Toulouse Goals Stats 2026/2027
Toulouse Goals Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Toulouse are averaging 1.5 goals per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 3 total goals on average. That puts them 13th of 18 for team goals scored per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player goal-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Le Mans, and a full match-by-match log.
Toulouse Goals Questions
Which Toulouse players score the most goals?
Casper Tengstedt leads with 4 goals across 4 qualifying appearances (1/g, 75% hit rate). The goal-rate table below ranks every Toulouse player by goals per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes) and six-game form.
How does Toulouse's scoring profile look this season?
Toulouse are averaging 1.5 goals per game over 10 games and concede 1.5 for a match-total of 3. That ranks 13th of 18 for team goals scored. They're generating 13 shots/g from 10.4 key passes/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
The Bet365 player markets feed currently ships odds for Shots, Shots on Target, Tackles, Fouls and Yellow Cards. Anytime-scorer prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the goals matchup read calculated?
Goals matchup blends our attackers' scoring rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Le Mans, the page weights each Toulouse attacker against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
Where do these goal stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Toulouse fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Why is finishing rate (Goals / SOT) shown?
Toulouse are currently finishing at 34% - that's the share of their shots on target that beat the keeper. Above-average finishing without a matching xG signal usually regresses; pair this with shots/g and key passes/g to read whether the goals trend is sustainable.
Toulouse player goals rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Goals |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Warren Kamanzi | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Casper Tengstedt | attacker | 4 | 4 | 1 | 75% |
| Dayann Methalie | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Emersonn | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Thomas Jørgensen | midfielder | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Sion Oppong | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| J. Russell-Rowe | attacker | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Christ Tapé | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Mark McKenzie | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Cristian Cásseres Jr. | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Guillaume Restes | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rasmus Nicolaisen | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Santiago Hidalgo | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alexis Vossah | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rafik Messali | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Yann Gboho | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| I. Azizi | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Charlie Cresswell | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Aron Dønnum | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Seny Koumbassa | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Niklas Schmidt | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Julián Vignolo | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ismail Diallo | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Pape Demba Diop | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Niko Sigur | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Toulouse goals match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team goals |
Opposition goals |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | Away | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | Sion Oppong (1) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre | Home | 3-2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | Casper Tengstedt (2) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lorient | Away | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | Thomas Jørgensen (1) |
| 3 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | LOSC Lille | Home | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Brest | Away | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | Christ Tapé (1) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais | Home | 0-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Nantes | Away | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais | Home | 2-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Warren Kamanzi (1) |
| 3 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Away | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Emersonn (1) |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | Home | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | J. Russell-Rowe (1) |
Toulouse goals 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Goals for per game
- 1.5
- Goals against per game
- 1.5
- Match total goals per game
- 3
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match goals
- 7 of 18
Toulouse Goals for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 1.4 | 60% | 60% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 1.6 | 80% | 80% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.5 | 70% | 70% | 10% | 0% |
Toulouse Goals against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 1.6 | 100% | 60% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 1.4 | 80% | 60% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.5 | 90% | 60% | 0% | 0% |
Toulouse Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 3 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 3 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 3 | 90% | 80% | 70% | 50% | 10% | 0% |
Toulouse Team goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team goals |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals / match | 1.5 | 1.4 | 1.6 |
| Goals over 0.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Goals over 1.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Goals over 2.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Goals over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Toulouse Goals against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Goals against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals against / match | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| Goals against over 0.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Goals against over 1.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Goals against over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals against over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Toulouse Match goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match goals |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match goals / match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Match goals over 0.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Match goals over 1.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match goals over 2.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match goals over 3.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Match goals over 4.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Match goals over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Toulouse 1st-half goals for 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 0.33 | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 0.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 5 | 0.4 | 40% | 0% |
