Toulouse Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Toulouse Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Toulouse have recorded 65 tackles won across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 10.8 per match. C. Jr. leads the squad with 21 tackles won - 3.5 per game. R. Messali is next with 5.
Toulouse Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Toulouse are averaging 10.8 tackles won per match - C. Jr. leads that period with 21. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Toulouse vs Le Mans on 16.10.2026.
Toulouse Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do Toulouse average per game?
Toulouse average 10.8 tackles won per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 10.8 per match.
Who leads Toulouse for tackles won?
C. Jr. leads Toulouse for tackles won in 2026/2027 with 21 in Ligue 1 - an average of 3.5 per game. R. Messali is second with 5.
How do Toulouse's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Toulouse's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Toulouse player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Cristian Cásseres Jr. | midfielder | 9 | 26 | 2.89 | 100% |
| Mark McKenzie | defender | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 78% |
| Santiago Hidalgo | attacker | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 50% |
| Rasmus Nicolaisen | defender | 6 | 6 | 1 | 50% |
| Alexis Vossah | midfielder | 6 | 6 | 1 | 67% |
| I. Azizi | attacker | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 75% |
| Thomas Jørgensen | midfielder | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 67% |
| Yann Gboho | attacker | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 50% |
| Aron Dønnum | midfielder | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 67% |
| Rafik Messali | midfielder | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 80% |
| Dayann Methalie | defender | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 67% |
| Christ Tapé | defender | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 33% |
| Seny Koumbassa | defender | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Charlie Cresswell | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Julián Vignolo | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Pape Demba Diop | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| J. Russell-Rowe | attacker | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Niklas Schmidt | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Sion Oppong | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Niko Sigur | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Guillaume Restes | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Casper Tengstedt | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ismail Diallo | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Emersonn | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Warren Kamanzi | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Toulouse tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | Away | 2-2 | 14 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre | Home | 3-2 | 13 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lorient | Away | 2-2 | 12 | | | |
| 3 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lille | Home | 0-1 | 8 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Brest | Away | 2-2 | 11 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lyon | Home | 0-2 | 7 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Nantes | Away | 0-0 | 0 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lyon | Home | 2-1 | 13 | | | |
| 3 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Away | 1-2 | 19 | | | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | Home | 2-2 | 11 | | | |
Toulouse tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 12
- Tackles won against per game
- 11
- Match total tackles won per game
- 23
- Games
- 4
- League rank for match tackles won
- 3 of 18
Toulouse Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 10.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 13.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 12 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 0% | 0% |
Toulouse Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 9 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 13 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 11 | 75% | 75% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
Toulouse Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 19.5 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 26.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% |
| Overall | 4 | 23 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
Toulouse Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 12 | 10.5 | 13.5 |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 10.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 12.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 14.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Tackles won over 16.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Toulouse Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 11 | 9 | 13 |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 10.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 12.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Tackles won against over 14.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Tackles won against over 16.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Toulouse Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 23 | 19.5 | 26.5 |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Match tackles won over 22.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Match tackles won over 24.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Match tackles won over 26.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
Toulouse tackles won match by match 2026/2027
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Tackles won for |
Tackles won against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 10 Oct | Ligue 1 | Monaco (A) | 2-2 | 14 | 12 | 26 | - |
| 19 Sep | Ligue 1 | Le Havre (H) | 3-2 | 13 | 6 | 19 | - |
| 12 Sep | Ligue 1 | Lorient (A) | 2-2 | 13 | 14 | 27 | - |
| 3 Sep | Ligue 1 | Lille (H) | 0-1 | 8 | 12 | 20 | - |
Ligue 1 tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
Toulouse tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 22.5 % |
| Vs top six | 2 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 50% |
| Vs top half | 3 | 11.67 | 12.67 | 24.33 | 67% |
| Vs bottom half | 1 | 13 | 6 | 19 | 0% |
| Vs bottom six | 1 | 13 | 6 | 19 | 0% |
Toulouse tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 22.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 50% |
Toulouse next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Fri 16 Oct 18:45 | Le Mans (away) | 14.5 | 9.25 | 5.25 | 13.5 | 9.5 | 4 |
| Sat 24 Oct 15:15 | Troyes (home) | 20.25 | 12 | 8.25 | 21 | 15 | 6 |
| Sun 1 Nov 19:45 | Marseille (away) | 16 | 7 | 9 | 14.5 | 4 | 10.5 |
Toulouse players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Toulouse players with the most games of 2+ tackles won 2026/2027
Le Mans tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Tackles won for |
Tackles won against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 10 Oct | Ligue 1 | PSG (A) | 3-1 | 8 | 5 | 13 | - |
| 19 Sep | Ligue 1 | Lorient (H) | 2-1 | 7 | 2 | 9 | - |
| 13 Sep | Ligue 1 | Lens (H) | 2-2 | 12 | 6 | 18 | - |
| 5 Sep | Ligue 1 | Nice (A) | 1-1 | 10 | 8 | 18 | - |
Explore Toulouse stats on Statz
Toulouse stats & bet builder pages
Toulouse recent matches
Toulouse next match