Strasbourg Shots Stats 2026/2027

Strasbourg Shots Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Strasbourg are averaging 12 shots per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 29.3 total shots on average. That puts them 12th of 18 for team shots per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player shot-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against PSG, and a full match-by-match log.

Strasbourg Shots Questions

Which Strasbourg players take the most shots?

Julio Enciso leads with 14 shots across 4 qualifying appearances (3.5/g, 100% hit rate). The shot-rate table below lists every Strasbourg player with their shots per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), six-game form mask and current Bet365 1+ shots price for the next fixture.

How does Strasbourg's shot profile look this season?

Strasbourg are averaging 12 shots per game over 10 games and concede 17.3 for a match-total of 29.3. That ranks 12th of 18 for team shots in their primary competition.

How is the shots matchup read calculated?

Shots matchup blends our attackers' shot rate (50%) with the opposition's shots conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against PSG, the page weights each Strasbourg attacker against the opposition's last-season shots-conceded rate.

Where do these shot stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Strasbourg fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.

What counts as a qualifying appearance?

A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their shot rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.

Why is possession shown alongside shots?

Possession share, key passes per game and shot accuracy are the strongest underlying drivers of shot volume. The context panel surfaces those drivers so you can read the number, not just take it at face value.

Strasbourg player shots rates

Player Position Apps Shots Per game 1+ hit rate
Julio Encisomidfielder4143.5100%
Diego Moreiramidfielder372.33100%
Yaya Diéméattacker111100%
Samuel Amo-Ameyawattacker6101.6783%
Sebastian Nanasimidfielder8101.2575%
Martial Godoattacker461.575%
Gessime Yassineattacker691.567%
Valentín Barcomidfielder341.3367%
Samir El Mourabetmidfielder530.660%
Giovanni Reynamidfielder66150%
Pape Demba Diopmidfielder671.1750%
Diogo Sousamidfielder671.1750%
Jacobo Ortegaattacker66150%
Abdoul Ouattaraattacker430.7550%
Dário Essugomidfielder44150%
Osodefender451.2550%
Andrew Omobamideledefender520.440%
Guela Douédefender540.840%
Jeyland Mitchelldefender520.440%
Ismaël Doukourédefender630.533%
Conrad Harderattacker320.6733%
Genesis Antwidefender610.1717%
Filip Jørgensengoalkeeper6000%
Mike Pendersgoalkeeper4000%
Lucas Høgsbergdefender4000%

Strasbourg shots match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team shots Opposition shots Match total Top player
11 Oct 2026Ligue 1NiceAway2-1111122Samuel Amo-Ameyaw (2)
19 Sep 2026Ligue 1ParisAway2-151722Jeyland Mitchell (1)
12 Sep 2026Ligue 1MonacoHome1-1131225Oso (4)
6 Sep 2026Ligue 1TroyesAway2-6192746Diogo Sousa (4)
29 Aug 2026Ligue 1LensHome2-1161733Pape Demba Diop (3)
21 Aug 2026Ligue 1Olympique MarseilleAway4-051419Gessime Yassine (2)
17 May 2026Ligue 1MonacoHome5-4152136Diego Moreira (5)
13 May 2026Ligue 1BrestAway1-2102131Valentín Barco (3)
10 May 2026Ligue 1Angers SCOAway1-1151126Julio Enciso (9)
7 May 2026Europa Conference LeagueRayo VallecanoHome0-1112233Guela Doué (3)

Strasbourg shots 2026/2027: last 10 games

Shots for per game
12
Shots against per game
17.3
Match total shots per game
29.3
Games
10
League rank for match shots
8 of 18

Strasbourg Shots for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 %
Home413.75100%100%75%50%0%
Away610.8367%50%33%33%17%
Overall101280%70%50%40%10%

Strasbourg Shots against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 %
Home418100%100%75%75%75%
Away616.83100%100%67%50%50%
Overall1017.3100%100%70%60%60%

Strasbourg Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 % Over 24.5 % Over 26.5 %
Home431.75100%100%100%100%75%
Away627.67100%83%50%50%33%
Overall1029.3100%90%70%70%50%

Strasbourg Team shots 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team shots Overall Home Away
Shots / match1213.7510.83
Shots on target / match4.84.754.83
Shots off target / match7.296
Shot conversion16%15%17%
Shots per goal6.36.95.9
Shots on target per goal2.52.42.6
Shots over 8.580%100%67%
Shots over 10.570%100%50%
Shots over 12.550%75%33%
Shots over 14.540%50%33%
Shots over 16.510%0%17%

Strasbourg Shots against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Shots against Overall Home Away
Shots against / match17.31816.83
Shots against over 8.5100%100%100%
Shots against over 10.5100%100%100%
Shots against over 12.570%75%67%
Shots against over 14.560%75%50%
Shots against over 16.560%75%50%

Strasbourg Match shots 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match shots Overall Home Away
Match shots / match29.331.7527.67
Match shots over 18.5100%100%100%
Match shots over 20.590%100%83%
Match shots over 22.570%100%50%
Match shots over 24.570%100%50%
Match shots over 26.550%75%33%

Strasbourg 1st-half shots for 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 7.5 %
Home22.550%0%0%
Away35.67100%33%33%
Overall54.480%20%20%

Strasbourg 1st-half shots against 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 7.5 %
Home213100%100%100%
Away3867%67%67%
Overall51080%80%80%

Strasbourg 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 7.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 13.5 %
Home215.5100%100%100%100%
Away313.67100%100%67%33%
Overall514.4100%100%80%60%

