Monaco Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Monaco Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Monaco have recorded 76 tackles won across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 12.7 per match. L. Camara leads the squad with 20 tackles won - 3.33 per game. Vanderson is next with 10.
Monaco Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Monaco are averaging 12.7 tackles won per match - L. Camara leads that period with 20. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Monaco vs CSKA Sofia on 15.10.2026.
Monaco Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do Monaco average per game?
Monaco average 12.7 tackles won per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 12.7 per match.
Who leads Monaco for tackles won?
L. Camara leads Monaco for tackles won in 2026/2027 with 20 in Ligue 1 - an average of 3.33 per game. Vanderson is second with 10.
How do Monaco's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Monaco's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Monaco player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Lamine Camara | midfielder | 10 | 24 | 2.4 | 80% |
| Vanderson | defender | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 63% |
| Denis Zakaria | midfielder | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 50% |
| Stanis Idumbo | midfielder | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 71% |
| Sadibou Sané | defender | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 63% |
| Aleksandr Golovin | midfielder | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Mamadou Coulibaly | midfielder | 6 | 6 | 1 | 67% |
| Eric Dier | defender | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 50% |
| Nazinho | defender | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 57% |
| J. Teze | defender | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Christian Mawissa | defender | 3 | 3 | 1 | 100% |
| Thilo Kehrer | defender | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 50% |
| Edan Diop | midfielder | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Aladji Bamba | midfielder | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 50% |
| Paris Brunner | attacker | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 14% |
| Mathys Detourbet | attacker | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 25% |
| Anis Soubeir | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Mika Biereth | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Wout Faes | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Maghnes Akliouche | attacker | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Simon Adingra | attacker | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Matthis Abline | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Safouane Benzahra | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Lukas Hradecky | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Folarin Balogun | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Monaco tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse | Home | 2-2 | 12 | | | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lens | Home | 2-1 | 12 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Away | 1-1 | 15 | | | |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | PSG | Away | 1-2 | 12 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | Home | 2-0 | 9 | | | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Europa Conference League | Górnik Zabrze | Home | 4-1 | 10 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre | Away | 0-1 | 16 | | | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Europa Conference League | Górnik Zabrze | Away | 2-3 | 6 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Away | 5-4 | 10 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lille | Home | 0-1 | 15 | | | |
Monaco tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 12.75
- Tackles won against per game
- 12.75
- Match total tackles won per game
- 25.5
- Games
- 4
- League rank for match tackles won
- 2 of 18
Monaco Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 12 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 13.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 12.75 | 100% | 100% | 25% | 25% | 0% |
Monaco Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 11.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 14 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 12.75 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 25% | 0% |
Monaco Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 15.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 23.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 27.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 25.5 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 0% | 0% |
Monaco Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 12.75 | 12 | 13.5 |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 10.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 12.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 14.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 16.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Monaco Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 12.75 | 11.5 | 14 |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 10.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 12.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 14.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Tackles won against over 16.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Monaco Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 25.5 | 23.5 | 27.5 |
| Match tackles won over 15.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match tackles won over 25.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Match tackles won over 30.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Match tackles won over 35.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Monaco tackles won match by match 2026/2027
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Tackles won for |
Tackles won against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 10 Oct | Ligue 1 | Toulouse (H) | 2-2 | 12 | 14 | 26 | - |
| 18 Sep | Ligue 1 | Lens (H) | 2-1 | 12 | 9 | 21 | - |
| 12 Sep | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg (A) | 1-1 | 15 | 13 | 28 | - |
| 4 Sep | Ligue 1 | PSG (A) | 1-2 | 12 | 15 | 27 | - |
Ligue 1 tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
Monaco tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 25.5 % |
| Vs top six | 1 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 100% |
| Vs top half | 1 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 100% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 67% |
| Vs bottom six | 1 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 100% |
Monaco tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 25.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 4 | 12.75 | 12.75 | 25.5 | 75% |
Monaco next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Thu 15 Oct 16:45 | CSKA Sofia (away) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:15 | Lorient (away) | 18 | 8.75 | 9.25 | 20 | 10.5 | 9.5 |
| Thu 22 Oct 19:00 | Freiburg (home) | 17 | 9 | 8 | 20.5 | 11 | 9.5 |
Monaco players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Monaco players with the most games of 2+ tackles won 2026/2027
Explore Monaco stats on Statz
Monaco stats & bet builder pages
Monaco recent matches
Monaco next match