Angers are currently 12th in the Ligue 1 after 6 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading W L D W L. They are averaging 1.2 goals per game this season while conceding 1.7. With 50.3% average possession and 427.3 passes per game, Angers are one of the balanced sides in the division.
Angers are generating 14 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 3 on target - a shot accuracy of 21.4%. They have scored in 83% of Ligue 1 games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 50% of matches. Both teams have scored in 50% of Angers's games, and they have kept 33% clean sheets.
Defensively, Angers average 14.8 tackles and 10.7 fouls committed per game. They pick up 1.7 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Angers's goals against average of 1.7 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.
Angers's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 7.2 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 50% over 2.5 goals rate and 50% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Angers's next fixture against Olympique Marseille on 18.10.2026.
Angers's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 3 home games they've averaged 1 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 33% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 1.33 scored and 2 conceded across 3 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Angers are averaging 1.55 xG for and 1.81 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of -0.26. Their 1.2 actual goals per game falls below expected output, pointing to finishing struggles and reflecting underperformance vs underlying chances. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.55 xG for and 1.81 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Angers currently sit 12 of 18 in the Ligue 1 table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 7 of 18 for shots, 16 for tackles and 14 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They sit bottom-five in tackles, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.
Angers average 1.2 goals per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches, conceding 1.7 per game.
Angers's last five results are W L D W L. They are currently 12th in the Ligue 1 after 6 games this season.
Angers average 14 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 3 on target - a shot accuracy of 21.4%.
Angers average 7.2 corners, 14.8 tackles, 10.7 fouls and 1.7 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 50% of their Ligue 1 games, BTTS in 50%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Angers's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 | 1.17 | 50% | 50% | 33% |
| Home | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | 1.33 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Angers home | Angers away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monaco | 6 | 14 | 3 Apr | 5 Dec |
| 2 | LOSC Lille | 6 | 13 | 0-2 (L) | 16 May |
| 3 | Rennes | 6 | 13 | 1-2 (L) | 29 May |
| 4 | Olympique Lyonnais | 6 | 11 | 17 Apr | 31 Oct |
| 5 | Paris | 6 | 11 | 20 Feb | 22 Nov |
| 6 | Paris Saint Germain | 6 | 11 | 16 Jan | 1 May |
| 7 | Brest | 6 | 8 | 22 May | 5-1 (L) |
| 8 | Lorient | 6 | 8 | 25 Oct | 27 Feb |
| 9 | Nice | 6 | 8 | 8 Nov | 24 Apr |
| 10 | Lens | 6 | 7 | 28 Nov | 6 Feb |
| 11 | Strasbourg | 6 | 7 | 12 Dec | 13 Mar |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 6 | 7 | - | - |
| 13 | Olympique Marseille | 6 | 6 | 18 Oct | 13 Feb |
| 14 | Le Mans | 6 | 6 | 20 Mar | 23 Jan |
| 15 | Toulouse | 6 | 6 | 8 May | 2 Jan |
| 16 | Auxerre | 6 | 6 | 6 Mar | 1-3 (W) |
| 17 | Troyes | 6 | 4 | 2-0 (W) | 10 Apr |
| 18 | Le Havre | 6 | 2 | 30 Jan | 0-0 (D) |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P. Peter | attacker | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 2 | Branco van den Boomen | midfielder | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 3 | Carlens Arcus | defender | 1 | 5 | 0.2 |
| 4 | Amine Sbaï | attacker | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 5 | Amine El Ouazzani | attacker | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amine El Ouazzani | attacker | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 2 | Branco van den Boomen | midfielder | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 3 | Amine Sbaï | attacker | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 4 | Ousmane Camara | defender | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 5 | Joseph Kalulu | defender | 1 | 5 | 0.2 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Allevinah | attacker | 15 | 6 | 2.5 |
| 2 | Amine Sbaï | attacker | 14 | 6 | 2.33 |
| 3 | Amine El Ouazzani | attacker | 9 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 4 | Mamadou Usman Simbakoli | attacker | 9 | 5 | 1.8 |
| 5 | P. Peter | attacker | 9 | 6 | 1.5 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Allevinah | attacker | 4 | 6 | 0.67 |
| 2 | P. Peter | attacker | 4 | 6 | 0.67 |
| 3 | Amine Sbaï | attacker | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 4 | Amine El Ouazzani | attacker | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 5 | Djibirin Harouna | attacker | 2 | 5 | 0.4 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jordan Lefort | defender | 9 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 2 | Yassin Belkhdim | midfielder | 7 | 6 | 1.17 |
| 3 | Branco van den Boomen | midfielder | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| 4 | Jim Allevinah | attacker | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| 5 | Amine El Ouazzani | attacker | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yassin Belkhdim | midfielder | 13 | 6 | 2.17 |
| 2 | Branco van den Boomen | midfielder | 12 | 6 | 2 |
| 3 | Joseph Kalulu | defender | 8 | 5 | 1.6 |
| 4 | Carlens Arcus | defender | 7 | 5 | 1.4 |
| 5 | Ousmane Camara | defender | 7 | 6 | 1.17 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Allevinah | attacker | 11 | 6 | 1.83 |
| 2 | Amine Sbaï | attacker | 10 | 6 | 1.67 |
| 3 | Amine El Ouazzani | attacker | 7 | 6 | 1.17 |
| 4 | P. Peter | attacker | 7 | 6 | 1.17 |
| 5 | Jordan Lefort | defender | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Branco van den Boomen | midfielder | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 2 | Jordan Lefort | defender | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 3 | Jim Allevinah | attacker | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 4 | Yassin Belkhdim | midfielder | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 5 | Ousmane Camara | defender | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amine Sbaï | attacker | 19 | 6 | 3.17 |
| 2 | Branco van den Boomen | midfielder | 16 | 6 | 2.67 |
| 3 | Carlens Arcus | defender | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| 4 | Jim Allevinah | attacker | 5 | 6 | 0.83 |
| 5 | Yassin Belkhdim | midfielder | 5 | 6 | 0.83 |