 67% |
| Match passes over 1000.5 | 30% | 25% | 33% |
Strasbourg passes match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Strasbourg passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 950.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 452.57 | 508.57 | 961.14 | 57% |
| Vs top half | 19 | 473.89 | 488.37 | 962.26 | 58% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 544.38 | 416.33 | 960.71 | 52% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 548.14 | 408.57 | 956.71 | 43% |
Strasbourg passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 950.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 469 | 508.83 | 977.83 | 67% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 34 | 518.29 | 440.26 | 958.56 | 53% |
| Europa Conference League | 2025/2026 | 14 | 497.86 | 361.86 | 859.71 | 21% |
| Ligue 1 | 2024/2025 | 34 | 477.41 | 465 | 942.41 | 44% |
Strasbourg next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 15:15 | PSG (home) | 1060 | 715.83 | 344.17 | 1070.75 | 707.25 | 363.5 |
| Sun 25 Oct 16:15 | Rennes (away) | 935.67 | 480.83 | 454.83 | 944 | 464 | 480 |
| Sun 1 Nov 14:00 | Auxerre (home) | 869.67 | 382.17 | 487.5 | 870 | 361.33 | 508.67 |
Strasbourg players with the most games of 24+ passes 2026/2027
Strasbourg players with the most games of 42+ passes 2026/2027
Strasbourg players with the most games of 53+ passes 2026/2027
PSG passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Strasbourg stats on Statz
Strasbourg stats & bet builder pages
Strasbourg recent matches
Strasbourg next match