Toulouse Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027

Toulouse Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027

Toulouse have recorded 58 successful dribbles across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 9.7 per match. C. Tapé leads the squad with 7 successful dribbles - 1.4 per game.

Toulouse Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Toulouse are averaging 9.7 successful dribbles per match - C. Jr. leads that period with 9. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Toulouse vs Le Mans on 16.10.2026.

Toulouse Successful Dribbles Questions

How many successful dribbles do Toulouse average per game?

Toulouse average 9.7 successful dribbles per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 9.7 per match.

Who leads Toulouse for successful dribbles?

C. Tapé leads Toulouse for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 7 in Ligue 1 - an average of 1.4 per game.

How do Toulouse's successful dribbles break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Toulouse's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Toulouse player successful dribbles rates

Player Position Apps Successful dribbles Per game 1+ hit rate
Yann Gbohoattacker4102.5100%
Cristian Cásseres Jr.midfielder99133%
Christ Tapédefender671.1783%
Rafik Messalimidfielder571.440%
Santiago Hidalgoattacker66150%
Thomas Jørgensenmidfielder650.8367%
I. Aziziattacker451.2575%
Aron Dønnummidfielder351.6767%
J. Russell-Roweattacker840.538%
Julián Vignoloattacker341.3367%
Dayann Methaliedefender33167%
Mark McKenziedefender920.2222%
Alexis Vossahmidfielder620.3333%
Ismail Diallodefender320.6767%
Sion Oppongattacker320.6733%
Guillaume Restesgoalkeeper810.1313%
Casper Tengstedtattacker410.2525%
Charlie Cresswelldefender310.3333%
Niko Sigurmidfielder210.550%
Warren Kamanzidefender111100%
Rasmus Nicolaisendefender6000%
Niklas Schmidtmidfielder3000%
Seny Koumbassadefender3000%
Emersonnattacker2000%
Pape Demba Diopmidfielder2000%

Toulouse successful dribbles match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team successful dribbles Opposition successful dribbles Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026Ligue 1MonacoAway2-28
19 Sep 2026Ligue 1Le HavreHome3-218
12 Sep 2026Ligue 1LorientAway2-26
3 Sep 2026Ligue 1LilleHome0-18
29 Aug 2026Ligue 1BrestAway2-210
22 Aug 2026Ligue 1LyonHome0-28
17 May 2026Ligue 1NantesAway0-00
10 May 2026Ligue 1LyonHome2-18
3 May 2026Ligue 1StrasbourgAway1-215
25 Apr 2026Ligue 1MonacoHome2-27

Toulouse successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games

Successful dribbles for per game
9.67
Successful dribbles against per game
7.78
Match total successful dribbles per game
17.44
Games
9
League rank for match successful dribbles
3 of 18

Toulouse Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 4.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home59.8100%100%20%20%20%
Away49.5100%75%50%25%25%
Overall99.67100%89%33%22%22%

Toulouse Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 4.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home56.8100%60%0%0%0%
Away49100%75%50%25%25%
Overall97.78100%67%22%11%11%

Toulouse Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 %
Home516.6100%80%20%20%20%
Away418.5100%75%50%25%25%
Overall917.44100%78%33%22%22%

Toulouse Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team successful dribbles Overall Home Away
Successful dribbles / match9.679.89.5
Successful dribbles over 4.5100%100%100%
Successful dribbles over 6.589%100%75%
Successful dribbles over 8.533%20%50%
Successful dribbles over 10.522%20%25%
Successful dribbles over 12.522%20%25%

Toulouse Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Successful dribbles against Overall Home Away
Successful dribbles against / match7.786.89
Successful dribbles against over 4.5100%100%100%
Successful dribbles against over 6.567%60%75%
Successful dribbles against over 8.522%0%50%
Successful dribbles against over 10.511%0%25%
Successful dribbles against over 12.511%0%25%

Toulouse Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match successful dribbles Overall Home Away
Match successful dribbles / match17.4416.618.5
Match successful dribbles over 12.5100%100%100%
Match successful dribbles over 14.578%80%75%
Match successful dribbles over 16.533%20%50%
Match successful dribbles over 18.522%20%25%
Match successful dribbles over 20.522%20%25%

