Ligue 1 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Across 6 Ligue 1 matches in 2026/2027, J. Russell-Rowe has produced 1 goals at a rate of 0.2 per game while creating 0 assists for Toulouse. Shot output runs at 1.8 per match — 0.8 on target — and the match-rating average sits at 6.7.
Form check — 1 goals from 5 games and 5 shots on target underline that J. Russell-Rowe remains Toulouse's primary shot taker. Hitting at 1.8 shots and 0.8 on target per match, the season-long output reads steady rather than streaky.
Toulouse's primary striker in Ligue 1 2026/2027, J. Russell-Rowe delivers 1.8 shots per match and converts at a rate that puts them on 0.2 goals per game. Bet Builder markets price J. Russell-Rowe predominantly on shot-volume and anytime-scorer lines as a result.
Strongest Bet Builder markets for J. Russell-Rowe: anytime scorer hits in 17% of Ligue 1 games (1/6); 1+ shots on target lands 50% (3/6). Form pointer — 1 goals from the last 5 appearances with 5 shots on target. Toulouse's next fixture is against Le Mans on Fri 16th Oct.
J. Russell-Rowe has scored 1 goals in 6 Ligue 1 appearances for Toulouse — an average of 0.2 per game.
J. Russell-Rowe averages 1.8 shots per game in Ligue 1 this season, with 0.8 of those on target.
J. Russell-Rowe has scored in 17% and had 1+ shots on target in 50% of Ligue 1 appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
J. Russell-Rowe has an average match rating of 6.7 across 6 Ligue 1 appearances in 2026/2027.
J. Russell-Rowe plays as a striker for Toulouse, primarily appearing in Ligue 1 fixtures in 2026/2027.
J. Russell-Rowe plays for Toulouse in Ligue 1 during the 2026/2027 season.
J. Russell-Rowe and Toulouse face Le Mans on Fri 16th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for J. Russell-Rowe's historical output against Le Mans where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.29 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.10 | 17.00 |
| Assists | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Shots | 2.06 | 80% (8/10) | 6 games | 1.11 | 1.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.87 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.73 | 4.50 |
| Key Passes | 0.62 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.09 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.26 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.48 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.02 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Ligue 1 | Monaco (away) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.02 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Sep | Friendly International | Chile (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Ligue 1 | Le Havre (home) | 3-2 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.30 | 26 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Ligue 1 | Lorient (away) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.35 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 3 Sep | Ligue 1 | LOSC Lille (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacker | 65 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.93 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Ligue 1 | Brest (away) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 78 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.20 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais (home) | 0-2 | L | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 May | Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais (home) | 2-1 | W | Attacker | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 May | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacker | 63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.12 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | Ligue 1 | Monaco (home) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 74 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.58 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 60 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 0.25 | 13.1 | 11.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 67% (4/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Shots 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (3/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Shots 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots 4+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (3/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 17% (1/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 67% (4/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Tackles 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 6 games | 29 Aug | 1.11 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse | 6 | 388 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Canada | 3 | 118 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse | 13 | 469 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 6.58 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 2026 | Columbus Crew | Toulouse | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026 | Canada |
| 2025 | Canada |
| 2024 | Canada |
| 2023 | Canada |
| 2022 | Canada |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a striker |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-back | 5 | 63% | 43% |
| Right-back | 1 | 13% | 7% |
| Central midfield | 1 | 13% | 24% |
| Left midfield | 1 | 13% | 4% |