Toulouse Interceptions Stats 2026/2027
Toulouse Interceptions Stats 2026/2027
Toulouse have recorded 52 interceptions across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 8.7 per match. R. Messali leads the squad with 10 interceptions - 2 per game. C. Jr. is next with 6.
Toulouse Interceptions: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Toulouse are averaging 8.7 interceptions per match - R. Messali leads that period with 10. Use the match-by-match table above to compare interceptions game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Toulouse vs Le Mans on 16.10.2026.
Toulouse Interceptions Questions
How many interceptions do Toulouse average per game?
Toulouse average 8.7 interceptions per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 8.7 per match.
Who leads Toulouse for interceptions?
R. Messali leads Toulouse for interceptions in 2026/2027 with 10 in Ligue 1 - an average of 2 per game. C. Jr. is second with 6.
How do Toulouse's interceptions break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Toulouse's interceptions totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Toulouse player interceptions rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Interceptions |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Cristian Cásseres Jr. | midfielder | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 78% |
| Mark McKenzie | defender | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 67% |
| Rasmus Nicolaisen | defender | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 83% |
| Rafik Messali | midfielder | 5 | 9 | 1.8 | 80% |
| Thomas Jørgensen | midfielder | 6 | 6 | 1 | 50% |
| Alexis Vossah | midfielder | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Christ Tapé | defender | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 50% |
| Charlie Cresswell | defender | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 100% |
| Santiago Hidalgo | attacker | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 33% |
| Aron Dønnum | midfielder | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Niko Sigur | midfielder | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Yann Gboho | attacker | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 25% |
| Niklas Schmidt | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Dayann Methalie | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Seny Koumbassa | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Pape Demba Diop | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| J. Russell-Rowe | attacker | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Guillaume Restes | goalkeeper | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Casper Tengstedt | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| I. Azizi | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ismail Diallo | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Julián Vignolo | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sion Oppong | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Emersonn | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Warren Kamanzi | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Toulouse interceptions match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team interceptions |
Opposition interceptions |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | Away | 2-2 | 9 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre | Home | 3-2 | 5 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lorient | Away | 2-2 | 7 | | | |
| 3 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lille | Home | 0-1 | 13 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Brest | Away | 2-2 | 11 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lyon | Home | 0-2 | 7 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Nantes | Away | 0-0 | 0 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lyon | Home | 2-1 | 6 | | | |
| 3 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Away | 1-2 | 8 | | | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | Home | 2-2 | 16 | | | |
Toulouse interceptions 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Interceptions for per game
- 9
- Interceptions against per game
- 11.11
- Match total interceptions per game
- 20.11
- Games
- 9
- League rank for match interceptions
- 6 of 18
Toulouse Interceptions for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 9.2 | 100% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 4 | 8.75 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 25% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 9 | 100% | 67% | 44% | 33% | 22% |
Toulouse Interceptions against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 10.6 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 4 | 11.75 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 9 | 11.11 | 100% | 89% | 67% | 56% | 44% |
Toulouse Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 19.8 | 80% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 4 | 20.5 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Overall | 9 | 20.11 | 78% | 67% | 44% | 33% | 22% |
Toulouse Team interceptions 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team interceptions |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Interceptions / match | 9 | 9.2 | 8.75 |
| Interceptions over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Interceptions over 6.5 | 67% | 40% | 100% |
| Interceptions over 8.5 | 44% | 40% | 50% |
| Interceptions over 10.5 | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Interceptions over 12.5 | 22% | 40% | 0% |
Toulouse Interceptions against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Interceptions against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Interceptions against / match | 11.11 | 10.6 | 11.75 |
| Interceptions against over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Interceptions against over 6.5 | 89% | 80% | 100% |
| Interceptions against over 8.5 | 67% | 60% | 75% |
| Interceptions against over 10.5 | 56% | 60% | 50% |
| Interceptions against over 12.5 | 44% | 40% | 50% |
Toulouse Match interceptions 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match interceptions |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match interceptions / match | 20.11 | 19.8 | 20.5 |
| Match interceptions over 16.5 | 78% | 80% | 75% |
| Match interceptions over 18.5 | 67% | 80% | 50% |
| Match interceptions over 20.5 | 44% | 40% | 50% |
| Match interceptions over 22.5 | 33% | 20% | 50% |
| Match interceptions over 24.5 | 22% | 20% | 25% |
Toulouse interceptions match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 interceptions table 2026/2027: every team's interceptions per game
Toulouse interceptions against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 20.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 10.93 | 8.67 | 19.6 | 40% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 10.52 | 9.61 | 20.13 | 52% |
| Vs bottom half | 16 | 7.63 | 8.94 | 16.56 | 25% |
| Vs bottom six | 12 | 8 | 9.17 | 17.17 | 33% |
Toulouse interceptions per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 20.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 8.5 | 12.83 | 21.33 | 50% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 33 | 9.48 | 8.7 | 18.18 | 39% |
| Ligue 1 | 2024/2025 | 34 | 8.18 | 8.53 | 16.71 | 29% |
Toulouse next three opponents: interceptions per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their interceptions for |
Their interceptions against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Fri 16 Oct 18:45 | Le Mans (away) | 22 | 11.67 | 10.33 | 22.33 | 10.33 | 12 |
| Sat 24 Oct 15:15 | Troyes (home) | 19 | 9.17 | 9.83 | 17.67 | 8.33 | 9.33 |
| Sun 1 Nov 19:45 | Marseille (away) | 17.33 | 9 | 8.33 | 15.67 | 9.33 | 6.33 |
Toulouse players with the most games of 1+ interceptions 2026/2027
Toulouse players with the most games of 2+ interceptions 2026/2027
Le Mans interceptions match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Interceptions for |
Interceptions against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 10 Oct | Ligue 1 | PSG (A) | 3-1 | 14 | 5 | 19 | - |
| 19 Sep | Ligue 1 | Lorient (H) | 2-1 | 11 | 12 | 23 | - |
| 13 Sep | Ligue 1 | Lens (H) | 2-2 | 10 | 13 | 23 | - |
| 5 Sep | Ligue 1 | Nice (A) | 1-1 | 11 | 10 | 21 | - |
| 30 Aug | Ligue 1 | Rennes (A) | 3-2 | 14 | 11 | 25 | - |
| 22 Aug | Ligue 1 | Brest (H) | 2-2 | 10 | 11 | 21 | - |
Explore Toulouse stats on Statz
Toulouse stats & bet builder pages
Toulouse recent matches
Toulouse next match