Angers Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Angers Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Angers have recorded 52 tackles won across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 8.7 per match. B. Boomen leads the squad with 7 tackles won - 1.4 per game.
Angers Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Angers are averaging 8.7 tackles won per match - B. Boomen leads that period with 7. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Angers vs Marseille on 18.10.2026.
Angers Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do Angers average per game?
Angers average 8.7 tackles won per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 8.7 per match.
Who leads Angers for tackles won?
B. Boomen leads Angers for tackles won in 2026/2027 with 7 in Ligue 1 - an average of 1.4 per game.
How do Angers's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Angers's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Angers player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Branco van den Boomen | midfielder | 10 | 15 | 1.5 | 90% |
| Lilian Raolisoa | defender | 6 | 13 | 2.17 | 83% |
| Jordan Lefort | defender | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 60% |
| Jacques Ekomié | defender | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 60% |
| Yassin Belkhdim | midfielder | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 50% |
| Haris Belkebla | midfielder | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 100% |
| Joseph Kalulu | defender | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 80% |
| Ousmane Camara | defender | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 44% |
| Carlens Arcus | defender | 5 | 5 | 1 | 60% |
| Marius Louër | defender | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 33% |
| Abdoulaye Bamba | defender | 2 | 4 | 2 | 100% |
| Amine El Ouazzani | attacker | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 33% |
| Pierrick Capelle | midfielder | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Amine Sbaï | attacker | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Jim Allevinah | attacker | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 17% |
| Anthony Lopes | goalkeeper | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Hervé Koffi | goalkeeper | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Louis Mouton | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Emmanuel Biumla | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Djibirin Harouna | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Bané Diatta | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| P. Peter | attacker | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Goduine Koyalipou | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Anthony Bermont | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Florent Hanin | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Angers tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Brest | Away | 5-1 | 6 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Troyes | Home | 2-0 | 8 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre | Away | 0-0 | 4 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Rennes | Home | 1-2 | 9 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Auxerre | Away | 1-3 | 15 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lille | Home | 0-2 | 10 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Brest | Away | 1-1 | 13 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Home | 1-1 | 8 | | | |
| 3 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Auxerre | Away | 3-1 | 14 | | | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Ligue 1 | PSG | Home | 0-3 | 15 | | | |
Angers tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 6.75
- Tackles won against per game
- 11.25
- Match total tackles won per game
- 18
- Games
- 4
- League rank for match tackles won
- 13 of 18
Angers Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% |
| Away | 2 | 5 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 6.75 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
Angers Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 13 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Away | 2 | 9.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 4 | 11.25 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% |
Angers Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 21.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 2 | 14.5 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 18 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
Angers Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 6.75 | 8.5 | 5 |
| Tackles won over 4.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 5.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 6.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Tackles won over 7.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
Angers Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 11.25 | 13 | 9.5 |
| Tackles won against over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 5.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Tackles won against over 6.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Tackles won against over 7.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
Angers Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 18 | 21.5 | 14.5 |
| Match tackles won over 14.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 16.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Match tackles won over 22.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
Angers tackles won match by match 2026/2027
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Tackles won for |
Tackles won against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 10 Oct | Ligue 1 | Brest (A) | 5-1 | 6 | 5 | 11 | - |
| 19 Sep | Ligue 1 | Troyes (H) | 2-0 | 8 | 16 | 24 | - |
| 12 Sep | Ligue 1 | Le Havre (A) | 0-0 | 4 | 14 | 18 | - |
| 6 Sep | Ligue 1 | Rennes (H) | 1-2 | 9 | 10 | 19 | - |
Ligue 1 tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
Angers tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 18.5 % |
| Vs top six | 1 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 100% |
| Vs top half | 2 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 15 | 50% |
| Vs bottom half | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 50% |
| Vs bottom six | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 50% |
Angers tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 18.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 4 | 6.75 | 11.25 | 18 | 50% |
Angers next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 13:00 | Marseille (home) | 16 | 7 | 9 | 17.5 | 10 | 7.5 |
| Sun 25 Oct 16:15 | Lorient (home) | 18 | 8.75 | 9.25 | 16 | 7 | 9 |
| Sat 31 Oct 19:45 | Lyon (away) | 16 | 9 | 7 | 17.5 | 8.5 | 9 |
Angers players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Angers players with the most games of 2+ tackles won 2026/2027
Marseille tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Tackles won for |
Tackles won against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 11 Oct | Ligue 1 | Troyes (A) | 0-2 | 11 | 8 | 19 | - |
| 20 Sep | Ligue 1 | PSG (H) | 1-2 | 5 | 8 | 13 | - |
| 17 Sep | Europa League | BeÅŸiktaÅŸ (A) | 4-1 | 9 | 10 | 19 | - |
| 11 Sep | Ligue 1 | Rennes (A) | 1-0 | 9 | 7 | 16 | - |
| 6 Sep | Ligue 1 | Paris (H) | 2-3 | 3 | 13 | 16 | - |
Explore Angers stats on Statz
Angers stats & bet builder pages
Angers recent matches
Angers next match