Toulouse are currently 15th in the Ligue 1 after 6 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading D L D W D. They are averaging 1.5 goals per game this season while conceding 1.8. With 50.8% average possession and 498.8 passes per game, Toulouse are one of the balanced sides in the division.
Toulouse are generating 13.7 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.5 on target - a shot accuracy of 32.8%. They have scored in 83% of Ligue 1 games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 67% of matches. Both teams have scored in 67% of Toulouse's games, and they have kept 0% clean sheets.
Defensively, Toulouse average 16.5 tackles and 16.7 fouls committed per game. They pick up 1.7 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Toulouse's goals against average of 1.8 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.
Toulouse's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 4.5 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 67% over 2.5 goals rate and 67% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Toulouse's next fixture against Le Mans on 16.10.2026.
Toulouse's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 3 home games they've averaged 1 goals scored and 1.67 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 33% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 2 scored and 2 conceded across 3 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Toulouse are averaging 1.82 xG for and 1.77 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of +0.05. Their 1.5 actual goals per game falls below expected output, pointing to finishing struggles and reflecting underperformance vs underlying chances. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.82 xG for and 1.77 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Toulouse currently sit 15 of 18 in the Ligue 1 table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 9 of 18 for shots, 8 for tackles and 1 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. Their fouls output ranks among the top three in the competition, a strong tailwind for related Bet Builder markets.
Toulouse average 1.5 goals per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches, conceding 1.8 per game.
Toulouse's last five results are D L D W D. They are currently 15th in the Ligue 1 after 6 games this season.
Toulouse average 13.7 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.5 on target - a shot accuracy of 32.8%.
Toulouse average 4.5 corners, 16.5 tackles, 16.7 fouls and 1.7 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 67% of their Ligue 1 games, BTTS in 67%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Toulouse's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 6 | 1 | 67% | 67% | 0% |
| Home | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Toulouse home | Toulouse away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monaco | 6 | 14 | 13 Feb | 2-2 (D) |
| 2 | LOSC Lille | 6 | 13 | 0-1 (L) | 10 Apr |
| 3 | Rennes | 6 | 13 | 29 Nov | 20 Feb |
| 4 | Olympique Lyonnais | 6 | 11 | 0-2 (L) | 27 Feb |
| 5 | Paris | 6 | 11 | 17 Apr | 16 Jan |
| 6 | Paris Saint Germain | 6 | 11 | 5 Dec | 29 May |
| 7 | Brest | 6 | 8 | 20 Mar | 2-2 (D) |
| 8 | Lorient | 6 | 8 | 16 May | 2-2 (D) |
| 9 | Nice | 6 | 8 | 23 Jan | 13 Mar |
| 10 | Lens | 6 | 7 | 30 Jan | 21 Nov |
| 11 | Strasbourg | 6 | 7 | 6 Nov | 3 Apr |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 6 | 7 | 2 Jan | 8 May |
| 13 | Olympique Marseille | 6 | 6 | 1 May | 1 Nov |
| 14 | Le Mans | 6 | 6 | 6 Mar | 16 Oct |
| 15 | Toulouse | 6 | 6 | - | - |
| 16 | Auxerre | 6 | 6 | 22 May | 12 Dec |
| 17 | Troyes | 6 | 4 | 24 Oct | 24 Apr |
| 18 | Le Havre | 6 | 2 | 3-2 (W) | 6 Feb |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Casper Tengstedt | attacker | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| 2 | Thomas Jørgensen | midfielder | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 3 | J. Russell-Rowe | attacker | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 4 | Christ Tapé | defender | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 5 | Sion Oppong | attacker | 1 | 5 | 0.2 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cristian Cásseres Jr. | midfielder | 4 | 6 | 0.67 |
| 2 | Casper Tengstedt | attacker | 1 | 4 | 0.25 |
| 3 | Thomas Jørgensen | midfielder | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Casper Tengstedt | attacker | 13 | 4 | 3.25 |
| 2 | Thomas Jørgensen | midfielder | 12 | 6 | 2 |
| 3 | J. Russell-Rowe | attacker | 11 | 6 | 1.83 |
| 4 | Santiago Hidalgo | attacker | 9 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 5 | I. Azizi | attacker | 8 | 5 | 1.6 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Jørgensen | midfielder | 7 | 6 | 1.17 |
| 2 | J. Russell-Rowe | attacker | 5 | 6 | 0.83 |
| 3 | Santiago Hidalgo | attacker | 5 | 6 | 0.83 |
| 4 | Casper Tengstedt | attacker | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| 5 | Christ Tapé | defender | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cristian Cásseres Jr. | midfielder | 13 | 6 | 2.17 |
| 2 | Rafik Messali | midfielder | 9 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 3 | Thomas Jørgensen | midfielder | 9 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 4 | I. Azizi | attacker | 9 | 5 | 1.8 |
| 5 | Mark McKenzie | defender | 8 | 6 | 1.33 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cristian Cásseres Jr. | midfielder | 27 | 6 | 4.5 |
| 2 | Thomas Jørgensen | midfielder | 10 | 6 | 1.67 |
| 3 | Rafik Messali | midfielder | 9 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 4 | Mark McKenzie | defender | 8 | 6 | 1.33 |
| 5 | Alexis Vossah | midfielder | 8 | 5 | 1.6 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cristian Cásseres Jr. | midfielder | 11 | 6 | 1.83 |
| 2 | Thomas Jørgensen | midfielder | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| 3 | Mark McKenzie | defender | 5 | 6 | 0.83 |
| 4 | Rafik Messali | midfielder | 5 | 6 | 0.83 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Niklas Schmidt | midfielder | 2 | 4 | 0.5 |
| 2 | Cristian Cásseres Jr. | midfielder | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 3 | Rasmus Nicolaisen | defender | 1 | 3 | 0.33 |
| 4 | Santiago Hidalgo | attacker | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 5 | Niko Sigur | midfielder | 1 | 3 | 0.33 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cristian Cásseres Jr. | midfielder | 19 | 6 | 3.17 |
| 2 | Thomas Jørgensen | midfielder | 11 | 6 | 1.83 |
| 3 | Christ Tapé | defender | 7 | 6 | 1.17 |
| 4 | Niklas Schmidt | midfielder | 6 | 4 | 1.5 |