Toulouse successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Successful dribbles for Successful dribbles against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLigue 1Monaco (A)2-271017-
19 SepLigue 1Le Havre (H)3-218523-
12 SepLigue 1Lorient (A)2-26713-
3 SepLigue 1Lille (H)0-18715-
29 AugLigue 1Brest (A)2-210616-
22 AugLigue 1Lyon (H)0-28816-
10 MayLigue 1Lyon (H)2-18614-
3 MayLigue 1Strasbourg (A)1-2151328-
25 AprLigue 1Monaco (H)2-27815-

Ligue 1 successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 16.5 %
1Auxerre611.835.517.33100%
2Strasbourg68.83816.8383%
3Toulouse69.57.1716.67100%
4Rennes66.839.8316.6783%
5Paris Saint Germain69.177.3316.567%
6Monaco69.176.3315.583%
7Brest67.338.1715.583%
8Le Havre677.3314.3367%
9Olympique Marseille67.336.8314.1767%
10Nice65.178.831450%
11Olympique Lyonnais65.83813.8367%
12Le Mans65.837.6713.550%
13Angers SCO65.677.8313.567%
14LOSC Lille66.33612.3333%
15Lens65.676.6712.3333%
16Troyes657.3312.3333%
17Paris65.676.512.1750%
18Lorient67.17411.1750%

Toulouse successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 16.5 %
Vs top six156.476.7313.213%
Vs top half237.137.1714.322%
Vs bottom half168.566.7515.3131%
Vs bottom six128.926.9215.8333%

Toulouse successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 16.5 %
Ligue 12026/202769.57.1716.6733%
Ligue 12025/2026337.396.9714.3624%
Ligue 12024/2025348.068.1216.1841%

Toulouse next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their successful dribbles for Their successful dribbles against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Fri 16 Oct 18:45Le Mans (away)13.55.837.6713.333.679.67
Sat 24 Oct 15:15Troyes (home)12.3357.331147
Sun 1 Nov 19:45Marseille (away)14.177.336.8313.676.337.33

Toulouse players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Christ Tapédefender5683%
2I. Aziziattacker4580%
3Thomas Jørgensenmidfielder4667%
4Sion Oppongattacker3560%
5Cristian Cásseres Jr.midfielder3650%

Le Mans successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Successful dribbles for Successful dribbles against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLigue 1PSG (A)3-16915-
19 SepLigue 1Lorient (H)2-12810-
13 SepLigue 1Lens (H)2-25611-
5 SepLigue 1Nice (A)1-19312-
30 AugLigue 1Rennes (A)3-29514-
22 AugLigue 1Brest (H)2-241519-

Explore Toulouse stats on Statz

  • Le Mans successful dribbles
  • Toulouse stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Toulouse stats & bet builder pages

  • Toulouse Team Stats
  • Toulouse Shots On Target
  • Toulouse Shots
  • Toulouse Fouls Committed
  • Toulouse Tackles
  • Toulouse Goals
  • Toulouse Assists
  • Toulouse Fouls Drawn
  • Toulouse Yellow Cards
  • Toulouse Corners
  • Toulouse Expected Goals (xG)
  • Toulouse Big Chances Missed
  • Toulouse Offsides
  • Toulouse Chances Created
  • Toulouse Through Balls
  • Toulouse Accurate Through Balls
  • Toulouse Passes
  • Toulouse Accurate Passes
  • Toulouse Total Crosses
  • Toulouse Accurate Crosses
  • Toulouse Long Balls
  • Toulouse Accurate Long Balls
  • Toulouse Dribble Attempts
  • Toulouse Touches
  • Toulouse Interceptions
  • Toulouse Aerials Won
  • Toulouse Duels Won
  • Toulouse Clearances
  • Toulouse Blocked Shots
  • Toulouse Ball Recoveries
  • Toulouse Tackles Won

Toulouse recent matches

  • Toulouse 2-2 Monaco: match stats
  • Monaco stats
  • Ligue 1 stats & standings
  • Toulouse 3-2 Le Havre: match stats
  • Le Havre stats
  • Toulouse 2-2 Lorient: match stats
  • Lorient stats
  • Toulouse 0-1 Lille: match stats
  • Lille stats
  • Toulouse 2-2 Brest: match stats
  • Brest stats
  • Toulouse 0-2 Lyon: match stats
  • Lyon stats

Toulouse next match

  • Le Mans vs Toulouse - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org