Toulouse Passes Stats 2026/2027
Toulouse Passes Stats 2026/2027
Toulouse have completed 2993 passes across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 498.8 per match. C. Jr. leads the squad with 509 passes this season - 84.83 per game - featuring in 6/6 appearances (100%). M. McKenzie follows with 391 passes at 65.17 per game.
Toulouse Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Toulouse are averaging 498.8 passes per match - C. Jr. leads that period with 509 (84.83 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. C. Jr.'s average of 84.83 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Toulouse vs Le Mans on 16.10.2026.
Toulouse Passes Questions
How many passes does Toulouse complete per game?
Toulouse average 498.8 passes per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 498.8.
Who completes the most passes for Toulouse?
C. Jr. leads Toulouse for passes in 2026/2027 with 509 across Ligue 1 - 84.83 per game. M. McKenzie is second with 391 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. C. Jr.'s season average of 84.83 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Toulouse pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Toulouse's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Toulouse player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Cristian Cásseres Jr. | midfielder | 9 | 700 | 77.78 | 100% |
| Mark McKenzie | defender | 9 | 533 | 59.22 | 100% |
| Rasmus Nicolaisen | defender | 6 | 276 | 46 | 100% |
| Guillaume Restes | goalkeeper | 8 | 265 | 33.13 | 100% |
| Christ Tapé | defender | 6 | 258 | 43 | 100% |
| Thomas Jørgensen | midfielder | 6 | 195 | 32.5 | 100% |
| Seny Koumbassa | defender | 3 | 194 | 64.67 | 100% |
| Niklas Schmidt | midfielder | 3 | 181 | 60.33 | 100% |
| Alexis Vossah | midfielder | 6 | 174 | 29 | 100% |
| Rafik Messali | midfielder | 5 | 168 | 33.6 | 100% |
| Charlie Cresswell | defender | 3 | 155 | 51.67 | 100% |
| Aron Dønnum | midfielder | 3 | 131 | 43.67 | 100% |
| J. Russell-Rowe | attacker | 8 | 123 | 15.38 | 100% |
| Yann Gboho | attacker | 4 | 112 | 28 | 100% |
| I. Azizi | attacker | 4 | 112 | 28 | 100% |
| Santiago Hidalgo | attacker | 6 | 80 | 13.33 | 100% |
| Dayann Methalie | defender | 3 | 70 | 23.33 | 100% |
| Niko Sigur | midfielder | 2 | 63 | 31.5 | 100% |
| Pape Demba Diop | midfielder | 2 | 54 | 27 | 100% |
| Ismail Diallo | defender | 3 | 52 | 17.33 | 100% |
| Casper Tengstedt | attacker | 4 | 39 | 9.75 | 100% |
| Julián Vignolo | attacker | 3 | 36 | 12 | 100% |
| Sion Oppong | attacker | 3 | 28 | 9.33 | 100% |
| Mathys Niflore | goalkeeper | 1 | 20 | 20 | 100% |
| Emersonn | attacker | 2 | 11 | 5.5 | 100% |
Toulouse passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | Away | 2-2 | 463 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre | Home | 3-2 | 477 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lorient | Away | 2-2 | 657 | | | |
| 3 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lille | Home | 0-1 | 516 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Brest | Away | 2-2 | 445 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lyon | Home | 0-2 | 435 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Nantes | Away | 0-0 | 0 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lyon | Home | 2-1 | 306 | | | |
| 3 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Away | 1-2 | 403 | | | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | Home | 2-2 | 515 | | | |
Toulouse passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 468.56
- Passes against per game
- 480.11
- Match total passes per game
- 948.67
- Games
- 9
- League rank for match passes
- 8 of 18
Toulouse Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 449.8 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 4 | 492 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 9 | 468.56 | 89% | 78% | 56% | 44% | 33% |
Toulouse Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 465.4 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 498.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 9 | 480.11 | 100% | 89% | 67% | 44% | 11% |
Toulouse Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 875.5 % |
Over 900.5 % |
Over 925.5 % |
Over 950.5 % |
Over 975.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 915.2 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 4 | 990.5 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 9 | 948.67 | 78% | 56% | 44% | 44% | 44% |
Toulouse Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 468.56 | 449.8 | 492 |
| Passes over 400.5 | 89% | 80% | 100% |
| Passes over 425.5 | 78% | 80% | 75% |
| Passes over 450.5 | 56% | 60% | 50% |
| Passes over 475.5 | 44% | 60% | 25% |
| Passes over 500.5 | 33% | 40% | 25% |
Toulouse Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 480.11 | 465.4 | 498.5 |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes against over 425.5 | 89% | 80% | 100% |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 67% | 80% | 50% |
| Passes against over 475.5 | 44% | 60% | 25% |
| Passes against over 500.5 | 11% | 0% | 25% |
Toulouse Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 948.67 | 915.2 | 990.5 |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 78% | 80% | 75% |
| Match passes over 900.5 | 56% | 60% | 50% |
| Match passes over 925.5 | 44% | 40% | 50% |
| Match passes over 950.5 | 44% | 40% | 50% |
| Match passes over 975.5 | 44% | 40% | 50% |
Toulouse passes match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Toulouse passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 925.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 336.6 | 592.47 | 929.07 | 47% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 372.65 | 562.39 | 935.04 | 48% |
| Vs bottom half | 16 | 422.75 | 454.31 | 877.06 | 19% |
| Vs bottom six | 12 | 430.25 | 446.67 | 876.92 | 17% |
Toulouse passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 925.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 498.83 | 478.33 | 977.17 | 50% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 33 | 374 | 525.27 | 899.27 | 33% |
| Ligue 1 | 2024/2025 | 34 | 396.29 | 505.44 | 901.74 | 32% |
Toulouse next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Fri 16 Oct 18:45 | Le Mans (away) | 888.67 | 383.33 | 505.33 | 885.33 | 458.33 | 427 |
| Sat 24 Oct 15:15 | Troyes (home) | 965 | 358 | 607 | 921.33 | 321.33 | 600 |
| Sun 1 Nov 19:45 | Marseille (away) | 1023.17 | 591.5 | 431.67 | 1040.67 | 577.67 | 463 |
Toulouse players with the most games of 20+ passes 2026/2027
Toulouse players with the most games of 33+ passes 2026/2027
Toulouse players with the most games of 59+ passes 2026/2027
Le Mans passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Passes for |
Passes against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 10 Oct | Ligue 1 | PSG (A) | 3-1 | 256 | 709 | 965 | - |
| 19 Sep | Ligue 1 | Lorient (H) | 2-1 | 475 | 450 | 925 | - |
| 13 Sep | Ligue 1 | Lens (H) | 2-2 | 484 | 432 | 916 | - |
| 5 Sep | Ligue 1 | Nice (A) | 1-1 | 387 | 541 | 928 | - |
| 30 Aug | Ligue 1 | Rennes (A) | 3-2 | 282 | 501 | 783 | - |
| 22 Aug | Ligue 1 | Brest (H) | 2-2 | 416 | 399 | 815 | - |
Explore Toulouse stats on Statz
Toulouse stats & bet builder pages
Toulouse recent matches
Toulouse next match