Strasbourg shots match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Shots for Shots against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctLigue 1Nice (A)2-1111122-
19 SepLigue 1Paris (A)2-151722-
12 SepLigue 1Monaco (H)1-1131225-
6 SepLigue 1Troyes (A)2-6192746-
29 AugLigue 1Lens (H)2-1161733-
21 AugLigue 1Marseille (A)4-05141913
17 MayLigue 1Monaco (H)5-415213615
13 MayLigue 1Brest (A)1-210213117
10 MayLigue 1Angers (A)1-115112611
7 MayEuropa Conference LeagueRayo (H)0-111223316

Ligue 1 shots table 2026/2027: every team's shots per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 22.5 %
1Rennes6171532100%
2Paris Saint Germain621.3310.1731.5100%
3Angers SCO61416.8330.83100%
4Brest619.1711.1730.3383%
5Toulouse613.6715.3329100%
6Le Havre615.6712.8328.583%
7Olympique Marseille611.8316.6728.567%
8Strasbourg611.516.3327.8350%
9LOSC Lille611.516.1727.6767%
10Le Mans610.517.1727.6767%
11Troyes614.8312.3327.1750%
12Auxerre61214.8326.8367%
13Lens614.8311.526.3367%
14Olympique Lyonnais613.3311.8325.1783%
15Monaco611.1713.832583%
16Nice611.8312.6724.567%
17Lorient61013.8323.8383%
18Paris613.839.523.3350%

Strasbourg shots against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 22.5 %
Vs top six1410.2914.5724.8650%
Vs top half1910.7914.2625.0553%
Vs bottom half2112.112.124.1976%
Vs bottom six141311.2924.2979%

Strasbourg shots per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 22.5 %
Ligue 12026/2027611.516.3327.8350%
Ligue 12025/20263411.4712.5624.0368%
Europa Conference League2025/2026141114.7125.7179%
Ligue 12024/20253410.4713.4723.9453%

Strasbourg next three opponents: shots per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their shots for Their shots against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 15:15PSG (home)31.521.3310.1732.2520.7511.5
Sun 25 Oct 16:15Rennes (away)321715321814
Sun 1 Nov 14:00Auxerre (home)26.831214.83281018

Strasbourg players with the most games of 1+ shots 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Samuel Amo-Ameyawattacker5683%
2Sebastian Nanasimidfielder4580%
3Gessime Yassineattacker4667%
4Diogo Sousamidfielder3650%
5Giovanni Reynamidfielder3650%

Strasbourg players with the most games of 2+ shots 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Gessime Yassineattacker4667%
2Pape Demba Diopmidfielder3650%
3Conrad Harderattacker2450%
4Dário Essugomidfielder2450%
5Sebastian Nanasimidfielder2540%

Strasbourg players with the most games of 3+ shots 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Osodefender1425%
2Diogo Sousamidfielder1617%
3Gessime Yassineattacker1617%
4Giovanni Reynamidfielder1617%
5Jacobo Ortegaattacker1617%

PSG shots match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Shots for Shots against Match total 1st-half total
14 OctChampions LeagueMan City (A)2-4152742-
10 OctLigue 1Le Mans (H)3-1221133-
20 SepLigue 1Marseille (A)1-2311243-
13 SepLigue 1Brest (A)0-1151631-
9 SepChampions LeagueSlovan (H)6-135944-
4 SepLigue 1Monaco (H)1-223427-
28 AugLigue 1Lille (A)2-218927-
23 AugLigue 1Rennes (A)2-21992816
30 MayChampions LeagueArsenal (H)1-1217289
17 MayLigue 1Paris (A)2-19172612

Explore shots on Statz

  • Shots betting guide
  • Shots in the Statz Bet Builder
  • PSG shots
  • Strasbourg stats hub

Strasbourg stats & bet builder pages

  • Strasbourg Team Stats
  • Strasbourg Shots On Target
  • Strasbourg Fouls Committed
  • Strasbourg Tackles
  • Strasbourg Goals
  • Strasbourg Assists
  • Strasbourg Fouls Drawn
  • Strasbourg Yellow Cards
  • Strasbourg Corners
  • Strasbourg Expected Goals (xG)
  • Strasbourg Big Chances Missed
  • Strasbourg Offsides
  • Strasbourg Chances Created
  • Strasbourg Through Balls
  • Strasbourg Accurate Through Balls
  • Strasbourg Passes
  • Strasbourg Accurate Passes
  • Strasbourg Total Crosses
  • Strasbourg Accurate Crosses
  • Strasbourg Long Balls
  • Strasbourg Accurate Long Balls
  • Strasbourg Dribble Attempts
  • Strasbourg Successful Dribbles
  • Strasbourg Touches
  • Strasbourg Interceptions
  • Strasbourg Aerials Won
  • Strasbourg Duels Won
  • Strasbourg Clearances
  • Strasbourg Blocked Shots
  • Strasbourg Ball Recoveries
  • Strasbourg Tackles Won

Strasbourg recent matches

  • Strasbourg 1-2 Nice: match stats
  • Nice stats
  • Ligue 1 stats & standings
  • Strasbourg 1-2 Paris: match stats
  • Paris stats
  • Strasbourg 1-1 Monaco: match stats
  • Monaco stats
  • Strasbourg 6-2 Troyes: match stats
  • Troyes stats
  • Strasbourg 2-1 Lens: match stats
  • Lens stats
  • Strasbourg 0-4 Marseille: match stats
  • Marseille stats

Strasbourg next match

  • Strasbourg vs Paris Saint Germain - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org