Toulouse 1st-half goals against 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 0.67 | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 2 | 0.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 5 | 0.6 | 40% | 20% |
Toulouse 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 1 | 67% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 1 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 5 | 1 | 60% | 40% | 0% |
Toulouse goals match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 goals table 2026/2027: every team's goals per game
Toulouse goals against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 1.13 | 2.27 | 3.4 | 73% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 1.22 | 1.87 | 3.09 | 65% |
| Vs bottom half | 17 | 1.65 | 0.82 | 2.47 | 41% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 1.54 | 1 | 2.54 | 46% |
Toulouse goals per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.83 | 3.33 | 67% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 34 | 1.38 | 1.35 | 2.74 | 53% |
| Ligue 1 | 2024/2025 | 34 | 1.29 | 1.26 | 2.56 | 50% |
Toulouse next three opponents: goals per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their goals for |
Their goals against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Fri 16 Oct 18:45 | Le Mans (away) | 3.67 | 1.67 | 2 | 3.67 | 2 | 1.67 |
| Sat 24 Oct 15:15 | Troyes (home) | 2.83 | 0.67 | 2.17 | 2.33 | 0.67 | 1.67 |
| Sun 1 Nov 19:45 | Marseille (away) | 2.83 | 1.5 | 1.33 | 4 | 2.33 | 1.67 |
Toulouse players with the most games of 1+ goals 2026/2027
Toulouse players with the most games of 2+ goals 2026/2027
Toulouse Toulouse goals scored — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Toulouse goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Scored / match | 1.5 | 1.4 | 1.6 |
| Minutes per goal Scored | 60 min | 64 min | 56 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| First team to score | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Highest scored in a match | 3 goals | 3 goals | 2 goals |
| Penalties won | 2 in 2 | 1 in 1 | 1 in 1 |
| Penalties conceded | 0 in 2 | 0 in 1 | 0 in 1 |
Toulouse Toulouse goals scored — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Toulouse goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half Scored / match | 0.4 | 0.33 | 0.5 |
| 1st-half Scored over 0.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| 1st-half Scored over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Toulouse Toulouse goals scored — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Toulouse goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half Scored / match | 0.8 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 2nd-half Scored over 0.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| 2nd-half Scored over 1.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
Toulouse Toulouse goals conceded — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Toulouse goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Conceded / match | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| Minutes per goal Conceded | 60 min | 56 min | 64 min |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded first | 67% | 60% | 75% |
| Clean sheets | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Most conceded in a match | 2 goals | 2 goals | 2 goals |
Toulouse Toulouse goals conceded — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Toulouse goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half Conceded / match | 0.6 | 0.67 | 0.5 |
| 1st-half Conceded over 0.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| 1st-half Conceded over 1.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
Toulouse Toulouse goals conceded — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Toulouse goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half Conceded / match | 0.6 | 1 | 0 |
| 2nd-half Conceded over 0.5 | 40% | 67% | 0% |
| 2nd-half Conceded over 1.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
Toulouse Match goals over / under — Over (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match goals / match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Over 0.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Over 4.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Toulouse Match goals over / under — Under (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Under 0.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Under 1.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Under 2.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Under 4.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Toulouse Match goals over / under — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half match goals / match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 1st-half over 0.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| 1st-half over 1.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| 1st-half over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Toulouse Match goals over / under — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half match goals / match | 1.4 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 2nd-half over 0.5 | 80% | 100% | 50% |
| 2nd-half over 1.5 | 60% | 100% | 0% |
| 2nd-half over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Toulouse Both teams to score — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Both teams to score |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| BTTS | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| BTTS and win | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| BTTS and draw | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| BTTS and lose | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS and over 2.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| BTTS and under 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No BTTS and over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Toulouse Both teams to score — Halves (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Both teams to score |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| BTTS 1st half | 20% | 0% | 50% |
| BTTS 2nd half | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| BTTS both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1st half only | 20% | 0% | 50% |
| BTTS 2nd half only | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| No BTTS in either half | 60% | 67% | 50% |
Le Mans goals match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore goals on Statz
Toulouse stats & bet builder pages
Toulouse recent matches
Toulouse next match